Castleton St. vs. Rensselaer at Troy, N.Y.
9/17/2011 at 6pm
Castleton
21
RPI
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton (0-2) 7 7 7 0 21
RPI (1-1) 7 27 10 7 51
Troy, N.Y. | East Campus Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton RPI
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
4 Dennis Furman
5 Allen White
6 Brandon Bergeron
7 Shane Brozowski
8 Zack Waitkus
9 Andrew Pursell
10 Brandon Boyle
11 Chris Mooney
12 Ernie Bragg
15 Kevin Alberque
19 Stew Quinn
20 Mike Patterson
24 Jeremy Benoit
26 Casey Babcock
27 Cody TanCreti
29 Josh Osborne
33 Colton Barber
35 Nick Tubolino
36 Eric DiCocco
38 J. Sparveri
39 Tyler Carpenter
44 Dustin Young
46 Ethan Macura
53 Todd Carr
57 Marco Ferraro
67 Ackeem Bell
71 J. Williams-Beckett
80 Mike Noland
81 Matt Bijas
84 Zach Howe
86 Adam Farmer
89 Anthony Simms
90 Matt Callanan
91 Nate Swahn
92 Cameron Laundry
96 Alex Beloin
99 Luis Robitaille
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
2 Austin Nelz
3 Andrew Franks
5 Shane Drummond
7 Mike Hermann
10 Tim Moran
12 Josh Keller
14 Austin Caswell
15 Nick Herrera
16 Dustin Schuld
19 Myles Adley
20 Joe Tedder
21 Ray Pasco
24 Chazz Pullam
25 Cainaan Lacy
27 Kevin Frame
28 Tj Strunk
30 Mike Grubbs
31 Zach Scruggs
32 Matthew Day
34 Colton Callaghan
35 Ben Ewald
36 Stan Desir
37 Matt Wood
40 Jon Huestis
41 Jacob Meyers
42 Arthur Cavanagh
44 Andrew Armato
45 Ben Fil
49 Corey White
51 Sean Preish
53 Zac Borrelli
59 Nick Biagioni
80 Bryan Carmody
82 Nick Weber
88 Mike Blais
91 Ted Abriel
93 Joe Cozzolino
95 Wade Hansen
96 Patrick Gilreath
98 Cody Hinrichs
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton RPI
Uni. Player
2 M. McIsaac
3 V. Barber
13 M. Curtis
14 G. Vreeland
16 B. McLane
17 W. Hermann
18 K. Jolin
21 N. Neugebauer
22 D. Tucker
23 C. Priest
25 R. Stanek
28 J. Cohen
30 D. Morrison
31 J. Miter
32 E. LaCount
34 S. Salisbury
37 J. Bellamy
40 A. Alspach
42 D. Fox
43 D. Senif
45 C. Miner-Dorman
47 G. Aguilar
48 O. Ianotti
49 T. Combs
50 J. Leombruno
51 T. Tetreault
52 T. Wallace
54 S. Vitale
55 P. Hall
56 E. Curtis
58 T. Langley
59 J. Meerwarth
60 J. Sparveri
61 E. Pham
62 M. Reitenauer
63 K. Perren
64 A. Cremins
65 D. Hubina
66 T. Manley
68 J. Ferber
69 R. Koss
70 C. Fullana
72 N. Monell
73 B. Niles
74 K. Lane
75 C. Kiernan
76 B. Visokay
77 R. Daigle
78 D. Lay
82 T. Ball
83 P. Hobbs
85 M. Pockett
87 J. DeSantis
88 P. Walker
93 A. LaFleur
94 B Weigel
95 J. Evans
97 C. Meunier
98 C. Burwell
Uni. Player
4 Sev Cornelius
6 Jared Jensen
8 Steven Burpoe
9 Adam Snow
11 Kyle McGovern
13 Kyle Hash
17 Julian Schnopp
18 Jessie Maynard
22 Jeffery Adebayo
23 Eric Marciano
26 Stuart Curtis
29 Joe Dobbins
33 P. Monticciolo
38 Nick Cuneo
39 Nick Borkowski
43 Garrett Clay
46 Connor Young
47 Chris Perry
48 Matt Brown
50 Mitch Gall
52 Mike Coppinger
54 Mark Scott
55 Eric McCabe
56 Colby Tragni
57 Travis Malave
58 Brad Huizinga
60 Matt LaFrance
61 Max Schaphorst
62 Joe Grabler
63 Jeff Yearsley
64 Sal Altieri
65 Joseph Paulus
66 Joe Cardillo
67 Tim Clarke
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
70 Joe Luks
71 Matthew Hemm
72 Joe Stenz
73 Jay Yaskanich
75 Nick Gallo
77 Ryan Bertsche
78 Scott Egglinger
79 Mike Burke
81 Chris Grogan
83 Matt Cunningham
84 Robert Valdes
85 Tom Ebenhoch
86 Brendan McGlynn
87 Pat Lyons
89 Jordan Ramirez
90 Greg Black
92 Matthew Lauro
94 Arthur Kuyan
97 Dan Sugrue
99 A.J. Monin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos