Thiel College vs. Marietta College at Marietta, Ohio
9/3/2011 at 7:00 pm
Thiel
24
Marietta
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thiel (0-1) 3 0 7 14 24
Marietta (1-0) 6 10 0 16 32
Marietta, Ohio | Don Drumm Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thiel Marietta
Uni. Player
80 Nathan Blazevich
6 Nate Houpt
87 Tim Walker
5 Devin Wasylink
25 Brent Walter
20 De'Von Drish
10 Zane Garza
7 Louis Malone
9 Marshuan Hainesworth
11 Tom Thorpe
12 Bobby Hritz
2 Hunter Liptrap
22 William Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Robert Edwards
26 Silas Madden
27 Jamaal Dorsey
30 Christian Gonzalez
34 Nick Gargaro
37 Ethan Ludwig
40 Taylor Fink
45 Wes Schmidt
47 Joseph Grech
49 Jason Miller
52 Jamaal Dorsey
53 Will Ringer
55 Kris Tursky
58 Ryan Dawes
59 Rex Smith
61 Mike Rasor
66 David Mossa
67 Cody McClelland
69 Aaron Parker
72 Jordan Fortuna
77 Andrew Enterline
85 Kyle Turkalj
3 Jared Soell
90 Berend Grube
91 Brian Davis
92 Bryce Whittingham
98 Judd Mantini
99 Tim Taylor
Uni. Player
18 Kirby Harris
80 Tannon Roberts
89 Chad Walker
5 Sean Munfield
22 Tevin Dones
38 Alex Fountain
2 Darious Williams
3 Tristan Philip
4 Robert Brown
6 Sterling Jones
7 Jahmaal Jones
9 Quincy Bell
10 Louis DiPaolo
11 Dan Starr
1 Evan Cisero
23 Josh Martin
20 Jake Green
21 Jake Hammer
25 Jake Depp
28 Trevor Jones
29 Demetre Ware
30 Leonard Adger
31 Alex Gesicki
32 Jake Kobilarcsik
34 Franklin Holmes
35 Cody Magley
39 Joe Terrell
43 Nic Starr
45 Brandon Ferguson
47 Andrew Gorman
50 Ryan Brown
53 Josh Lake
54 Ashton Watts
56 Kadeem Corbin
59 Gaston Hayes
64 Andrew Fox
65 Jonathan Keener
66 Robert Jeffries
68 Anthony Pearson
74 Brian Sefcik
77 Tarek Nusseibeh
15 Kyle Shackle
83 Josh Llaneza
88 Charles Dixon
12 Andrew Keller
90 David Olach
91 Nathan Zarnoski
93 Edward Bryant
94 Steve Perrin
97 Keeland Bryant
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thiel Marietta
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.