Menlo College vs. Occidental College at Los Angeles, Calif.
9/17/2011 at 7:00 pm
Menlo
41
Occidental
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Menlo (3-0) 3 17 7 14 41
Occidental (1-1) 7 3 0 7 17
Los Angeles, Calif. | Jack Kemp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Menlo Occidental
Uni. Player
1 Mike Alexander
1O Erik Peterson
1K Kevin Kurtz
2 Derek Bosia
6 Thomas Reynolds
7D James Yoder
8D Kyle Sundby
8 Jon Garfield
9 Matt Pelasasa
9D Anthony Bendana
10 Devon Johnson
11 Dan Stevenson
12 Kyle Campas
14 Shawn Winters
19 Devin Young
21 Dylan Bunfill
25 Beau Bussani
26 Steven Lopes
28 Jake Fohn
35 Nolan Doss
37 Halen Tanimoto
44 Kupono Hong
46 Brandon Boyd
51 Luke Copp
52 Marcus Alvin
53 Marc Baker
65 Errol Tuufuli
68 Chris Tosello
70 Kamalu Kaina
74 Tony Ramirez
76 Joe Perea
82 Robert Adan
91 Jimenez-Reyes
93 Greig O'Connor
95 Dominic Jackson
97 Camyar Meshkaty
TM TM
Uni. Player
2 Kevin May
3 Luke Collis
4 Carter Norfleet
10 Ryan Rodriguez
11 Ayrton Bates
12 Wesley McDaniel
13 Samuel Crizer
16 John Hansbrough
18 Matthew Tuckness
19 Tsering Lama
20 Jordan Lance
23 Adam DiBenedetto
24 Jordan Whaley
32 Matthew Matulaitis
37 Joshua Mun
39 Marc Kuzbari
42 Casey Shibuya
44 Justin Garza
45 Joe Barbosa
48 Grant Arnold
50 Jon Sarris
51 Greg Holsworth
55 Brent Bunting
65 Brian Brickey
66 Dalton Spinas
67 Nic Arnold
70 Dallas Gosselin
73 Cody Long
74 Cole Roberts
82 Samuel Stekol
83 Adam Gutierrez
89 Bobby Phillips
92 Michael Gilliam
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Menlo Occidental
Uni. Player
3 Dimitri Vigil
3D Wade Hawkins
4D Keontae Holland
4 Keoni Bock
5 Jared Hakuole
5D Sean Gray
6K Ben Vega
7 Cobrin Humphery
13 K. Richards
16 Larry Clinger
17 Robert Gehre
18 Rashaad Smith
20 Joe Correia
22 Kyle Stanfel
23 Joey Evans
24 Nick Acosta
27 Loman Cole
29 Emilio Mendoza
30 Antonio Brown
31 Trenton Hart
32 N. Petronijevic
33 Marcus Askew
36 C. Hill-Smith
38 Baliaris-Salvi
39 Carter Browning
40 Chris Pistella
41 Ernest Wesson
42 Brent McCord
43 Mitchell Lum
45 K. Keana'aina
47 L. Richardson
48 Cameron Grad
49 Joseph Herrera
50 Calvin Graber
54 Mark Peruzzaro
55 PJ Cress
56 S. Schobert
57 Aaron Perchaz
58 Mike Viramontes
60 Jerardo Torres
61 Charles Connor
66 Jackson Dallas
69 Eddie Alexander
75 G. Hendrickson
77 T. Sullenger
78 Kiai Collier
79 Brian Motil
80 Darius Page
81 Cody McGuffie
83 Christian Daog
84 Vince Snyder
85 Pat Halloran
86 Matt Belardes
87 Sam Nix
88 Trey Thompson
89 Gary Cooper
92 Kalik Burns
94 Mikhail Stanich
96 Lumata Tagaloa
98 Micheli Canali
99 Rex Hawkins
Uni. Player
5 Nate Proulx
6 Jay Barrow
9 Jacob Sereno
14 Tom Stivers
15 Matthew Malos
21 Teran Mawhinney
22 Robert Michel
26 Andrew Goldstein
29 Eric Kazangian
31 Martin Pittman
33 Tommy Kim
36 William Stanton
38 Nicholas Gioiello
41 Nicholas McHugh
46 Ross Fiegener
47 Daniel Wolfe
53 Aaron Jones
54 Chance Nester
56 Morgan Mason
68 Rocky Maldonado
69 Parker Ainsworth
71 Jordan Dias
76 David Hernandez
80 Vincent Cusumano
81 Parker Johnson
85 Mason Ruiz
88 Alexander Fitzhugh
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading