TCNJ vs. William Paterson at Wayne, N.J.
9/10/2011 at 1:00 pm
TCNJ
24
William Paterson
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
TCNJ (1-0, 1-0) 3 7 7 7 24
William Paterson (1-1, 0-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Wayne, N.J. | Wightman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
TCNJ William Paterson
Uni. Player
1 Phil Gatti
2 Christopher Meliado
4 Greg Burns
5 Nicholas Tyson
7 Matthew Della-Croce
8 Scotty Mathurin
10 Michael Lambert
11 Matthew Rosati
12 Brian Mills
13 William Friedrich
15 James Donoghue
17 John Hoehn
18 Vince Marcucci
19 Derek Goreczny
20 Kevin Reavey
21 James Siracusa
22 Shawn Brown
23 Kyle Janeczek
24 Tristen DeFazio
25 Nick Bricker
27 Sean Clark
28 Brad Young
29 Mike Alberque
30 Justin Doniloski
31 Vince Henry
32 Matthew Chierici
34 Tyler Powell
35 Joe Laferlita
36 Joe Falco
37 Erik Trost
38 Nicholas Sands
40 Andrew Carbone
43 John Kinzel
44 Jeffrey Chiusano
45 Mike Yarish
46 Michael Curran
48 Tyler Olsson
49 Ryan Lowe
50 Kevin Jiras
52 Thomas Masi
53 Nick Lukaszewicz
54 Jonathan Power
56 Thomas Hoppe
58 Mike Silakoski
60 Dan Strasle
63 Shaun O'Donnell
64 Abayomi Arowolo
65 Seth Konoza
67 Evan Samlin
71 Joseph Serrao
75 Justin Meyer
76 Paul Napoli
79 Matt Howard
81 Chuck Stewart
82 Patrick Chirchirillo
84 Matthew Zadroga
85 Ryan Baranowsky
87 Kevin Barry
88 Frederick Sprengel
89 Patrick Kimball
90 Justin Bruso
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ray Vanpeenen
4 Doug Dudek
5 Connor O'Leary
6 Brandon McNeil
7 Kyle Hamilton
8 Stanley Howard
9 Cory Mundt
10 Damian Diiorio
12 Luigi Napolitano
14 Corey Paladino
15 Ryan Gresik
17 Julian Frazier
18 Stephen Bovo
19 Adonis Rivie
20 O.c. Hightower
23 Javon Hodges
24 Andre Snead
27 Daryl Shuler
29 Adam Curry
30 German Decena
31 J.p. Etienne
32 Rob Casasnovas
33 Clifton Glaze
34 Dawys German
36 Dwaine Dabney
38 Anthony Rountree
40 Keenan Wilburn
41 Kyle Hart
42 Jim Hamill
46 Joseph Cordato
47 Isaac Jlaka
49 Robert Sinegra
50 David Zurla
54 John Matthews
56 Kyle McGough
57 Wallace Cooper
58 John Garbowski
61 Thomas Romeo
63 Ryan Sibole
66 Mike Merkh
69 Vinny Proscia
72 Mike Sullivan
73 Andrew Donnell
76 Dashawn Johnson
80 Mick Paye
89 Chris Manfredo
91 Kyle McCourt
92 Mike Morano
93 Webb Geer
94 Matt Heyman
95 Carlos del Castillo
98 James Grande
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
TCNJ William Paterson
Uni. Player
3 Keith Dearden
6 Glenn Grainger
9 Kevin Allgood
14 Daniel Dugan
16 Chris Westenhiser
26 Matthew Fleck
41 Daniel Musselman
42 Joseph Conklin
47 Joshua Gordon
51 Joe Russo
55 Brandon Harper
57 Kevin Brune
59 Jake Weiss
61 Argyrios Nikolaidis
62 Johne Ringo
66 Sean Clarry
68 Darren Pardo
69 Alexander Deluise
70 A. Rodrigues
72 Mike Barber
73 Mike Larcamp
74 Chris McLaughlin
78 Min-Su Kim
80 Connor DeLeon
83 Derrick Hughes
86 Brian Henderson
Uni. Player
1 Joe Muraglia
3 Brian Winfield
11 Logan McGuigan
13 Joe Salame
16 Davonte Steele
21 Steven Shawger
22 Vaughn Matthew
25 Blake Katkowski
26 Fritz Headley
28 Steve Pedhoretzky
35 Josh Colon
37 Jabari Dickson
39 Tyler Smith
43 Marcin Koc
44 Mike Gregory
45 Mike McVey
51 Jedd Blackowski
52 Mike Fraioli
53 Jamille Edwards
59 Samuel Ynfante
60 Ryan Connolly
62 Rahjon Jones
64 Jake Stockton-Rossin
65 Rozelle Glaze
67 Andrew Spitzer
68 Scott Pembleton
70 Cory McLaughlin
71 Anthony Cimino
74 Derek Clay
75 Eric Yuneman
77 Vincent Ferreira
78 Cole Raring
79 Tobe Akeru
81 Rich Vivian
82 Mike Vannucci
83 Shawn Hillas
84 Alex Price
85 Anthony Costantino
86 Jonathan Espaillat
87 Dennis Wilson
90 Max Xie
96 Trevor Sackawitch
99 Justin Cabrera
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos