TCNJ vs. William Paterson at Wayne, N.J.
9/10/2011 at 1:00 pm
TCNJ
24
William Paterson
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
TCNJ (1-0, 1-0) 3 7 7 7 24
William Paterson (1-1, 0-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Wayne, N.J. | Wightman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
TCNJ William Paterson
Uni. Player
1 Phil Gatti
2 Christopher Meliado
4 Greg Burns
5 Nicholas Tyson
7 Matthew Della-Croce
8 Scotty Mathurin
10 Michael Lambert
11 Matthew Rosati
12 Brian Mills
13 William Friedrich
15 James Donoghue
17 John Hoehn
18 Vince Marcucci
19 Derek Goreczny
20 Kevin Reavey
21 James Siracusa
22 Shawn Brown
23 Kyle Janeczek
24 Tristen DeFazio
25 Nick Bricker
27 Sean Clark
28 Brad Young
29 Mike Alberque
30 Justin Doniloski
31 Vince Henry
32 Matthew Chierici
34 Tyler Powell
35 Joe Laferlita
36 Joe Falco
37 Erik Trost
38 Nicholas Sands
40 Andrew Carbone
43 John Kinzel
44 Jeffrey Chiusano
45 Mike Yarish
46 Michael Curran
48 Tyler Olsson
49 Ryan Lowe
50 Kevin Jiras
52 Thomas Masi
53 Nick Lukaszewicz
54 Jonathan Power
56 Thomas Hoppe
58 Mike Silakoski
60 Dan Strasle
63 Shaun O'Donnell
64 Abayomi Arowolo
65 Seth Konoza
67 Evan Samlin
71 Joseph Serrao
75 Justin Meyer
76 Paul Napoli
79 Matt Howard
81 Chuck Stewart
82 Patrick Chirchirillo
84 Matthew Zadroga
85 Ryan Baranowsky
87 Kevin Barry
88 Frederick Sprengel
89 Patrick Kimball
90 Justin Bruso
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ray Vanpeenen
4 Doug Dudek
5 Connor O'Leary
6 Brandon McNeil
7 Kyle Hamilton
8 Stanley Howard
9 Cory Mundt
10 Damian Diiorio
12 Luigi Napolitano
14 Corey Paladino
15 Ryan Gresik
17 Julian Frazier
18 Stephen Bovo
19 Adonis Rivie
20 O.c. Hightower
23 Javon Hodges
24 Andre Snead
27 Daryl Shuler
29 Adam Curry
30 German Decena
31 J.p. Etienne
32 Rob Casasnovas
33 Clifton Glaze
34 Dawys German
36 Dwaine Dabney
38 Anthony Rountree
40 Keenan Wilburn
41 Kyle Hart
42 Jim Hamill
46 Joseph Cordato
47 Isaac Jlaka
49 Robert Sinegra
50 David Zurla
54 John Matthews
56 Kyle McGough
57 Wallace Cooper
58 John Garbowski
61 Thomas Romeo
63 Ryan Sibole
66 Mike Merkh
69 Vinny Proscia
72 Mike Sullivan
73 Andrew Donnell
76 Dashawn Johnson
80 Mick Paye
89 Chris Manfredo
91 Kyle McCourt
92 Mike Morano
93 Webb Geer
94 Matt Heyman
95 Carlos del Castillo
98 James Grande
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
TCNJ William Paterson
Uni. Player
3 Keith Dearden
6 Glenn Grainger
9 Kevin Allgood
14 Daniel Dugan
16 Chris Westenhiser
26 Matthew Fleck
41 Daniel Musselman
42 Joseph Conklin
47 Joshua Gordon
51 Joe Russo
55 Brandon Harper
57 Kevin Brune
59 Jake Weiss
61 Argyrios Nikolaidis
62 Johne Ringo
66 Sean Clarry
68 Darren Pardo
69 Alexander Deluise
70 A. Rodrigues
72 Mike Barber
73 Mike Larcamp
74 Chris McLaughlin
78 Min-Su Kim
80 Connor DeLeon
83 Derrick Hughes
86 Brian Henderson
Uni. Player
1 Joe Muraglia
3 Brian Winfield
11 Logan McGuigan
13 Joe Salame
16 Davonte Steele
21 Steven Shawger
22 Vaughn Matthew
25 Blake Katkowski
26 Fritz Headley
28 Steve Pedhoretzky
35 Josh Colon
37 Jabari Dickson
39 Tyler Smith
43 Marcin Koc
44 Mike Gregory
45 Mike McVey
51 Jedd Blackowski
52 Mike Fraioli
53 Jamille Edwards
59 Samuel Ynfante
60 Ryan Connolly
62 Rahjon Jones
64 Jake Stockton-Rossin
65 Rozelle Glaze
67 Andrew Spitzer
68 Scott Pembleton
70 Cory McLaughlin
71 Anthony Cimino
74 Derek Clay
75 Eric Yuneman
77 Vincent Ferreira
78 Cole Raring
79 Tobe Akeru
81 Rich Vivian
82 Mike Vannucci
83 Shawn Hillas
84 Alex Price
85 Anthony Costantino
86 Jonathan Espaillat
87 Dennis Wilson
90 Max Xie
96 Trevor Sackawitch
99 Justin Cabrera
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.