Averett University vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden Sydney, VA
9/3/2011 at 1:00 pm
Averett
9
Hampden-Sydney
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Averett (0-1) 2 0 0 7 9
Hampden-Sydney (1-0) 6 22 7 28 63
Hampden Sydney, VA | Everett Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Averett Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
2 Owen Hayden
23 Anthony Bowles
80 Joe McCaul
18 Wynton STEPHENS
87 Chaz Norman
9 Mike Luna
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Bobby Owens
8 Isaac Green
4 Kirk Werth
10 Blake Lewis
11 Cody Hartman
12 Brian Fuquay
13 CHIAROLANZIO
1 Robslin EMMANUEL
15 Zack Tarpey
16 Calvin WILLIAMS
17 Joshua Hudson
14 Kirkland Brown
19 Ray Bare
20 Stephen Clark
21 Thomas Ebert
22 Patrick Reed
41 Darren SHEPHERD
3 Horace STANBACK
25 Joel Hardy
2H Terence BRANDON
27 Casey KESSLER
28 Roderck DOGGETT
30 Jared PLUCINICZAK
32 Ira Hill
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Bryson Leath
39 Chase Burris
40 Anthony Terry
1B Philip KWIATKOWSKI
42 Evan Jones
44 Dustin MCCLANAHAN
46 Arron Johnson
52 Tyler ROBERTSON
54 Dustin Russell
55 Clayton Hubert
56 Matt Johnson
57 Darrious HARRIS
59 Jordan Rogers
61 Alex Mayo
62 Josh Clark
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
70 Chris Liufau
72 Darrius Bethel
74 Conrad Jones
75 Marcus RICHARDSON
79 Nico Peterson
24 Jeff Redd
81 Vernard WILLIAMS
82 Chatham Currie
83 Derek Helsley
84 Justin GILLESPIE
85 Tim Lovick
26 Ke'Von White
89 Justin Haines
90 Tra. LEAKE-ANDERSON
91 Nick Toigo
92 Ervin Brown
93 Corey Scruggs
94 Brannen HINERMAN
95 Brandon Allen
96 Chris Norwood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
31 Kyle Vance
30 J. Michael Sparagna
9 Kirk Rohle
88 Eric Gorsline
13 Holton Walker
47 Mike Goad
3 Evan King
5 Teddy Gorrell
10 Travis Lane
TM TEAM
14 Scott Cheney
3A Harry Smith
22 Jack Devine
6 M.j. Pennix
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Sean Stewart
11 Grady Bing
12 Garrett Birnbaum
4 Joey Kernan
15 Dallas Steelman
16 David Prizzia
17 Harry Squire
18 Jihadd Wilson
19 Shreve Rohle
21 Zach Morgan
23 David Coe
25 Tyler Ikwild
2 Steven Fogleman
27 Alex Price
29 David Shuford
48 Michael Larkins
32 Michael van Reekum
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Loren Hubbard
35 August Berling
39 Craige Sprouse
41 Christian Yow
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
44 Mark Poydence
45 John Moore
26 Chris Shembo
49 Blake Hutchison
53 Ben Rogers
54 Matt Maloney
56 Aaron Arant
58 Tyler White
59 Sean Clark
60 Tyler Ritter
65 Joey Partin
69 Zack Lapinski
70 C.j. Wade
71 John Schraft
73 Andrew Hutchcroft
75 Mo Gross
76 John Chambers
77 Andrew Thacker
78 Will Ferrell
79 D. Chapman
82 Nate Matthews
84 Jalen Wood
46 M. Pereira
89 Max Antwerpes
90 Corey Geiger
91 Scott Markland
94 Michael Bazemore
98 Ray Jackson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Averett Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
5 MATTHEWS, Dona.
29 RIVERA, Morris
31 PRENZA, Andres
34 BOTCHWAY, Prin.
37 WELLS, Derrick
38 WALLACE, Dallon
43 STIGALL, David
45 JOHNSON, Malco.
47 BROWN, Aaron
48 WOJCIK, Tommy
49 HARRIS, Ben
50 NORCOTT, Devin
51 BAUGH, Joe
53 MALDONADO, Rob.
58 SPRADLEY, Cody
60 PETERSON, Chri.
63 MASI, Jonathan
65 ADAMS, Carl
66 MUNN, Jon
71 JEAN, Wordley
73 TICKLE, Andrew
76 SIMON, Emmanuel
77 WILLIAMS, Jawo.
86 GAINES, Michael
88 BETHEA, J'Rdin
97 DONIGAN, Tyrell
98 GILLESPIE, Nick
99 BROWN, Albert
Uni. Player
3B Jared Gregory
4A Blayne Dixon
4G Raine McMillan
4F Kamron White
4C Brandon Long
4D Ke'shon Purvis
3G Brady Macko
1A Will White
1D Will Banning
20 Tom Drury
2B Patrick Roche
24 Dion Berry
28 Russell Harper
1 Sean Cavanagh
36 Chris Regan
37 Corey Reese
38 Zach Sadovszky
40 Dalton Robertso
1E Zack Dean
3X J. DeChirico
55 Freddie Potter
57 Matt Watson
61 Tyler Williams
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Ward Green
66 Nick Manuel
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Duncan
72 Marcus Payne
74 Chris Yenney
80 Fuller Clark
81 Nick Almond
83 Tillman Heuer
85 Daniel Deck
86 Joey Druhan
87 Pete Payne
92 Justin Cafferty
93 Andrew Cooney
3E Kolin Atkinson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.