Montclair State vs. Morrisville State at Morrisville, NY
9/17/2011 at 12:00 PM
Montclair State
20
Morrisville State
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Montclair State (2-0, 1-0) 3 7 7 3 20
Morrisville State (0-2, 0-1) 0 6 7 6 19
Morrisville, NY | Drake Field
PARTICIPANTS
Montclair State Morrisville State
Uni. Player
3 Joe Liscio
4 Byron Lewin
5 Vin Fischer
7 Andrey Green
11 Tom Fischer
13 Joe Owens
16 Jake Delvento
18 Kevin Bradley
19 C.j. Conway
21 Kevin Cloghessy
22 Clario Sampson
25 Nate Brown
26 Domenick Coiro
27 Chris D'Andrea
28 Hakeem Harvey
30 Bill Roman
31 Matt Mancino
34 Sergio Garcia
36 James Alston
43 Steve Shan
45 Jared O'Connell
47 Matt Trivigno
48 Chad Faulcon
50 Nick Mangum
51 Dan Avento
52 Dan Aguilar
55 John Gauweiler
57 Marc Aspinwall
65 Jeff Angstadt
66 Doug Pannone
67 Dan Litz
78 Mike Sperduti
83 Gerald Silvera
85 Dan Keegan
87 Bobby Skinner
88 Omar Morales
89 Nick Cassetta
91 Jeff Koubek
92 Alex Iachetta
93 S. Spiliotopoulos
97 Joe Koonce
98 Rob Allen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Aj Latta
2 Enrique Robinso
3 Lemar Johnson
6 Nate McConnell
7 Brandon Graham
8 Josh Powell
12 Ricky Demers
14 Quinton King
16 Justen Markley
17 Freddie Gaetan
20 Jeremy Stewart
22 Terrance Parson
23 Delroy Young
24 Austin Henchey
26 Travis French
28 Earl Snead
29 Sam Stonerock
30 Errol Evans
31 Ousmane Diallo
32 Tyler Dunworth
35 Kevin Sessler
36 Jamar Clark
39 Jed Lamont
42 Dondre Bailey
43 Justin Pepper
45 Tony Raymond
53 Tj Barnaba
54 Nate Ryan
56 Eddie Sanders
58 Phillip Small
59 Pierre Salomon
65 Ryan Mogensen
67 Ken Maryon
71 Tim Hammond
77 Dashaun Moye
78 Dakota Degree
84 Alec Strong
86 Ricky Carlson
88 James Schoenig
90 Mike Morton
91 Marcus Babb
92 Dexter Galette
94 Samuel Gray
95 Mike Gillespie
96 Darry Albright
98 David Williams
99 Jack Glen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Montclair State Morrisville State
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.