Eureka vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
9/3/2011 at 7:00 pm
Eureka
7
Benedictine
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Benedictine (1-0) 3 14 21 7 45
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Eureka Benedictine
Uni. Player
2 Mike Minehan
3 Rosney Beverly
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
7 Travis Huber
8 Aaron Frazier
10 Ben Mills
12 J. Jefferson
17 Sam Durley
18 Matt Stevenson
19 Alex Hess
20 Jeff Petersen
21 Jake Ferguston
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
26 Drew Duffy
28 Corey Dawson
30 Patrick Simms
32 Wes Schmidgall
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
44 Dan Bolsen
47 Stew McGinnis
49 Mike Petrovics
52 Frankie Bray
54 Lee Sanchez
57 Paul Webb
60 Jesse Sams
62 Kolton Hammond
63 D.t. Thornton
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
81 Nate Louis
82 Jake Bane
87 Cody Myers
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
3 Alex Neitling
5 Andrew Taylor
11 Brandin Austin
12 Matt Brown
16 Alex Felske
17 Billy Dixon
18 Jacob Simonovich
20 Mike Oliver
21 Erik Rickert
22 L.j. Stolarski
23 Gabe McMillan
24 Matt McWilliams
25 Noel Duckworth
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
32 Ryan Johnston
33 Drew Keil
34 Adam Beans
37 Brad Minogue
40 Ben Carpenter
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
45 Dontrell Nelson
53 Trent Altieri
56 Scott Hannon
57 Rich Rategan
66 Bill Brinser
69 Matt Drummond
72 Zach Fraedrich
73 Tyler Monahan
76 Kevin Novacich
77 Patrick Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
81 Chris Schultz
83 Craig Hoffman
87 Bryan Wiesemann
90 Edwin Davila
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
99 Zack Shuta
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Eureka Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Charles Turner
9 Caleb Eckhoff
11 Jacob Blackard
13 Dylan Bell
14 Trent Wiles
15 Aaron Price
22 Jesse Shrum
25 Jordan Hodel
27 Nick Blakey
31 Alec Wasson
35 Aaron Nunez
36 Ty Stutzman
37 Drew Leverenz
40 Zach Clayton
42 Brian Roberts
43 Steve Snider
45 Cody Rice
46 Donavan Lewis
48 Myleak Daniels
50 Quinn Fuhrmann
51 Alex Anderson
55 Dave Yeager
58 Geoff Hudson
61 Logan Fosdick
65 B. Seagraves
66 John Kurtz
68 Jerry Byrd
71 Max Hutchison
72 Matt Friend
73 Zach Thomas
79 Chas Bruess
80 Mitch Johnson
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
92 Ty Amos
Uni. Player
1B Norder, Justin
1A Blankenship, Ju
2A Brueggeman, Jor
2 Ator, Chris
3A Rivera, Ben
4 Henninger, Dalt
6 Butz, Will
7 Griffith, Ricar
8 Bathauer, Bryan
9 Keener, Ryan
10 Kutylowski, Mar
13 Moffit, James
14 Siebert, Max
15 Hitt, Derek
19 Napier, Lance
26 Bruno, Vince
27 Frazee, Joe
28 Gray, Marquis
29 Walzak, Trevor
35 Dixon, Marshaun
36 Howard, Korey
38 Simms, Greg
39 Galloway, Chris
41 Hulihan, Eric
43 Bradford, Marcu
46 Ruppert, Paul
47 Durham, Rondell
48 Lucas, Lonnie
49 Kassner, Justin
50 Westerberg, Dav
51 Caba, Kevin
52 Mick, Preston
54 DiPionio, Tommy
55 Cledon, Nick
58 Kerr, Brian
59 White, Grant
60 DeCampa, Mike
61 Mathews, Jake
62 Snodgrass, Chri
64 Acevedo, John
65 Czaja, Patrick
67 Uebbing, Chris
68 Hupp, Jacob
70 Cadman, Brendan
71 Boncela, Eddie
74 Mitchum, Kelly
75 Marcum, Tyler
79 Taylor, Alvin
80 Shivers, JoVaug
82 German, Greg
84 Ghayur, Minhaj
85 Ford, Tracy
86 Heaton, Randy
88 Carroll, Kevin
89 Bonewits, Calvi
91 Brooks, Jeremy
92 Stec, Ryan
93 Colin, Jesse
94 Phipps, Anthony
96 Schwall, Charli
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.