North Park vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
9/10/2011 at 7:00 pm
North Park
38
Benedictine
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Park (2-0) 10 21 0 7 38
Benedictine (1-1) 6 7 0 7 20
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
North Park Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Jefferey Stafford
2 Tyler Krebs
3 Evan Rhoads
4 Sam Cochiaro
5 John Barnabee
6 Nathan Lawler
7 Deandre Fry
8 Douglas Ivy
9 Willie Akerson
16 Andrew Saltzman
17 Willie Sawyer
18 Mark Howard
20 Chris Broadway
22 Cicero Porter
23 Matt Hassan
29 Keith Alpichi
30 Andrew Kick
32 Canmu Dennis
36 Kyle Leibforth
37 Darius Dacanay
40 Bennett Dettlinger
41 Casey Smagala
43 Zach Greco
47 Zach Bates
56 Derrick Reese
61 Ryan Davies
65 Josh Startup
68 Jose Guevara
72 Evan Gawel
73 David Nieboer
76 Greg Drain
79 Pat Wallace
86 Thomas Smith
88 Nick Weinstein
91 Tony Kebede
93 Fred Flihan
99 Chris Mullen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
3 Alex Neitling
5 Andrew Taylor
11 Brandin Austin
12 Matt Brown
17 Billy Dixon
20 Mike Oliver
21 Erik Rickert
22 L.j. Stolarski
23 Gabe McMillan
24 Matt McWilliams
31 Mike Theriault
33 Drew Keil
40 Ben Carpenter
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
53 Trent Altieri
56 Scott Hannon
57 Rich Rategan
69 Matt Drummond
72 Zach Fraedrich
73 Tyler Monahan
76 Kevin Novacich
77 Patrick Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
81 Chris Schultz
87 Bryan Wiesemann
90 Edwin Davila
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Park Benedictine
Uni. Player
10 Cappello, A.
11 Carter, Kendall
12 Williams, Jon
13 Butz, Chris
14 Hampton, D.
15 Dillon, Alain
19 Meyers, T.
21 Edwards, Kyle
24 Reed, William
25 Piasecki, Aaron
26 Walkington, D.
27 Padilla, W.
28 George, Payton
31 Ruzinsky, Scott
33 Pegues, Zach
34 Taylor, Colton
35 Powers, Jacob
38 Fuentes, C.
39 Burkart, Joseph
42 Sarillo, Daniel
44 Blair, Darryl
45 Reno, Garrett
46 Palmer, Brian
48 Ley, Manuel
49 Shurtleff, Matt
50 Grote, Devin
51 Moore, Jarrett
52 Novak, Matt
53 Morris, Luther
54 Sullivan, Tyler
55 Agrella, Max
57 LeBlanc, Rusty
58 Richardson, A.
59 Rodriguez, TJ
60 Mimms, Joe
62 Vladetich, Kyle
63 Parr, Kyle
64 Pistorius, K.
66 Torres, Martin
67 Curl, Zach
69 Cromeans, C.
70 Mullens, Cody
71 Needleman, Jim
74 Tharp, Michael
75 Angle, Jesse
77 Gratton, Zach
78 Willis, Josh
80 Colquette, C.
81 Nottoli, Bryn
82 Banks, Jamel
83 Bauer, Tim
84 Boswell, Ryan
85 Hawkins, M.
87 Morales, John
89 Potter, Drew
90 Anderson, David
92 Stevens, Dallas
94 Tabladillo, B.
95 Wright, Matt
96 Hankey, Jacob
97 Gapsch, Drew
98 Brown, Paul
Uni. Player
1B Norder, Justin
1A Blankenship, Ju
2 Ator, Chris
2A Brueggeman, Jor
3A Rivera, Ben
4 Henninger, Dalt
6 Butz, Will
7 Griffith, Ricar
8 Bathauer, Bryan
9 Keener, Ryan
10 Kutylowski, Mar
13 Moffit, James
14 Siebert, Max
15 Hitt, Derek
16 Felske, Alex
18 Simonovich, Jac
19 Napier, Lance
25 Duckworth, Noel
26 Bruno, Vince
27 Frazee, Joe
28 Gray, Marquis
29 Walzak, Trevor
30 Herron, Stefan
32 Johnston, Ryan
34 Beans, Adam
35 Dixon, Marshaun
36 Howard, Korey
37 Minogue, Brad
38 Simms, Greg
39 Galloway, Chris
41 Hulihan, Eric
43 Bradford, Marcu
45 Nelson, Dontrel
46 Ruppert, Paul
47 Durham, Rondell
48 Lucas, Lonnie
49 Kassner, Justin
50 Westerberg, Dav
51 Caba, Kevin
52 Mick, Preston
54 DiPionio, Tommy
55 Cledon, Nick
58 Kerr, Brian
59 White, Grant
60 DeCampa, Mike
61 Mathews, Jake
62 Snodgrass, Chri
64 Acevedo, John
65 Czaja, Patrick
66 Brinser, Bill
67 Uebbing, Chris
68 Hupp, Jacob
70 Cadman, Brendan
71 Boncela, Eddie
74 Mitchum, Kelly
75 Marcum, Tyler
79 Taylor, Alvin
80 Shivers, JoVaug
82 German, Greg
83 Hoffman, Craig
84 Ghayur, Minhaj
85 Ford, Tracy
86 Heaton, Randy
88 Carroll, Kevin
89 Bonewits, Calvi
91 Brooks, Jeremy
92 Stec, Ryan
93 Colin, Jesse
94 Phipps, Anthony
96 Schwall, Charli
99 Shuta, Zack
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos