Augsburg vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
9/3/2011 at 3:00 pm
Augsburg
34
Concordia (Wis.)
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (1-0) 3 10 15 6 34
Concordia (Wis.) (0-1) 3 14 7 7 31
Mequon, Wis. | Century Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Augsburg Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Chris Elbert
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
3 Marcus Brumm
4 Cameron Krugerud
5 Tyler Phillips
8 Demetrice Whittaker
11 Aaron Perry
13 Tyler Jensen
14 Kaleb Williams
15 Avery Dorsett
18 Wesley Waytashek
22 Paye Tengben
24 Jerise Washington
25 Phil Putratz
26 Brandon Hinton
31 Waylon Hartwick
34 Devin Thurman
36 Adam Sonntag
44 Mitch Gerold
49 Felix Coleman
54 Bryce Vee
69 Edmond Smith
70 Lincoln Buege
81 Adam Carl
83 Tyler Swanson
85 Heath Anderson
88 Emmanuel Marcellino
91 Tony Rickoff
92 Sean Crayne
Uni. Player
1 Carlton Austin
2 Zac Wielepski
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
8 Cody Johnson
10 Peter Morton
11 Brandon Sanko
13 Ryan Owen
14 Patrick Czerwiec
17 Joesph Moro
18 Riley Mattice
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
29 Joseph Paul
30 Joseph Pelnar
32 Justin Rogers
33 Ryan Zaporski
34 Matthew Gould
36 Vincent Denor
41 David Gonzalez
47 Ben Bobowski
49 Taylor Witty
51 Derek Rehfeldt
52 Matt Upson
54 David Pelton
57 Dan Peterson
67 Matt Lechler
69 David McDonald
80 Alex Verboncouer
82 Bobby May
85 Vincent Greefkes
88 Michael Erdman
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
93 Garett Nekolny
94 Carlton Nolen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augsburg Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
6 Luke Johnson
7 Tim Lund
9 Tyler Woodward
10 Steve Harvey
12 Jake Smith
16 Chris Osborn
17 Jesse Santana
20 Kaleb Anderson
21 Alex Obanor
23 DeAndre Dennis
27 David Murray
29 Enrico Barrozo
32 Matt White
33 Tyler Sis
35 Tyler Maxwell
37 Andrew Lund
38 Raesean Sneed
39 Kyle Heinl
40 John Spray
41 Daric Thomas
42 Tanner Wiseman
43 Joe Brom
45 Joshua Foster
46 John Milam
47 Andrew Swanson
48 Mario Arroyo
50 Cory Strasser
51 Dustin Buhr
52 Dane Koengeter
53 Eric Dooley
55 Chris DeVet
56 Mitchell Brumm
57 Shep Sonstegard
58 Jake Haehnel
60 Brian Rud
61 Josh Beck
62 Harold Smith
64 Jordan Anfinson
65 Eric Arlien
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Aaron Odland
68 Chad Thompson
71 Nick Crayne
72 Jake Gagne
75 M. Andrsn-Jones
76 Nick DeVet
77 Brandon Johnson
79 Jake Corrigan
87 Jordan Freeman
89 Michael Harley
90 Noah Kenny
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Chris McCollom
96 John Parry
97 Brett Steadham
99 Leon Sargent
Uni. Player
7 Nelson
9 Kugler
12 Brueser
15 Jones
16 Krivoshein
19 Brown
21 Palese
22 Greenwood
23 Miller
24 Bowers
25 Lalanne
26 Halley
27 Shephard
28 Hoitink
31 Baran
35 Enters
37 Waldorf
38 Cottonaro
39 Moon
40 Scott
42 Gensrick
43 Smith
44 Bhirdo
45 Caelwaerts
46 Thomas III
48 Poumier
50 Pierson
53 Cole
55 Freeman
56 Cherident
58 Hertel
59 Lawson
60 Ellis
61 Cosby
62 Hixson
63 Jones
64 Ellis
65 Belisle
66 Smith
68 Crane
70 Jenquin
71 Wachowiak
72 Quinones
73 Lawton
74 Laabs
75 Barnes
76 Goodman
77 Miller
78 Lamar
79 Billman
81 Donovan
83 DeWindt
84 Harper
86 Valleskey
87 Malkowski
90 Faber
92 Kempen
95 Bell
96 Toseland
99 Hodorowski
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.