Eureka vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
9/3/2011 at 7:00 pm
Eureka
7
Benedictine
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Benedictine (1-0) 3 14 21 7 45
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Eureka Benedictine
Uni. Player
2 Mike Minehan
3 Rosney Beverly
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
7 Travis Huber
8 Aaron Frazier
10 Ben Mills
12 J. Jefferson
17 Sam Durley
18 Matt Stevenson
19 Alex Hess
20 Jeff Petersen
21 Jake Ferguston
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
26 Drew Duffy
28 Corey Dawson
30 Patrick Simms
32 Wes Schmidgall
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
44 Dan Bolsen
47 Stew McGinnis
49 Mike Petrovics
52 Frankie Bray
54 Lee Sanchez
57 Paul Webb
60 Jesse Sams
62 Kolton Hammond
63 D.t. Thornton
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
81 Nate Louis
82 Jake Bane
87 Cody Myers
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
3 Alex Neitling
5 Andrew Taylor
11 Brandin Austin
12 Matt Brown
16 Alex Felske
17 Billy Dixon
18 Jacob Simonovich
20 Mike Oliver
21 Erik Rickert
22 L.j. Stolarski
23 Gabe McMillan
24 Matt McWilliams
25 Noel Duckworth
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
32 Ryan Johnston
33 Drew Keil
34 Adam Beans
37 Brad Minogue
40 Ben Carpenter
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
45 Dontrell Nelson
53 Trent Altieri
56 Scott Hannon
57 Rich Rategan
66 Bill Brinser
69 Matt Drummond
72 Zach Fraedrich
73 Tyler Monahan
76 Kevin Novacich
77 Patrick Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
81 Chris Schultz
83 Craig Hoffman
87 Bryan Wiesemann
90 Edwin Davila
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
99 Zack Shuta
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Eureka Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Charles Turner
9 Caleb Eckhoff
11 Jacob Blackard
13 Dylan Bell
14 Trent Wiles
15 Aaron Price
22 Jesse Shrum
25 Jordan Hodel
27 Nick Blakey
31 Alec Wasson
35 Aaron Nunez
36 Ty Stutzman
37 Drew Leverenz
40 Zach Clayton
42 Brian Roberts
43 Steve Snider
45 Cody Rice
46 Donavan Lewis
48 Myleak Daniels
50 Quinn Fuhrmann
51 Alex Anderson
55 Dave Yeager
58 Geoff Hudson
61 Logan Fosdick
65 B. Seagraves
66 John Kurtz
68 Jerry Byrd
71 Max Hutchison
72 Matt Friend
73 Zach Thomas
79 Chas Bruess
80 Mitch Johnson
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
92 Ty Amos
Uni. Player
1B Norder, Justin
1A Blankenship, Ju
2A Brueggeman, Jor
2 Ator, Chris
3A Rivera, Ben
4 Henninger, Dalt
6 Butz, Will
7 Griffith, Ricar
8 Bathauer, Bryan
9 Keener, Ryan
10 Kutylowski, Mar
13 Moffit, James
14 Siebert, Max
15 Hitt, Derek
19 Napier, Lance
26 Bruno, Vince
27 Frazee, Joe
28 Gray, Marquis
29 Walzak, Trevor
35 Dixon, Marshaun
36 Howard, Korey
38 Simms, Greg
39 Galloway, Chris
41 Hulihan, Eric
43 Bradford, Marcu
46 Ruppert, Paul
47 Durham, Rondell
48 Lucas, Lonnie
49 Kassner, Justin
50 Westerberg, Dav
51 Caba, Kevin
52 Mick, Preston
54 DiPionio, Tommy
55 Cledon, Nick
58 Kerr, Brian
59 White, Grant
60 DeCampa, Mike
61 Mathews, Jake
62 Snodgrass, Chri
64 Acevedo, John
65 Czaja, Patrick
67 Uebbing, Chris
68 Hupp, Jacob
70 Cadman, Brendan
71 Boncela, Eddie
74 Mitchum, Kelly
75 Marcum, Tyler
79 Taylor, Alvin
80 Shivers, JoVaug
82 German, Greg
84 Ghayur, Minhaj
85 Ford, Tracy
86 Heaton, Randy
88 Carroll, Kevin
89 Bonewits, Calvi
91 Brooks, Jeremy
92 Stec, Ryan
93 Colin, Jesse
94 Phipps, Anthony
96 Schwall, Charli
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading