Thiel vs. Waynesburg at Waynesburg, Pa.
9/17/2011 at 1:30 pm
Thiel
7
Waynesburg
46
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thiel (0-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Waynesburg (1-1) 14 19 7 6 46
Waynesburg, Pa. | Wiley Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thiel Waynesburg
Uni. Player
2 Hunter Liptrap
3 Jared Soell
4A David Urey
4 Andrew Smith
5 Devin Wasylink
6 Nate Houpt
6B David Mossa
7 Louis Malone
10 Zane Garza
11 Tom Thorpe
12 Bobby Hritz
14 Ricardo Martemus
16 John Amorose
18 Scott Thompson
20 De'Von Drish
22 William Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Robert Edwards
25 Brent Walter
33 Terry Gensel
37 Ethan Ludwig
39 Travis Combine
40 Taylor Fink
45 Wes Schmidt
47 Joseph Grech
48 Tyree Adams
49 Jason Miller
52 Jamaal Dorsey
55 Kris Tursky
56 Billy Vickers
57 John Beal
58 Ryan Dawes
59 Rex Smith
61 Mike Rasor
66 David Mossa
69 Aaron Parker
70 Adam Mott
72 Jordan Fortuna
77 Andrew Enterline
80 Nathan Blazevich
85 Kyle Turkalj
90 Berend Grube
91 Brian Davis
92 Bryce Whittingham
97 Nathan Newell
98 Judd Mantini
99 Tim Taylor
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1O Dave O'Brien
1H Jordan Helmick
1 Marvin Sampson
1S Ty Stackhouse
2T Chuck Thomas
2L Willie Leavell
2S John Sikora
2Z Dominic Zappa
2 Bertrand Ngampa
3 Christian Jackson
3O Joe Opferman
5H Nick Hanley
5 Pat Depizzo
5C Sam Congemi
6 Jamelle Bowers
7 Tyler Fatigante
8 Josh Graham
10 Ronnie Skinner
11 Jeff Young
12 Brandon Myers
14 Sean Hunt
15 Doogie Sanner
16 Matt Czulewicz
17 Ryan Williams
18 Cody McGee
19 Spencer McKim
20 Jr. LaVance Turnage
21 Mike Ferraro
22 Nick Cavell
23 Justin Falcon
25 Ryan Harr
26 Julian Haywood
27 Stephen Holt
30 Alex Menton
31 Dave Rossi
32 Scott Bogdan
33 Bryan Gary
35 Travis Kuhn
36 Dominic Moore
37 Chris Marini
39 Logan McAnany
41 Adam Horning
44 Zack Rogers
47 Nathan Harr
49 Travis Forrai
50 Andrew Baker
52 Roscoe Bright
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Matt Krause
59 Matt Halula
60 Mack Pulkowski
62 Dan Aevermann
68 Jeramy Colbert
69 Jr. Al okinski
72 David Bobby
76 Zac Gobbel
78 Julian Pintola
83 Neal McFarland
84 Gennaro Bonaventura
86 Adam Moses
87 Cole Mazur
88 Zac Capan
91 Mike Rittelmann
92 Darryl Moore jr
93 Levi Powell
95 Zak Stiles
97 Jt Thompson
98 Kyle Richey
99 Jon. Sendecki
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thiel Waynesburg
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
1A Ma. Hainesworth
3A Ryan Exler
5B Luke Mattevi
5A Jason Crystol
6A Tanner Liptrap
6C Mario Faggioli
7A Joel Stewart
8A David Vibostak
8 Dom Perella
8B Seamus Johnson
9 M. Hainesworth
13 Brandon Gelet
15 Jack Sindlinger
17 D. Campbell
19 Zach Grant
21 Matt Fedzen
26 Silas Madden
27 Josh Stewart
28 Cody Covine
30 C. Gonzalez
31 Travis Gray
32 Mardell Halas
34 Nick Gargaro
36 Jerome Dedrick
38 Rich Kolesar
41 Corey Garcia
42 Branden Reed
43 Ryan McKean
44 David Waugaman
46 Mike Finchio
50 Dan Nolte
51 Tyler Swatchick
53 Will Ringer
54 Jonathan Welsh
60 Todd Harvey
62 Mike Sekerchak
63 Cory Evans
64 Michael Crane
65 Dan Landowski
67 Cody McClelland
68 Jacob Hayden
71 Rich Smallwood
73 David Palus
74 Chad Mitchell
75 Trevor Gibson
76 Chase Good
78 Jim Porterfield
79 Dakota Sanders
81 Kyle Dougherty
82 Justin Deily
83 Dillon Connor
87 Tim Walker
89 EJ Kruse
93 Nathan Carr
94 Rodney Gist
95 Ben Leberfinger
96 Josh Ohler
Uni. Player
1J Matt Jones
2B Sam Byrne
2Y Tyler Yankulic
3M Dan McCormick
3D Aaron D'Amore
3P James Proctor
4B Andrew Blank
4H Josh Horsman
4 Cody Peebles
5P Cam Posney
6K Jimmy Kline
7T Josh Tolliver
8R Warrens Remy
9P Vinny Pisano
9 Sam Dissinger
13 Thomas Paulone
24 Mike Ellis
28 Bernie Thompson
34 Willy White
38 Ben Carpenter
42 M. Radziukinas
43 Corbin Yoder
45 Scott Haupt
46 Mike Edwards
57 Conor Brinkhoff
58 Chris Hurst
61 Kevin Beers
64 Phil Szalla
65 Luke Campbell
66 Josh Plows
67 Kody Edwards
70 Jake Brumley
71 Colin Phillips
74 Bryan Gribbin
77 Keith Goralzick
80 D.J. Martinak
82 Nate Bennett
85 Chris McBride
90 Bill Marnich
94 Ty Parkes
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading