Becker College vs. Fitchburg State at Fitchburg, Mass.
9/2/2011 at 7:00 pm
Becker
24
Fitchburg State
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Becker (0-1) 7 7 3 7 24
Fitchburg State (1-0) 13 10 0 7 30
Fitchburg, Mass. | Elliot Field
PARTICIPANTS
Becker Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
1 Ronald Burgess
2 Tevin Loyd
4 Josh James
5 Johnatten Rivera
8 Robert Baker
14 DeMon Frazier
16 Corinthian Bostic
17 William Ramirez
18 Mike Carroll
19 Asante Harris
21 Shaun Llewellyn
22 Jesse Fusco
23 Ezequiel Torres
24 Kyle Gregg
26 Kenneth Quist
29 Dominick Whitley
30 Connor Duhaime
32 James Lewis
33 Deven Roberts
34 Melvin Booker
38 Tyler Iafelice
40 Vincent Cawley
44 Marquis Carter
49 Christopher Change
51 William Tower
52 Jonathon Cummings
53 Christopher McCarthy
55 Tino Lopes
61 Cameron Coe-Smith
70 Dequan Murray
74 Malik Hamm
76 Cecil Apple
77 Chris Schwarz
80 Luis Sanchez
81 Tyler Barnes
83 Cory Jerr
85 Trae Jacobs
86 Michael McGrath
87 Nick Saletnik
89 Eric Glynn
95 Rafael Martinez
97 Chad Bacon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lenny Masciangioli
2 Jeremy Kimber
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
5 Taron Seaforth
7 Chris Bachand
8 Carlos De La Rosa
14 Brian McDonald
15 Tanner Bachand
16 Nick Keegan
18 Anthony Brooks
20 Sean Golden
21 Jean Medard
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
24 Chris Rose
27 Mike Chaplin
28 Farren Davis
31 Matthew Ferrara
33 Jaymes Bachand
34 Connor Eastman
36 Cody Forrest
37 Mike Vaughan
38 James Mullin
40 Anthony Bizzotto
41 J. Hickey
42 Will Gasson
44 Jim Caporale
45 Joseph Sasso
49 Ryan Southerland
50 Andrew Lizotte
51 Patrick Doherty
53 Matt Belanger
55 Bob Booth
59 Pat Johnson
60 Mark Millett
62 Johnathon Salvatore
65 Brendan Coan
67 Ben Davis
73 Dan Della-Giustina
74 Daniel Martin
75 Kevin Spence
81 Ryan Kasik
83 David McKinnon
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Becker Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
6 Edward Guerrere
9 Polo Savinon
10 K. Finkelstein
11 Spencer Emerson
12 Thomas Smith
13 Vincent Schieda
15 T. McDonald
20 Nick Sarno
25 Andrew Reid
28 Andre Webley
35 Terrance Lucas
36 Cory Rogowski
37 J. Entrichel
39 Andre Holder
42 Ian Ewing-Chow
43 Richard Young
45 J. Valois
46 Ben Sanchez
47 Joe Matranga
48 Tyler Otto
50 G. Gallagher
56 Matt Chase
57 Vincent Cawley
58 Derek Murray
59 D. Desrochers
62 Markice Allen
65 Matt Maroney
67 J. Ruyffelaert
71 Joey Biggers
72 A. Cacciatore
73 Austin Sabo
75 Mesach Boodie
79 Daniel Cawley
82 N. Stanikmas
84 Saito Austin
88 T. DeCanio
90 Edward Everhart
91 J. Hattani
92 David Scott
93 Antonio Young
96 Matt Sohmer
98 S. Souffrant
99 Michael Kenyon
Uni. Player
9 Jim Jaworski
12 Andrew Dirga
13 Bradley Lewis
17 Sajan Thakkar
25 Mark Corbett
26 Nick Wheeler
29 Alexander Morse
30 Michael Lynch
39 Robert Monks
43 Alex Ajede
47 M. Griczika
48 Maki Suliman
52 Kyle Lichwell
66 J. Cadigan
70 Michael Connell
72 W. Kushmerik
77 Ben E. Davis
80 Ciampittiello
84 Antonio Diaz
86 Ryan Toleno
91 Jesus Moore
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading