Becker College vs. Fitchburg State at Fitchburg, Mass.
9/2/2011 at 7:00 pm
Becker
24
Fitchburg State
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Becker (0-1) 7 7 3 7 24
Fitchburg State (1-0) 13 10 0 7 30
Fitchburg, Mass. | Elliot Field
PARTICIPANTS
Becker Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
1 Ronald Burgess
2 Tevin Loyd
4 Josh James
5 Johnatten Rivera
8 Robert Baker
14 DeMon Frazier
16 Corinthian Bostic
17 William Ramirez
18 Mike Carroll
19 Asante Harris
21 Shaun Llewellyn
22 Jesse Fusco
23 Ezequiel Torres
24 Kyle Gregg
26 Kenneth Quist
29 Dominick Whitley
30 Connor Duhaime
32 James Lewis
33 Deven Roberts
34 Melvin Booker
38 Tyler Iafelice
40 Vincent Cawley
44 Marquis Carter
49 Christopher Change
51 William Tower
52 Jonathon Cummings
53 Christopher McCarthy
55 Tino Lopes
61 Cameron Coe-Smith
70 Dequan Murray
74 Malik Hamm
76 Cecil Apple
77 Chris Schwarz
80 Luis Sanchez
81 Tyler Barnes
83 Cory Jerr
85 Trae Jacobs
86 Michael McGrath
87 Nick Saletnik
89 Eric Glynn
95 Rafael Martinez
97 Chad Bacon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lenny Masciangioli
2 Jeremy Kimber
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
5 Taron Seaforth
7 Chris Bachand
8 Carlos De La Rosa
14 Brian McDonald
15 Tanner Bachand
16 Nick Keegan
18 Anthony Brooks
20 Sean Golden
21 Jean Medard
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
24 Chris Rose
27 Mike Chaplin
28 Farren Davis
31 Matthew Ferrara
33 Jaymes Bachand
34 Connor Eastman
36 Cody Forrest
37 Mike Vaughan
38 James Mullin
40 Anthony Bizzotto
41 J. Hickey
42 Will Gasson
44 Jim Caporale
45 Joseph Sasso
49 Ryan Southerland
50 Andrew Lizotte
51 Patrick Doherty
53 Matt Belanger
55 Bob Booth
59 Pat Johnson
60 Mark Millett
62 Johnathon Salvatore
65 Brendan Coan
67 Ben Davis
73 Dan Della-Giustina
74 Daniel Martin
75 Kevin Spence
81 Ryan Kasik
83 David McKinnon
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Becker Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
6 Edward Guerrere
9 Polo Savinon
10 K. Finkelstein
11 Spencer Emerson
12 Thomas Smith
13 Vincent Schieda
15 T. McDonald
20 Nick Sarno
25 Andrew Reid
28 Andre Webley
35 Terrance Lucas
36 Cory Rogowski
37 J. Entrichel
39 Andre Holder
42 Ian Ewing-Chow
43 Richard Young
45 J. Valois
46 Ben Sanchez
47 Joe Matranga
48 Tyler Otto
50 G. Gallagher
56 Matt Chase
57 Vincent Cawley
58 Derek Murray
59 D. Desrochers
62 Markice Allen
65 Matt Maroney
67 J. Ruyffelaert
71 Joey Biggers
72 A. Cacciatore
73 Austin Sabo
75 Mesach Boodie
79 Daniel Cawley
82 N. Stanikmas
84 Saito Austin
88 T. DeCanio
90 Edward Everhart
91 J. Hattani
92 David Scott
93 Antonio Young
96 Matt Sohmer
98 S. Souffrant
99 Michael Kenyon
Uni. Player
9 Jim Jaworski
12 Andrew Dirga
13 Bradley Lewis
17 Sajan Thakkar
25 Mark Corbett
26 Nick Wheeler
29 Alexander Morse
30 Michael Lynch
39 Robert Monks
43 Alex Ajede
47 M. Griczika
48 Maki Suliman
52 Kyle Lichwell
66 J. Cadigan
70 Michael Connell
72 W. Kushmerik
77 Ben E. Davis
80 Ciampittiello
84 Antonio Diaz
86 Ryan Toleno
91 Jesus Moore
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats