WPI vs. Merrimack at North Andover, MA
9/3/2011 at 7:00pm
WPI
3
Merrimack
60
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
WPI (0-1) 0 3 0 0 3
Merrimack (1-0) 13 14 26 7 60
North Andover, MA | Warrior Field
PARTICIPANTS
WPI Merrimack
Uni. Player
1 Cody Beckel
2 Manny Cambra
5 Jake Konowitch
6 Nick Bean
7 Mitch McClune
11 Pat McAuley
12 Johny Antonopoulos
13 Kevin White
16 Ehab Hamdan
17 Josh Less
18 Jacob Grills
19 Paul Monohan
21 Ernie Mello
24 John Perron
30 William Alves
32 Joe Rubino
33 Christopher O'Connor
35 Mike Pettiglio
36 Matt Cyr
37 Tom Reid
38 Jerrod Heiser
39 Hussein Yatim
40 Eric Cremer
42 Ed Lukowski
43 Luke Bogdanovich
44 Shaine Grogan
45 Andrew Canniff
48 Steve Jenkinson
50 Tom Thackeray
51 Mark Caulfield
52 Nick Chambers
56 Joey Allen
61 Zach Arnold
62 James Klyng
63 Thaddeus Adams
64 Nathan Gee
70 Tim Grupp
72 Hayden Collins
74 Josh Nitso
77 Alex Verrelli
78 Tyler Lapierre
79 Greg Mollnow
85 Robert Winthrop
86 Mitchell Lewis
90 Joe Everett
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Gill
99 John Kilfoil
Uni. Player
1 Artis Holt
2 Isaiah Voegeli
3 Jj Cruz
4 Andrew Dicarlo
5 Shane Ferguson
6 Ryan McCarthy
7 Omari Mobley
8 Jimmy Holland
9 Michael Romanella
10 Shawn Loiseau
11 James Suozzo
12 Jason Fischer
13 Nick McDaniels
14 Joe Clancy
15 Michael Wiggins
17 Nick Colson
19 Darrin Willingham
21 Jesse Fowler
23 Josh Henry
24 Tony Johnson
25 Steve DeLuca
27 Quinn McDonough
28 Casey Koperniak
29 Zach Ingalls
30 Michael Jones
31 Ian Weaver
33 Conor Larkin
34 Jimon Hill
36 Vincent Gallo
37 Anthony Szwez
39 Carl Brescia
40 Matt Tripicchio
42 Anthony Arcari
44 Chris Unis
45 Justin Marsan
46 Aj Roberto
48 James Flores
51 Alex Ego
53 Rob Maggiacomo
55 Nick Desjardins
56 Derek Margiotta
58 Shaun Reiss
60 Mark Hefford
64 Bryan Dasilva
66 Nick Broughton
68 Zach Lane
69 Kevin Stuczynski
70 Jake Kelley
71 Manuel Velez
73 Chris Picinic
76 Dan White
77 Jake Alldredge
78 Zach Gilbert
79 Michael Hubbard
80 Brian Hurley
81 Frank Antetomaso
82 Steve Serwon
83 Stephan Lockwood
84 Kyle Higgins
87 Nick Zwann
88 Greg Devine
89 Ethan Weaver
91 Mike Dantona
92 George Davis
94 T.j. Peloquin
99 Justin Hood
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
WPI Merrimack
Uni. Player
1D Dre Pedraza Rayo
2O Matt Janiga
3D Jared Breton
3 Mohamed Yatim
4 Trev Rancourt
6D Taylor Wilson
7D Vincent Samuel
8 Thomas Gammel
9O Tom Ritchey
9 Trevor Dunne
10 Roger Blanchard
14 Joe Brigham
15 Jared Harbold
20 Michael Grasis
22 Chris Turner
23 N. Kepka Calvetti
25 Adam Meunier
26 Sherman Peoples
27 Mark Yandian
28 Cody Wood
29 David Richardson
31 Zach Grasis
34 Austin Alibozek
41 John Foy
46 Jonathan Arnone
47 Seamus Gallagher
49 Jake Brown
53 Eddy Milazzo
54 TJ Liguori
55 Chris Martineau
57 C.J. Whitcher
58 Michael Potter
59 Robert Harasimowicz
60 Nick Fusillo
65 Dom Calvao
66 Tim Granger
67 Jack Downey
68 Patrick Rosica
69 Tyler Matthews
71 Thomas Chub
73 Kurt Russavage
75 Shawn Ferrini
76 Liam Miller
80 Brodie Green
81 Thomas Powell
82 Matt Jackson
83 Aaron Marshall
84 Andrew Baker
87 Anthony Andre
88 Kevin Galvin
89 Tom Rayder
91 Ryan Mathie
92 Victor Agudelo
93 Brian Baggaley
94 Oliver Sullivan
97 Stephen Barker
98 Joseph Szerszunowicz
Uni. Player
16 Luke Bakanowsky
18 Anthony Moore
20 Steven Browne
22 Colin Hay
26 Ra'ees Wingard
32 Richard Mpanga
38 Joe Monteiro
43 Matt Mathis
47 Dylan Colarusso
49 Andrew Mele
50 Matt LaRovere
52 Eamon White
54 Matt Lucier
57 Tom Geraghty
59 Nick Hannan
61 Jeff Gratiano
62 Evan Sweet
63 Clay McRae
65 Kevin LaMarque
67 A. Gatzogiannis
72 S. Iannucci
74 Kevin Marks
75 Max Guy
85 Mike Lorenz
86 Gray Howard
90 Shane Simbeck
93 John Mounce
95 Ben Polci
96 Alex Seac
97 Cody Anderson
98 Jacques Camy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats