Cornell (IA) College vs. Olivet College at Olivet, Mich.
9/3/2011 at 1 pm
Cornell
36
Olivet
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cornell (1-0) 3 7 14 12 36
Olivet (0-1) 7 14 7 7 35
Olivet, Mich. | Cutler Ath. Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Cornell Olivet
Uni. Player
1 Nick Brautigam
2 Kody Karjala
3 Brit Connor
4 Hayden Howard
5 Juan Flores
6 Brennan Stine
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
11 Andrew Burdick
12 Craig Furstenau
13 Bryce Lightner
14 Jeffery Bollnow
15 Shane McNally
17 Justin Cox
18 James Scully
19 Thomas Connor
20 Alex Latow
22 Jason Propheter
25 Nathan Norris
26 Tyler Reddish
27 Marnel Desir
28 Anthony Bridges
30 Tyler Geissler
31 Austin Brown
35 Vincent Osborne
36 Cal Huber
42 John Podmeyer
44 Geoffrey Miller
47 Drew Campbell
51 Erik Krol
52 Sean Langan
54 Tyler Bailey
55 Sam Cluck
56 Jacob Courtright
64 Tj Gray
72 Jeff North
76 Zach Schwarz
77 Derek Therrien
78 Jarek Chrzanowski
79 Daniel Wherry
81 Chris Lopez
84 Michael Reed
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Javier Smith
2 Joseph Camble
3 James Williams
4 Keegan Clark
5 Rob Jensen
7 Aaron Breneman
8 Nick McCleary
9 Blake Iobe
12 Jon Martin
15 Jake Messner
16 A.j. Moore
18 Kevin Wezensky
20 Nate Sanders
21 Ryan Reurink
22 Travis Farris
23 Andrew Feasel
24 Mike Martin
25 De'Marko Reed
26 Edric Miller
28 Eric Williams
31 Chris Ridley
34 Cody Boughton
39 Stefan McCoy
40 Kelly Patmore
42 Erik Critchlow
44 John Visel
45 Thomas Tobolic
50 Paul Goodwin
51 Joseph Newhof
52 Dominic Harder
55 Casey Keyosky
65 Derek Svoboda
68 Alec Slobin
72 Julian Smith
74 Mike Beach
78 Justin Schafer
82 Austin Khoshnegah
85 Jon Beach
89 Jack Griggs
90 Ryan Armstrong
93 Glenn VanNortwick
95 Ron Cadez
96 Justin Wilcox
97 Charlie Adams
98 Devon Newsome
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cornell Olivet
Uni. Player
7 Kyle Stennes
16 Beriah Quick
21 Lane Zahourek
23 Andrew Trott
24 Aaron Spickermann
32 Erik Wilson
33 Kincade Kiger
37 Josh Hart
45 Sebastian Howell
48 Christopher Holihan
57 Troy Bedard
61 John Bray
62 Trevor Vaughan-Corne
65 Lee Gaveras
75 Emilio Guida
80 Nathan Nichols
93 Parker Kenyon
95 Jacob Daisy
Uni. Player
6 Tony Phillips
10 Ross Sanders
11 Travis Sykes
13 Brett Wesner
14 Daniel Bolster
17 LaQuan Smith
30 Sam Watson
32 Cody Carlisle
33 Kyle Baggerly
37 Anthony Edwards
38 Daniel Bohannon
43 Adam Ruhle
47 Mickey Devlin
53 David Hidy
54 Joshua Kofflin
57 Jake Olson
70 Will Wekert
73 Dustin Gajowiak
75 Kyle Towner
80 Blake Marsh
83 Nate Jones
87 Terrance Thompkins
92 Shawn Cole
94 Drew Miller
99 Johnathan Spencer
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos