St. Lawrence vs. Alfred University at Alfred, NY
9/17/2011 at 1 PM
St. Lawrence
12
Alfred
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (1-2) 0 6 0 6 12
Alfred (2-0) 7 16 3 10 36
Alfred, NY | Merrill Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Lawrence Alfred
Uni. Player
1 M. Washington
2 Ethan Sutton
3 John Wittig
4 Mike Tateosian
6 Taylor Zappia
8 Omaru Kabia
9 Trevor Saunders
14 Nik Busharis
15 Mike Brewster
18 C.J. Stewart
19 D. Haseotes
20 Derek Delzer
21 C. Bianchi
23 Ramon Mignott
25 Jeremy Ramos
26 Alonzo Holcombe
29 Aj Blaisdell
31 Josh Cory
32 Matt Pickrell
35 Fred Washburn
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
39 Camryn Ferrara
40 Marc Recio
41 Doug Geraghty
42 Obi Nwaigwe
45 Danny Lobo
46 Stephen Buskey
47 Phil Hamilton
48 B. McCarthy
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
55 AJ Blaisdell
56 Cooper Keller
58 Oraene Morgan
62 Ryan Lahue
64 T. Swertfager
65 Houston Judd
66 Victor Coker jr
74 Don Rohauer
76 Paxton Cane
78 Brayden Henry
79 Ryan Schmidt
80 B. Fitzpatrick
84 Louis Muraco
85 Colby Johnson
86 Mark Rudy
91 Jesse Clark
94 Terry Cox
95 Klayton Johnson
99 Mark Heath
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jon Jackson
2 Adam Schutz
3 Matthew Girolmo
5 Reggie Pressley
7 Alec Currier
8 Roland O'Brien
9 Tyler Robinson
10 T.j. Kilcarr
11 Austin Dwyer
12 Eric Rockwood
13 Josh Phillips
14 Tom Secky
15 Tom Dzielski
17 David Lee tack
19 Ryan Quinlivan
20 Josh Means
23 D. Echevarria
25 Z. Hendrickson
26 D.j. Welch
27 Tyler DeRosa
28 Andre McCloud
29 Christian Smith
32 Nick Clark
33 B. Bonacquisti
35 Darrick Mason
37 Dustyn Power
39 Wes Smith
40 Dave Jennings
42 J.r. Britton
44 Zach Wiley
45 Jake Butler
46 Dan Haasis
48 B. McGinnis
49 Mike Raplee
51 Dalton Maska
54 Tim DeMersman
56 Harold Spetla
57 Vito Sinisgalli
58 Charlie Engelka
59 Justin Liberta
61 Trey Beltrand
64 Ryan Diflavio
71 Patrick Teta
72 Kyle Woodard
74 Marcellus Jones
75 Jory Gotham
77 Z. Harrington
81 Nick Spadaro
82 Justin Oliver
84 Bobby Brodus
87 Alec Ladonis
90 Chris Steeves
93 Joe Dentino
98 Anthony Howell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Lawrence Alfred
Uni. Player
5 Danny Metzgar
7 Evan Shifley
9A Thomas Howard
10 Scott Davies
11 Chris Dris
12 Andy Spadoni
13 Aaron Lawton
16 Zach Migliore
17 Steven Rinck
22 John Gatti Jr.
24 Ryan Hackett
27 Adrian Wilson
28 John Petosa
30 Joe Napolitano
33 Bryant Moritz
34 Will Chapman
36 Brian Bohmert
43 A. Westerfield
44 Dan Kent
50 Dillon Knight
51 Iyi Okunlola
53 Arnold Olali
54 Chris Olsen
57 Alfons Koziol
59 Shane Hart
60 Mike Harris
61 Corey Peters
63 Ryan Whipple
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
71 Greg Kelly
72 Luke Lendway
81 Thaddeus Pitts
82 Q. Burch
88 Maxwell Johnson
89 Andrew Cane
90 Robert McCourt
92 Evan Green
93 A. Knowlton
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
Uni. Player
4 Andy Ruddock
6 Michael Perkins
16 Jonathan Ruffin
18 Joe Enslin
21 Brandon Beatty
22 Rich Reagan
24 Ryan Lollier
30 Chris Lopez
31 Chuck Beckwith
34 Shawn Dupuis
36 Brandon Yarnes
38 Kevin Miller
41 Justin Collen
43 Willie Fisher
47 J. Bradtke
50 Dylan Anna
52 Rob Minlionica
53 Jason Osborne
55 M. Stoddard
60 Maury Brantley
62 Tyler Shaw
63 Michael Stivale
65 V. Tesoriero
66 Joel Rudnick
67 Matthew Shipman
68 David Moore
69 Thomas Mignano
70 F. Langenstein
73 Nakeem Whitlock
76 Josh Tucker
78 Cameron Apt
79 Michael Wells
80 Jaiqwan Jones
83 Malcolm Frazier
85 Matt Wheeler
86 Adam Brien
88 Mykel Ferguson
89 Steven Bassin
91 Cody Gustin
92 D. Washington
94 Tracy Margarum
95 Andrew Wascher
96 Matt DeVaul
97 Z. Tavolaro
99 Tyler Bowman
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.