UW-Stevens Point vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
9/3/2011 at 1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point
8
Willamette
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (1-0) 0 3 5 0 8
Willamette (0-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point Willamette
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
2 Faraji Starks
3 Kody Morgan
4 Jered Fohrman
6 Tyler Wolf
7 Mike Mullins
8 Casey Barnes
9 Curtis Krump
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
16 Cody Seibel
17 Alex Paup
18 Collin Johnson
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Ethan Firgens
22 Keith Ingram
23 Cory Flisakowski
24 Joe Mleziva
27 Eric Wright
32 Skylar Stecker
34 Ethan Lockhart
35 Tory Boley
39 Nicholas Winch
42 Jymani Bryant
47 Andy Roloff
52 Mitch Chester
53 Justin Ourada
54 Robert Buttler
69 Brian Hintz
71 Mahamdou Barti
74 Justin Burton
75 Tj Martin
77 Justin Prince
78 Jordon Denfeld
79 Grant Malmquist
80 Klint Hischke
81 Garrett Hoewisch
87 Nick Bartz
89 Andy Kros
90 Mason Czekala
93 Colin Destache
95 James Sladek
96 Jared Bedor
98 Matt Cuadra
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dominic David
2 Alex Holland
3 Mason Brown
4 Jake Knecht
4K Pete Kline
5 Wendell Galvan
6 Michael Del Real
7 Chris Santana
8 Jordan Weil
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Harmon Bruno
12 Brian Widing
13 Danny Mitchell
14 Tait Stephens
17 Cody Pastorino
18 Kyle Davey
19 Mitch Rowan
20 Conor Dunn
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
26 Jamiere Abney
28 Eric Knowles
30 Cullen Carroll
32 Sungyoung Lee
33 Matt Parr
35 Jake Turner
37 Mike Hernandez
39 Jake Straube
41 Daniel Wakam
43 Jimmy Roberts
44 Wes Wenzel
45 Benny Weischedel
46 Jack Gala
47 Jacob Meza
48 Wyatt Briggs
49 Cole Altuzarra
50 Keenan Faatea
54 Ben Lyons
55 Anthony Ertola
58 Matt Millar
59 Jonnee Couwenhoven
66 Anthony Scalercio
70 Ron Carter
74 Juan Alvarado
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
79 Kenny Miller
81 Kenny Gebhardt
82 Doug Gilmore
83 Ryan Johnston
85 Jon Amos
86 Marshall Curry
90 Mark Meek
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
94 Ryan Bourke
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point Willamette
Uni. Player
2D Mike Kelty
2F Jim Drida
4D Jay Kuenster
4A Jake Luedtke
5 Evan Butts
8D Tim Burmeister
13 Robert Cieplewski
15 Mitch Beau
19 Harley Anderson
26 Brian Kampstra
28 Alex Wallace
29 Bed Wetzel
30 J'Gai Starks
33 Zach Vallafsky
36 Tyler Oestreich
37 Zakerie Krause
38 Bo Seibel
40 Mike Griffin
41 Gatlin Bibow
43 Zach Ament
44 Justin Scray
45 Devonte' Bynum
46 Aaron Stauffacher
48 John Pahl
49 Seth Kuhn
50 Joe Dax
51 Nick Oconner
55 Reed Lehman
56 Brent Sisko
57 Craig Schumacher
58 Ross Groeschl
59 Luke Hackl
60 Tanner Harrington
61 Alex Grahn
62 Tim Eiting
63 Nick Adams
64 Jacob Bedor
65 Tyler Umentum
67 Evan Dahl
68 Kye Leystra
70 David Kulesa
72 Tim Coakley
73 Andy Coenen
76 Mike Allard
82 Luke Neubauer
83 Andy Rosik
84 Chad Rothlisberger
85 Josh Wachowiak
86 Jacob Richmond
88 Will Curtis
91 Jake Bolks
92 Kyle Stephan
94 Brad Hanson
97 Jerit Zeitler
99 Jamal Watkins
Uni. Player
2K Cheng, David
3D Lowe, David
4D Matsumoto, T.J.
5D Rosselli, Jaden
7A Jones, Jake
8A Traeger, Derek
15 Walsh, Corey
16 Wade
21 Plummer, Nolan
25 Perlin, Scott
27 Jones, Dylan
29 Derby, Kyle
31 Revelez, Dominic
34 Pearson, James
36 Nelson, Jack
38 Levesque, Brandon
40 Pogue, Connor
42 Wong, Shawn
51 Iniguez, Rudy
52 Willey, Dustin
53 Noyes, Jordan
56 Kittelson, Ben
57 Hernandez, David
60 Ahlers, Blake
61 Morgan, Ryan
62 Hearns, Tyler
63 Bailey, Xavier
64 McNeil, Jake
65 Hunt, Josh
67 Centeno
68 Loza, Andrew
69 Lawson, Nick
71 Brown, Justin
72 Hudson, Cuyler
73 Swart, Matthew
75 Martz, Bryan
78 Springer, Ryan
80 Smith, Beau
84 Peterson, Zach
87 Manion, Brendan
88 Britton, Spenser
89 Loos, Jordan
92 Butler, Garrett
95 Holder, Matt
96 Alvey, Sean
97 Franchetti, Alex
98 Laird, Tommy
99 Aros, Marc
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading