UW-Stevens Point vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
9/3/2011 at 1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point
8
Willamette
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (1-0) 0 3 5 0 8
Willamette (0-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point Willamette
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
2 Faraji Starks
3 Kody Morgan
4 Jered Fohrman
6 Tyler Wolf
7 Mike Mullins
8 Casey Barnes
9 Curtis Krump
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
16 Cody Seibel
17 Alex Paup
18 Collin Johnson
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Ethan Firgens
22 Keith Ingram
23 Cory Flisakowski
24 Joe Mleziva
27 Eric Wright
32 Skylar Stecker
34 Ethan Lockhart
35 Tory Boley
39 Nicholas Winch
42 Jymani Bryant
47 Andy Roloff
52 Mitch Chester
53 Justin Ourada
54 Robert Buttler
69 Brian Hintz
71 Mahamdou Barti
74 Justin Burton
75 Tj Martin
77 Justin Prince
78 Jordon Denfeld
79 Grant Malmquist
80 Klint Hischke
81 Garrett Hoewisch
87 Nick Bartz
89 Andy Kros
90 Mason Czekala
93 Colin Destache
95 James Sladek
96 Jared Bedor
98 Matt Cuadra
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dominic David
2 Alex Holland
3 Mason Brown
4 Jake Knecht
4K Pete Kline
5 Wendell Galvan
6 Michael Del Real
7 Chris Santana
8 Jordan Weil
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Harmon Bruno
12 Brian Widing
13 Danny Mitchell
14 Tait Stephens
17 Cody Pastorino
18 Kyle Davey
19 Mitch Rowan
20 Conor Dunn
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
26 Jamiere Abney
28 Eric Knowles
30 Cullen Carroll
32 Sungyoung Lee
33 Matt Parr
35 Jake Turner
37 Mike Hernandez
39 Jake Straube
41 Daniel Wakam
43 Jimmy Roberts
44 Wes Wenzel
45 Benny Weischedel
46 Jack Gala
47 Jacob Meza
48 Wyatt Briggs
49 Cole Altuzarra
50 Keenan Faatea
54 Ben Lyons
55 Anthony Ertola
58 Matt Millar
59 Jonnee Couwenhoven
66 Anthony Scalercio
70 Ron Carter
74 Juan Alvarado
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
79 Kenny Miller
81 Kenny Gebhardt
82 Doug Gilmore
83 Ryan Johnston
85 Jon Amos
86 Marshall Curry
90 Mark Meek
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
94 Ryan Bourke
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point Willamette
Uni. Player
2D Mike Kelty
2F Jim Drida
4D Jay Kuenster
4A Jake Luedtke
5 Evan Butts
8D Tim Burmeister
13 Robert Cieplewski
15 Mitch Beau
19 Harley Anderson
26 Brian Kampstra
28 Alex Wallace
29 Bed Wetzel
30 J'Gai Starks
33 Zach Vallafsky
36 Tyler Oestreich
37 Zakerie Krause
38 Bo Seibel
40 Mike Griffin
41 Gatlin Bibow
43 Zach Ament
44 Justin Scray
45 Devonte' Bynum
46 Aaron Stauffacher
48 John Pahl
49 Seth Kuhn
50 Joe Dax
51 Nick Oconner
55 Reed Lehman
56 Brent Sisko
57 Craig Schumacher
58 Ross Groeschl
59 Luke Hackl
60 Tanner Harrington
61 Alex Grahn
62 Tim Eiting
63 Nick Adams
64 Jacob Bedor
65 Tyler Umentum
67 Evan Dahl
68 Kye Leystra
70 David Kulesa
72 Tim Coakley
73 Andy Coenen
76 Mike Allard
82 Luke Neubauer
83 Andy Rosik
84 Chad Rothlisberger
85 Josh Wachowiak
86 Jacob Richmond
88 Will Curtis
91 Jake Bolks
92 Kyle Stephan
94 Brad Hanson
97 Jerit Zeitler
99 Jamal Watkins
Uni. Player
2K Cheng, David
3D Lowe, David
4D Matsumoto, T.J.
5D Rosselli, Jaden
7A Jones, Jake
8A Traeger, Derek
15 Walsh, Corey
16 Wade
21 Plummer, Nolan
25 Perlin, Scott
27 Jones, Dylan
29 Derby, Kyle
31 Revelez, Dominic
34 Pearson, James
36 Nelson, Jack
38 Levesque, Brandon
40 Pogue, Connor
42 Wong, Shawn
51 Iniguez, Rudy
52 Willey, Dustin
53 Noyes, Jordan
56 Kittelson, Ben
57 Hernandez, David
60 Ahlers, Blake
61 Morgan, Ryan
62 Hearns, Tyler
63 Bailey, Xavier
64 McNeil, Jake
65 Hunt, Josh
67 Centeno
68 Loza, Andrew
69 Lawson, Nick
71 Brown, Justin
72 Hudson, Cuyler
73 Swart, Matthew
75 Martz, Bryan
78 Springer, Ryan
80 Smith, Beau
84 Peterson, Zach
87 Manion, Brendan
88 Britton, Spenser
89 Loos, Jordan
92 Butler, Garrett
95 Holder, Matt
96 Alvey, Sean
97 Franchetti, Alex
98 Laird, Tommy
99 Aros, Marc
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos