Trinity (Conn.) vs. Colby at Waterville, ME
9/24/2011 at 13:00
Trinity (Conn.)
28
Colby
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Conn.) (1-0) 7 7 7 7 28
Colby (0-1) 0 10 0 0 10
Waterville, ME | Harold Alfond Stad
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Conn.) Colby
Uni. Player
1 A.J. Jones
2 Chike Madu
3 Tim Costello
7 Andrew Grombala
8 Dante Astheimer
9 Chris Ragone
10 Jacob Rivers
14 Ryan Burgess
15 Rae Haynes
18 Hedley Jennings
19 Matt Noble
20 Ben Crick
21 Julian Brown
22 Evan Bunker
23 Chudi Iregbulem
24 Nick Campbell
25 John Duffy
26 Joe Diaz
27 Brian Dones
28 Nana Appah-Sampon
32 Matt Paskalides
33 Brett Cde Baca
34 Michael Budness
42 Walter Fallas
43 Rob Gau
45 Matt Walker
49 Zach Conte
53 Mark Snyder
54 Andrew Weiss
55 Stephen Goniprow
56 Eamon Hanifin
57 Michael Weatherby
58 Mike Valenti
69 Gino Arnold
72 Lyle Baker
74 Tim O'Brien
75 Tom Finnucan
77 Mac McGinty
91 Matt Delconte
94 Gary Williams
97 Tom Haverty
98 Herman Brito
99 Allen Even
Uni. Player
1 Connor Walsh
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Philip Amato
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Spencer Gopaul
6 Derrick Beasley
8 Nick Joseph
9 Brian Mellett
10 Mike Hyatt
15 Nick Kmetz
16 Connor Sullivan
18 Michael Lahiff
19 Robert Turner
22 David Giesel
23 Shayne Begin
25 David Bendit
26 Christian Romano
27 Ian Borthwick
31 Zachary Padula
34 Patrick Harper
43 Cody Anderson
44 Ryan Veillette
50 Tripp Stevens
56 Caleb Harris
63 Bill Hudson
65 Johnny Swinehart
67 John Gilboy
68 Rich Poirier
74 Kalu Kalu
80 Spenser Merwin
88 Indigo Dow
90 Michael Jenkins
92 Lester Batiste
99 Henry Nelson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Conn.) Colby
Uni. Player
4 Samuel Van Doren
5 Ryan McGuirl
6 Akeem Labitue
11 Will Herbert
12 Alex Raffol
13 Jeff Hopsicker
16 J.P. Morales
17 William Hering
29 Brendan Bader
30 Matt Bookman
35 Zak Helmerich
39 Mike Townes
40 Andrew Paul
41 Mike Mancini
44 Tyler Dziama
46 Jay Kolina
47 Josh Golden
50 Colin McKichan
51 Tom Szymanski
52 Connor Flynn
59 Peter Van Oot
60 Nathan Cyr
61 Nick Pettinelli
62 Peter Ganem
63 Donald McDonald
66 Josh Golden
67 David Jung
71 Mike Townes
73 Joseph Magardino
76 Mike Helmer
79 Will Emery
80 Adrian Johnson
81 Casey Tanner
83 Chris Harris
84 Edward Franca
86 Brendan Oliver
87 James DiBlasi
88 Jim Fisher
89 Michael Cyr
90 Jack Kidd
96 Morris Jalloh
Uni. Player
7 K. Roth
11 K. Layne-Allen
12 C. Emmert
13 G. Ladd
14 J. Buco
17 A. Jones
21 J. Channell
28 S. Nuber
33 M. Vargas
37 A. Atkinson
39 R. Person
42 G. Salzer
45 T. Duffy
46 I. Leitch
47 M. Wincek
48 A. Kohn
49 B. Zurkow
51 T. Echeverria
55 C. Clancy
57 P. Spada
58 B. Brauer
61 J. Lamson
62 W. DuPre
64 D. Von Euw
66 P. Cronin
70 D. Welsh
71 H. Irving
72 D. Gibbs
75 T. Abare
76 P. Gallagher
81 A. Martinez
83 R. Grunseich
85 J. Bratman
87 D. Grean
89 J. Scheepers
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading