Birmingham-Southern vs. LaGrange College at LaGrange, GA
9/3/2011 at 1:00
Birmingham-Southern
28
LaGrange
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (1-0) 0 14 7 7 28
LaGrange (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
LaGrange, GA | Callaway Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern LaGrange
Uni. Player
2 Cole Rudder
10 Kyle Sebestyen
6 Miles Nordgren
7 Eric Nordgren
49 Zack Lambert
9 Andrew Shannon
10 Kyle Sebestyen
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Jimmy Stainback
14 Tyson Beacham
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
17 John White
18 Stan Williams
19 Anderson Porter
21 Ethan Netherton
22 Marquis Pratt
24 LaPrintence Gunn
25 Issac Nichols
28 Shawn Morris
29 Micah Baker
30 Grant Talbert
31 Jeffery Steele
45 Jake Robertson
33 Cameron Haynes
34 Jordan Culliver
35 Cole Shannon
37 Madison Garrett
39 Sam Vermilyea
41 Artavious Birdsong
42 Matt Hansard
43 Andrew Armour
45 Jake Robertson
46 Al Fletcher
48 Nick Gordon
49 Zack Lambert
50 Dan Whitecage
52 Robert Nelson
53 Alex Miller
55 Will Hagood
56 Darius Dalton
57 Dustin Massey
59 Drew Reece
60 John Michael Falligant
61 Will McCrory
65 Mitch Lee
77 Jarrett Hubbard
79 Kemian Carson
82 Kortland Withrow
84 Aaron Sherrill
47 Ty Keenum
87 Justin Bishop
88 Leonard DuBuisson
92 Cory Corcoran
96 Bryan Jackson
99 Sam Bratt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Rummel Victor
2 Riley Hill
2A D.j. Sellers
3 Devin Billings
4 Torre Pike
5 Aaron Duncan
6 P.g. Standard
7 Brett Mason
11 Jordan Magaw
14 Arn. Jefferson
15 Michael May
16 Ed Russ
18 Brandon Harris
19 Andre Carter
21 Ch. Sashington
22 Scott Chewning
24 Pat. Reynolds
25 Anthony Cochran
26 Chris Vernet
27 Mar. Abernathy
28 Rodar. Houston
29 Alex Henderson
32 Kent Gibson
39 Josh Clinton
42 David Harber
43 Ben Pruitt
46 Craig Ryan
48 Sam Lowe
49 Tha. Greenaway
50 Jeremy Banks
53 Chris Prewett
54 Corneil. Harper
55 Ryan Callicott
60 Jacks. Hardeman
64 Woody Duke
68 Andrew Pupo
71 William Youmans
72 St. Stinchcomb
75 Matt James
85 Michael Jones
86 Will Jeffcoat
87 Drake Nahrwold
88 Ethan Slate
90 Justin Roper
91 Peter Woerner
92 Phillip Tuck
95 Daniel Garrett
96 Kyle Sanders
97 Tim Lassiter
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern LaGrange
Uni. Player
5 Corey DeLoach
8D Dre Buford
20 Joseph Moultrie
23 Zac Phillips
36 Taylor Hawkins
40 Kyle Milo
44 Austin Hansard
47 Ty Keenum
69 Michael Ferguson
70 Hayden Shelton
90 Matt Hill
94 Ryan Laughlin
95 Ryan Ard
97 Connor Shannon
26 26
Uni. Player
1I EADY, Tyler
1D FLETCHER, Zack
3A ROSS, DaQuavion
3D KELLY, A.J.
4D SCOTT, Ben
7D ELLIOTT, Camron
8 MILES, R.J.
8E POWELL, Nick
8G GROGAN, Zeke
9E HUNN, Alan
9 WINGARD, Emory
10 SUMRALL, Caleb
13 ROBINSON, Knox
17 HARRISON,Stevie
20 SWEET, Jo Jo
23 GRUHN, Otto
30 SLAUGHTER, Col.
31 JOHNSON, Winst.
33 NELSON, Shane
40 McNAMEE, Sean
41 VEAL, Brent
45 MOATES, Kelly
51 BROWNING, LePa.
58 PULLEN, Adam
59 INMAN, Zach
61 RABERN, Adam
62 MATHIS, Nathan
63 DRIVER, Mick
65 PEEK, Graylen
66 HAMILTON, Chris
67 HARRIS, John
69 RABERN, Ryan
70 CONNORS, Scott
73 TURNER, Andy
74 HUETHER, Blake
76 PIORKOWSKI, Za.
77 BOYSKIN, Lewis
78 WALKER, Marcus
79 HOKANSON, Matt
80 SALAKO, Will
81 MORRIS, Sean
82 HAM, Josh
89 STRICKLAND,Jos.
93 VEGA, Felipe
94 JOHNSON, Tyler
98 INGRAM, TeAndre
99 ADAMS, Tyler
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats