ANNA MARIA vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
9/10/2011 at 12:00 pm
Anna Maria
13
Maine Maritime
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (0-2) 0 13 0 0 13
Maine Maritime (1-0) 7 13 15 7 42
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Domenique Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
6 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
8 David Marsh
9 Julio Valentin
10 Demetri Underwood
11 Kevin McCoy
12 Donnell Chism
16 John Lamothe
20 Ken Wood
22 Tim Ray
23 Richard Brandt
24 Nii Quartey
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
28 Jason Campbell
29 Matthew Charves
31 Kevin Brown
32 Bobby Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
37 Justin Bailey
40 Jonathan Joseph
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
44 Billy Bishop
50 Troy Barnes
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
55 Joseph Williams
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
75 Chris Crowell
78 Patrick Driscoll
84 Josh Sundquist
86 Blake Simpson
89 Lumont Deshield
91 Matthew Piazza
93 Dylan Webster
95 Andrew Nevit
97 Kevin Card
98 Mike Kennedy
99 Dan O'Malley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ian Champeon
2 Michael Brennan
3 Ryan Williams
5 Jared Woods
6 Matthew Rende
8 Alonzo Martin
10 Nate Duford
11 Ben Violette
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
20 Bill Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
23 Tyler Robitaille
24 Pat Richardson
30 Jeffery Hutchinson
32 Tom Marcisso
33 Derek True
38 Jacob Albon
40 Matt Hebert
41 Nick Bourassa
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
50 Frank True
51 Jonathan Thoms
52 Michael Gendron
54 Chris Brawn
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alexander Morrison
58 Michael Burgess
59 Andrew Hammond
61 Paul Stambach
65 Zach Lacroix
66 Greg Oulton
71 Owen Martin
72 Andrew McCann
77 Abe Kilborn
78 Cody Maccabe
79 Tyler Morton
82 Kris Smith
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
95 Larry Macdonald
99 Adam Heroux
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
3 Chris Meadows
7 Coy Carter
13 Jean Batista
17 Azariah Rice
18 Joesph Diaz
19 Sam Toussaint
21 Chris Nelson
25 Nick Smith
30 John Decker
36 Dan McKenna
41 Matt Levasseur
45 A Morrisino
46 Kevin Rivera
54 Andre Sims
56 Dustin Gonzalez
59 Nick Palermo
61 Edmund Gregan
67 Jacob Young
69 Timothy McCain
70 Michael Berry
71 Kyle Copeland
73 Stephen Hart
74 Derek Higbe
77 Matt Keefe
79 C VanDeventer
80 Steve Almquist
81 Chris Akins
83 G Caldwell
87 Jonathan Kenyon
92 Quincy Thomas
94 Ryan Santos
96 Terrel Harris
Uni. Player
9 Bradley Reed
13 Brett Milliken
16 C. Hale
19 Jack Bushey
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Cameron Pancier
31 Eric Duplesis
34 D. Fitzgerald
39 Jonathan Fader
47 Joshua Hall
53 Keith Nelson
57 Aaron Toussaint
60 John Ashman
62 Nick Cawood
63 John MacDonald
64 Eric Doherty
67 Benjamin Dollof
68 Tanner Pidgeon
70 Z. Littlefield
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Luke Wiley
76 Bill Stoddard
80 Jordan Hevey
84 Shane Sullivan
93 Zach Frost
94 Storm McGovern
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos