Knox College vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
9/17/2011 at 1:07 pm
Knox
7
St. Norbert
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (0-3) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Norbert (2-1) 7 14 15 7 43
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Knox St. Norbert
Uni. Player
1 Dan Page
2 Nathan Williams
5 David Jewell
6 Derek Mortensen
7 Clarke Cuthbert
8 Drew Diaz
9 Mike Pinter
11 Elliot Madison
12 Anthony Finzo
15 Quentin Gittemeier
21 Jamar Herbert
23 Chaz Benton
24 Nick Bock
25 Luke Northam
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
28 Cale Dahm
31 Matt Hendrick
32 Adam Mize
33 Jonas Mack
36 John Bass
41 Mike Graf
43 Carlos Garcia
44 Jim Hammar
45 Carlton Moore
48 Jake Lebowitz
50 Will Grumke
52 Mike Hendrick
54 Andrew Paul
56 Mike Carr
60 Lucio Guerrero
62 Brian Paul
69 Austin Finley
72 Jon Fletcher
74 Jordan Willits
75 Michael Whitt
77 Lloyd Scott
80 Dustin Armstrong
81 Randy Whitmore
82 Gabe Ayers
83 Zach Belk
87 Doug Lillibridge
88 Neal Moon
89 Ryan Schultz
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
93 Alex Nadolna
94 Pat McGinty
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Ben Lombardi
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
4I Matt Ihlenfeldt
5 Justin Johnson
5L Losson Luckett
7 Adam Gruett
10 Mike Fabrizio
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
13 Dan Sjoquist
14 Michael Griffis
15 Anthony Parker
16 James Tringali
17 Nick Frett
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
22 Ben Nantell
23 Austin Williams
25 Sam Mason
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
30 Tony Ledvina
33 Derek McCarty
34 Logan Krueger
38 Joe Schlueter
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
42 Conor Hendricks
43 Craig Fagan
45 Robert Camacho
46 Austin Prusha
47 Danny Egan
48 Scott Hemans
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
52 Austin Gueths
53 Mike Gradus
54 Brian Feltz
55 Justin Straw
57 Quinn Machain
60 Joe Shanahan
61 Alex Gerbers
63 Pat Gradus
64 Jake Hackbart
66 Mitch Meisenhelder
70 Kurt Mayer
71 Cormack Mulcahy
74 Tyler Kuehl
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
81 Victor Gabuardi
83 Jack Dempsey
84 Bryon Betts
85 Brent Schreiber
86 Chase Austin
87 Andy Pennenberg
88 Patrick Burke
91 John Troyer
92 Dan Hansmann
96 Mark Hoeft
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Knox St. Norbert
Uni. Player
4 Will Ruzicka
10 Nate Wilson
13 Sudeep Poludasu
14 Phil Tallman
19 Danny Schaefer
22 Aramis McGinty
30 Adam Brooking
35 Jason Deedrick
40 Alex Faulkner
42 Mike Youkhana
51 Tom Discher
55 Dan Johnson
58 Angel Zuaznabal
61 Alex Pappas
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
85 Alan Cook
Uni. Player
1O Dan Olson
1K Kevin Krueger
1M Spencer McKee
1 David Prosper
2H Alex Hernandez
3O Peter Ostergaard
3K Zach Klarkowski
4R Darin Rickert
5S Steven Sizer
5N Billy Nikolai
6 Josh Quezada
6B Kory Barglind
8C Joe Conti
8H Kevin Hansen
8 Ryan Pepin
9 Ian Malcolm
11 Larry Amato
19 Bryant Baker
21 Corderro Earls
24 Jestin Heimbruch
31 Andy Lichtfuss
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
39 Joe Hauser
40 Ryant Connelly
49 Ben Sherman
56 Joe Lorenz
59 Robert Snider
62 Ismay Martinez
65 Matt Johnston
68 Brad Wire
69 Andrew Alesauskas
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Carlos Hernandez
80 Michael Heim
89 Drew Birmingham
90 Philip Kostka
94 Matt Terry
95 Logan Spillner
99 Peter Latham
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading