Coe vs. Hardin-Simmons at Abilene, Texas
9/3/2011 at 1:00
Coe
14
Hardin-Simmons
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coe (0-1) 7 0 0 7 14
Hardin-Simmons (1-0) 7 17 10 7 41
Abilene, Texas | Shelton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Coe Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
2 Brendan Leiran
3 Bryce Sampson
4 Carvin Thompson
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
7 Tyler Sylvester
8 Jared McNutt
9 Austin Lloyd
10 Jared Kuehner
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Wes Anderson
14 Brad Boyle
15 Justin Snorton
18 Jacob Breitbach
19 Matt Barnd
20 Phillip Hale
21 Terrance Lockett Jr.
23 Jacob Lower
24 Demetreus Johnson
25 Kris Schult
30 Mitchell Berendes
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
34 Dj Erkenbrack
36 Evan Bolt
38 Alex Herink
39 Joe Langenberg
40 Ryan Bach
41 Jacob Workman
42 Jacob Frederick
43 Ben Carr
44 Logan Keehner
45 Connor Worthington
46 Zach West
50 Jared Alberts
51 Caleb Ferring
52 Nathan Yelton
53 Justin Jagodinsky
57 Tim Ahline
58 Ryan Crabel
59 Nate Neuhaus
60 Dylan Gauna
62 Jose Renteria
63 Joel Brockmeyer
64 Deg Reynolds
65 Lucais Piot
66 Sam Wright
67 Jeromey Johnson
70 Jacob Deaton
72 Daniel Yunek
73 Carrington Daniel
75 Jeremiah Herman
77 Bryce Miller
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
80 Nick Ratchford
82 Kevin Martinez
83 Keaton Juergens
85 Chase Cooling
86 Matt Faas
87 Connor Alberhasky
88 Nicholas Lenstra
89 Kris Hopkins
90 Ben Schmidt
92 Mitch Montgomery
93 Nathan Steinbronn
94 Tj Trau
95 Mike Mellas
98 Tyler Hemry
99 Frank Weymiller
Uni. Player
1 Scott Newberry
3 Derrick Grant
4 Corey Jones
5 Colton Brewer
6 Taylor Byrd
7 Taylor Huff
8 Caleb Christian
9 Jonathan Petty
11 Travis Tatsch
12 Zach Stewart
13 Lee Grounds
14 Bryce Hogue
15 Josh Christian
16 Jay Wise
18 Brandon Frazier
19 Brandon Phillips
20 Steven Rockwell
21 Devin Carver
23 Matt Gordon
27 Dustin Emery
29 Tyler Ryan
31 Bronson Buzzard
33 Emmanuel Akers
34 Patrick Flanagin
35 Zach Bilbrey
36 Matt Olson
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Alex Thomas
39 Johnny Foster
40 Chad Laughlin
41 Zeth Barron
42 Darren Seamster
43 Matt Rodriguez
45 Jonathan Wilder
48 Josh Roberson
51 Travis Sugar
55 Koby Parker
56 Bret Roper
57 Patrick Flaherty
58 John Mays
62 Jacob Pierson
63 Jeff Hay
64 Brandon Mikolajczyk
65 Jared Johnson
66 Charlie North
68 Robert Stevens
69 Zion Fraysier
70 Danny White
71 Wyatt Walton
72 Ross Hutchinson
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
77 Koby Kendrick
80 Bryce Johnson
81 Logan Simpson
84 Logan Gunter
85 Josh O'Dell
86 Arsenio Glenn
88 Joesph Limon
92 Reid Pride
93 Patrick Henrietta
94 Thomas Benet
95 Tim Maskill
96 Jamal Agbor
97 Reed Kendrick
98 Trent Washington
99 James Morgan-Hadnot
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coe Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
1B Dustin Elsbury
2C Josh Loya
2B Maxwell Faulkner
2A Zach Pechous
3C Zach Kantaris
3B Colin Ferring
3D Lynn Williams
4B Gaetano Tarantino
4A Garrette Williams
5B Ross Nolan
6A Jake Osborn
6B James Weeks
7B Lathan Bass
8D Zach Doermann
8B Alex Christenson
8C Davin Roach
13 Bryan Stanford
16 Dominik Lensing
17 Logan Murry
22 Nathaniel Morgan
26 Mitch Fahnlander
27 Brad Siebel
28 Travis Cullen
29 Jordan Barnes
32 Dylan Pajak
35 Shane Moses
37 Brandon Hoefer
48 Tim Salis
49 Michael Jeschke
54 Austin Ciesielski
55 Matt Schmitz
56 Eric Soat
61 Alex Deeds
68 Zach Gronemeyer
71 Zach Fincher
74 Matt Ockenfels
76 Mike Schneidermann
81 Dan Kopp
84 Nick Bell
96 Blake Miller
Uni. Player
2 Joe Sanders
10 Dillon Chafin
17 J.P. Tillman
25 Jerry Hernandez
28 Patrick Adams
30 Cameron Venghaus
32 Garrison Hardin
44 Ethan Hiser
46 Keaton Trinkle
47 Nolan Mills
49 Grant Schur
52 Dylan Reynolds
54 Jarvis Green
59 Daniel Edwards
60 Matt Wamble
78 Matt Hall
79 Josh Thomas
82 Davis Hicks
87 Ty Fisher
89 Josh Davis
90 Undra Hendrix
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos