Ripon College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
9/23/2011 at 5:00pm
Ripon
14
Carroll
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ripon (3-1, 2-1) 0 7 7 0 14
Carroll (3-1, 2-1) 3 10 0 8 21
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ripon Carroll
Uni. Player
1 T.J. Pierce
3 Ben Garland
4 Eric Langman
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jon Petkoff
9 John Ernst
10 Vincent Zingale
15 Matt Miller
20 Garrett Robers
22 Kyle Novack
25 Max Herrmann
27 Clayton Schlegel
29 Brad Johnson
31 Matt Bull
32 Matt Schmalzer
33 Zach Beek
37 Michael Crusan
41 Logan Will
42 Andy Krueger
45 Ryan Zommers
47 Nick Weiss
48 Jacob Gahart
49 Jared Anderson
51 Chase Drath
57 Cory Watzig
83 Marshall Zahn
86 Derek Nelson
90 Mike Engelmann
93 Tim Schalz
94 Damian Bradley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Jon Sain
4 Drew Volkmann
8 Andrew Fix
10 Shaun Banta
11 Tim Losby
14 Ryan Young
15 Nate Soddy
18 Cj Wellington
20 Steven Korus
23 David Diedrick
25 Jacob Lindmair
28 Jeremy Weaver
29 Neal Layng
34 Joe Beckstrand
36 Josh Zank
38 Zach Thaxton
41 Cody Schultz
42 Michael Sahli
45 Mike Dziewit
46 Danny Verhagen
48 Eric Kujawa
51 D. Paczkowski
52 Ben Kujawa
83 John Ludwig
84 Bo Le fevre
90 Dakota Berg
91 Sean Kivlin
96 Jeremiah Walsh
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ripon Carroll
Uni. Player
2 Tom Sawyer
7 Derek Cook
8 Danny Rice
11 Skylar Liebzeit
12 Luke Morgan
14 Jordan Hibbard
16 Quinn Mischler
17 Cameron Knudsen
18 Alex Remick
19 Brett Weiand
21 Gage Ferkey
23 Taylor Gengler
24 Michael Neveu
28 Spencer Russ
30 Mike Madden
34 Dakotah Kirchenwitz
35 Tony Klock
38 Dylan Mroczenski
39 Christian Martinez
40 Matt Kuefner
43 Mark Hinner
44 Kyle Hafemeister
46 Alan Johnson
50 Chris Chase
52 Joshua Giese
53 Branden Allen
54 Blair Reitzner
55 Kyle Srnka
56 Eric Willms
58 Spencer Sauberlic
59 Mike Hepp
60 Braden Drozd
61 Dylan Schroth
62 Jerome Eckler
63 Kevin Carroll
65 Shane Lulloff
66 Luke Nolte
68 Nicholas Arena
69 Anthony Zayia
70 Eric Orrison
72 Nick From
73 Tyler Jonas
74 Kevin Cluka
75 Thomas Beal
78 Wyatt Clark
79 Ryan Gails
80 Max Gamerdinger
84 Tommy Zak
91 John Capozzoli
95 Ben Ash
96 Anthony Arena
97 Matt Switzler
99 Keith Craker
Uni. Player
1H Kevin Hartmann
1V Connor Venes
1B Benjamin Bellows
1N Cory Nelson
1 Geoff Stuhr
1S Alex Schmitt
1D Neil Dickson
2J Kyle Janicke
2 Matt Sklander
2K Ryan Klapper
2S Tyler Schulz
2B Adam Bray
2H Bernard Husk
3S Benjamin Semenak
4K Jeremy Kriese
4R Owen Riese
5R Mark Reittinger
5 Marcus Radue
6R Joshua Ruano
6 Evan James
7 Tyler Ostrander
9 Justin Butterfield
12 Robert Mulligan
13 Matt Bacon
16 Joe Kashul
17 Nick Cappozzo
19 Tim Holan
21 Tim Haumschild
22 Adam VanSchyndel
24 Matthew Traub
26 Peter Garcia
27 Kyle Banta
30 Dillon Fasse
31 Zach Rast
32 Billy Schwartz
33 Lucas Rickert
35 Eliot Fields
39 Josh Guadarrama
40 Alan Arden
43 Joseph Plonske
44 Dan Keil
47 Kevin Brusky
49 Ted Van Thiel
50 Grant Mclain
53 Tyler Raymaker
54 Joe Meyer
55 Cody Smith
56 Caleb Vizina
57 Dean Parr
58 Dustin Hunt
59 Andrew Gough
60 Andrew Green
62 TJ Diericks
63 Matt Hermes
64 Brad Zajork
65 Anthony Damato
66 Les Hunt
67 Zach Tamblyn
69 Aaron Walsh
71 Grant Nass
72 Josh Dummer
73 Andrew Stolldorff
74 Joe Evanchik
75 Bryan Larson
76 Pat Johnson
77 Jacob Wyss
78 Preston Sult
79 Ryan Schmitt
80 Jacob Lawson
81 Andy Laurin
82 Marty McCarthy
85 Aaron White
86 Daniel Meyer
87 David Riesing
88 Brenden Mahoney
92 Jordan Stearnes
93 Ross Corby
94 Adam Nevinski
97 Jon Koszuta
98 Nate Meinen
99 Matt Laidlaw
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats