Juniata vs. Dickinson at Carlisle, Pa.
9/10/2011 at 1:00 pm
Juniata
6
Dickinson
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (0-2) 0 0 0 6 6
Dickinson (1-1) 14 14 0 7 35
Carlisle, Pa. | Biddle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Juniata Dickinson
Uni. Player
1 Quadir Christian
2 Tyler Cottle
3 Andrew Masullo
4 Josh Dutton
5 Zane Bussard
7 Carrington Jones
8 De'Sean Popley
10 Scott Andrews
11 Brett Morgenstern
12 Ward Udinski
13 Zach Boyd
14 George Bivens
15 Hunter Phillips
16 Brian Pugh
18 Ethan Wilt
19 David Smyers
21 Mike Valentine
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Nicholas Stubbs
25 Keith Stewart
31 Zach McCaulley
38 Noah Walstrom
43 Cody Johnson
45 Isiah Morgan
50 Greg Nixon
54 David Weiss
69 Mike Lackey
73 Brett Shippey
80 Isaiah Slutter
83 Julian Valdiserri
85 Brandon Felus
89 Jared Shope
93 Owen Phillips
94 Garret Pettyjohn
97 Jason Marquis
Uni. Player
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cam Di fede
8 Rick Bowie
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
11 Ricky Martz
12 Todd Smolinsky
14 Tyler Gelband
15 Marek Laco
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
19 Mitch Helmandollar
21 Mike Shimkin
22 Kyle Smith
23 Shea Licata
25 Pat McBreen
26 Brian Brown
27 Scott Sullivan
28 Mike Capone
29 Luc Vernerey
30 Tyler Rosa
31 Christian Rosa
32 Zac Surujon
34 Linn Worthington
36 Connor Thompson
37 Jeb Smith
38 Will Erikson
39 Bligh Cassidy
42 Julian Rosen
43 Tommy Wagner
44 Mike McKee
45 Greg Capozza
47 Matt Wood
48 Mike Byrnes
49 Ray Durkin
50 Conor Dubin
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Michael Tucker
53 Schuyler Simpson
55 Ross Johnson
60 T.j. Jones
61 Eric Lopez
65 Marc Baumann
66 Christian Ruhl
69 Nick Smith
70 Sean Sullivan
71 Dan Foust
76 Corwyn Gordon
78 Casey Caslin
82 Tyler Noll
83 Mathias Bedolfe
85 Devin Gaby
86 Matt McDonald
87 Andrew Downs
88 James Karol
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
95 Matt Giel
99 David London
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Juniata Dickinson
Uni. Player
6 Carl Coleman
9 Matt Kolp
24 Colton Myers
26 Brendan Cohn
27 Chris Beall
29 Jacob Rowe
35 Zach Trayer
40 George Schwaderer
41 Josh Dubensky
42 David Spayde
48 Ethan Cree
52 C Katzenstein
53 Coleman Rigg
58 Nick Trask
59 Bryce Rigg
61 Pat Weiss
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Josh Vargo
72 John Hill
75 Zach Doyle
76 Willie Reich
77 Derek Schultz
78 Nathan Bicher
79 Christian Rodriguez
82 Dinambi Butler
87 Silas Robinson
88 Dominic Bornman
Uni. Player
1 Ross Allen
2 Ben Myers
3 Colin Rodgers
6 Mike Carmella
7 Andrew Fink
13 Jon Umanzor
18 Stephen Bajan
20 Matt Miller
24 Mike Rogers
33 Shane Mitchell
35 Emmanuel Stern
40 Ray Irazarry
46 Adam Kaminski
54 Miller Higgins
58 Nikolas Davos
63 Justin Reamer
68 Mike Kogelschatz
74 Ben Glancy
75 John Bock
77 Tyler Planto
79 Chris Holmes
80 Craig Fleisher
81 Luke Ferrari
89 Tanner McMahon
94 Robbie Marsden
96 Brandon O'Brien
97 Phil Shichman
98 Justin Farrell
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading