Sewanee vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
9/17/2011 at 1 p.m.
Sewanee
34
Puget Sound
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (2-1) 0 14 20 0 34
Puget Sound (0-2) 10 0 6 7 23
Tacoma, Wash. | Baker Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Chuck Winfield
4 J.p. Boudreaux
5 Ben Cleveland
6 Zac Atkins
7 Chad Morehead
9 Wyatt Ponton
11 J.P. McDonnell
12 Lee Schurlknight
13 Conne Anderson
14 Garrett Schlosser
15 Charlie Powell
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Zeke Wilson
25 25
27 Barret Goodson
28 Chris Holcomb
29 J.D. Crabtree
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
34 Jase Brooks
36 Dorsey Dobias
39 Murphy Walters
41 Andrew Walters
45 Alfonza Knight
46 And Duddlesten
47 Brice Garrett
42 David Garica
51 John Davenport
52 Evans Willborn
53 Jake Fojtik
55 Jacob Beu
65 Atticus Frank
67 Andrew Gordon
68 Bobb Gerzanick
71 Max Jones
73 Conner Lewis
75 Zack Parker
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephe Jackson
82 Parks Kingery
90 Alex Head
91 Will Law
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Rogers
1X George Ka'ai
2 Ross Zuhl
2A Nate Adams
4 Iam Becker
6 Tre James
7 Connor Savage
8 Nassar Kyobe
9B Chandle Breaux
9 Adam Kniffin
11 Thiesen Chang
13 Zach Thoms
15 Kyle Rodriguez
17 Joe Cerne
22 Justin Erickson
23 Cody Petro-Sakuma
24 Michael Zuniga
25 Shawn Poole
27 Tyler Vlasak
28 Everett West
29 Steven Coburn
30 Taylor Hamann
31 Trevor Horn
32 Isaiah Adams
35 Rhett Ramirez
36 Kupuno Park
37 Max Mirande
42 Chris Wolcott
47 Tieler Souza
53 Casey Coberly
54 Mike Raub
60 Remingto Stobo
65 Reilyn Garton
73 Matt Moore
75 John Breskovich
76 Rick Day
79 Darius McCraney
87 Lukas Diesing
88 Jeff Walton
89 Bryson Calma
90 Tyler Norris
95 Sam Harris
97 Zach Gall
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Puget Sound
Uni. Player
10 Wittig, Cyrus
16 Strickland, Geo
18 Jones, Graham
19 Leibrandt, Eric
23 Bennett, DeUnta
26 Heiderich, Cole
30 Smith, Hal
33 Middlebrooks, C
38 Rassieur, Nicho
40 Robbins, Matt
42 Garica, David
44 Green, Sawyer
48 Montes, Kyle
50 McGrady, Pierce
54 Larkin, Oliver
56 Hawke, Justin
57 Holmes, Ike
59 Snyder, Quillan
62 Potts, Tanner
64 Sisco, Austin
69 Miller, Brandon
72 Taylor, Andrew
74 Johnson, Neal
77 Taylor, Justin
78 O'Donnel, Colin
83 Byrd, Trey
85 Bennett, Charli
86 Gardner, Montan
1X 1X
Uni. Player
1M McAdie, Mike
1Q Korn, James
1C Chitay, Jose
5 Thompson, Kyle
7Q Foley, Braden
8M Miller, Kevin
12 Milner,Damarkus
16 Auyong, Brent
18 Henley, Nate
20 Bell, Peter
21 Arakawa, Galen
33 Lilly, Edward
34 Piha, Jordan
38 Weigand, Matt
39 Schmidt, Frank
41 Holdener, Andre
43 Steitz, Evan
44 Maio, Micah
45 Schroeder,Krist
46 Green, Patrick
49 Young, Robert
50 Murray, Nick
51 Houri, Amine
52 Beard, Brad
57 Perkovich, Jere
59 DeRosa, Daniel
61 Vleck, Peter
62 Gannicott, Evan
67 Kanno, Kameron
68 Granow, Noah
80 Zier, Jacob
81 Vern, Roman
82 Lum, Eric
85 McDonald, Myles
91 Ribellia, James
93 Hillard, Vidal
94 Rosichan, Will
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading