Allegheny vs. Carnegie Mellon at Pittsburgh, Pa.
9/10/2011 at 12:00 pm
Allegheny
33
Carnegie Mellon
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Allegheny (1-1) 7 3 10 13 33
Carnegie Mellon (1-1) 0 6 0 7 13
Pittsburgh, Pa. | Gesling
PARTICIPANTS
Allegheny Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
1 Raysean Glenn
2 Jordon Fowler
2Z Isaac Gittens
4A Ben Perko
4 Colin Hartford
5 Blake Lyle
7 Ryan Schroth
8 Matt Mascolo
9Z Sean Griffin
9 Ryan Zipf
11 Ryan Vietmeier
12 Mike Betler
15 Ray Stelzer
16 Travis Wilkins
17 Thomas Alderson
26 Matt Griffith
27 Taylor O'Brien
28 Joel Defelice
29 Andy Dejong
32 Drew Perry
33 Doug Williams
35 William Delvin
39 Lucas Schwanke
40 E Mastrogiacomo
41 Julian Dean
42 Alex Isenberg
47 Brad Burkley
48 David Bassi
50 John Steib
52 Jacob Szoszorek
53 Trevor Colvin
54 Dan Hafner
56 Ryan Ridenour
62 Anthony Pizzuti
64 Ty Pryor
68 Mike Petro
72 Sam Taylor
76 Zach Filous
77 Connor Sharp
81 Derrick Emigh
83 Andrew Niklaus
87 Loren Horst
88 J. Ali el-Sabeh
89 James Bruce
90 B. Schindler
91 Matt Myschisin
92 Josh Douglas
93 Joe Zimmer
95 Ryan Sherry
96 Mike Brown
97 Pat Jameson
98 Zach Minney
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Chris Garcia
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Patrick Blanks
6 Luke Sharkey
7 Marshall Massengale
8 Seth Napierowski
10 Dan Miller
11 Shae Sealey
13 Sean Allen
16 Jake Nardone
17 Sam Thompson
19 Anthony Westren
20 Liam McGrath
21 Kevin Greisel
22 Spencer Lehr
25 Carson Rajcan
26 Dave Birsen
27 Jared Delello
30 Ray Johnson
31 Michael Trentalange
32 Eric Rolfes
33 Robert Winkelman
36 Zachary Erra-Hernand
37 Philip Nicolaides
40 Nathaniel Ondeck
41 Vincent Brown
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nick Karabin
45 Bryce Pardoe
50 Ross Farquharson
52 Dan Behmke
53 Ross Lapkowicz
55 Bryan Connelly
57 Patrick Robinson
60 Clayton Hamm
61 Rajeev Chorghhade
64 Sam Waters
65 Christian Schultz
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
78 Brian Beck
81 Kevin Donohue
85 Owen Parker
86 Tim Kikta
88 Alexander Lum
89 Zach Gallup
91 Surya Valisetty
93 Andrew Medenbach
95 Patrick Garrett
98 George Sofield
99 Ryan Jok
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Allegheny Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
1C Mike Person
2C Shawn Liberto
2A Nick Hollinger
2B Ryan Mong
3Z Rom Marino
3 Matt Myers
4Z Tim Werely
5A Josh Paradise
6B Emilo Dejesus
6C Tyler Clark
6 Brian Tamburlin
6Z Alex Hudson
7C Joey Grecek
7B Mike LeChard
8Z Patrick Petit
9A Sean Connors
10 Jeff Fleming
13 Shane Heschke
14 Joe Dawaida
18 Colin Muldoon
19 Brad Martin
20 Donald Dennison
22 J. Henderson
23 Max Kauert
24 Zach Hill
30 Dan Lubarda
31 Casey Mcgrath
36 Andy Mayer
43 Chad Brinkman
44 Tom Bober
51 Garrett Miller
55 Raevaan Mottley
57 Luke Ditzler
58 Aydin Alikaya
59 Mike Purcell
60 Jesse Battaglia
61 David Thacik
63 Taylo El-Ani
65 Zach Frink
67 Zack Palmer
69 Marcus Webster
70 Zach Beal
71 Sean Connors
73 Tony Arvelo
75 Alex Day
78 Hunter Bailey
79 Eric Muller
82 Pat Jones
84 Shane Waldron
85 Joe Oliva
94 Tony Destefno
1B 1B
Uni. Player
1F Huang,Kevin
2N Bastin,Dennis
2O Greisel,Kevin
2T McDermott,Mike
2E Marco,Nick
3F Munoz,Dylan
5Z Hohn,David
5A Froelich,Jerom
5S Terrell,Oliver
6S Anderson,Zach
7S White,Nick
8Z Almand,Reid
9 Martin,Michae
12 Dissinger,Eric
14 Barth,Cooper
15 Lang,Colin
18 Wheless,Josh
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Lorubbio,Antho
28 Irish, Kyle
29 Copelin,Shane
34 Matturro,Craig
35 Bamberger,Ben
38 Basinski,Alex
39 Remaley,Matthe
42 Blomstedt,Chri
46 Cheshmeh-Shahi
47 Swanson,Timoth
48 Fultz,Mitch
49 Schneider,Dust
51 Thomas,Sam
54 D'Angelo,Alexa
56 Myers,Eric
58 O'Doherty,Conn
59 Joraski,Billy
62 Manga,Joe
63 Santoro,Daniel
66 Ciesielski,Nic
67 McGuire,Conor
68 Buit,Austin
70 Hart,James
71 Allen,Nick
72 Pitz,Michael
73 Cole,Jeffrey
76 Brundage,Nick
79 Buckman,Jason
80 Bolio,Fred
82 Dumas,Mason
83 Stanard, Mark
87 Mcginn,Matt
90 Spicer,Graham
92 Pilato, Gino
94 Tanner,Charles
96 Healy,Thomas
97 Smith,Tucker
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.