Hanover vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
9/24/2011 at 2:00 PM
Hanover
20
Rose-Hulman
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hanover (1-3, 1-1) 0 17 0 3 20
Rose-Hulman (1-2, 1-0) 24 0 7 0 31
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hanover Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
2 Rory Mannering
3 C.j. Croft
5 Xavier Jackson
6 Sam Louis
7 Dylan Dunlop
8 Kris Jenkins
9 Dwayne Eubanks
11 Colton Zeck
15 Cord Dorsey
16 Dexter Britt
23 Tirell Englemon
24 Matt McConnell
25 Jeremy Cook
26 Chris Blankman
27 Jason Chisholm
28 Darren Bailey
30 Derrick Worden
35 Justin Magaw
36 Colin Alexander
43 Andy Dalton
48 Brandon Foster
56 Ben Walbert
57 Josh Gilb
61 Michael Schlitt
67 Joe Sander
69 Kevin Schlenker
74 Matt Money
81 Anthony Cedeno
85 Jacob Noger
89 Matt Robinette
90 Matt Sieg
92 Sean Prieto
93 Neal Ploeger
95 Ajani Jones
99 Dylan Bostwick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
3 J.t. Epperson
4 Ryan Gallagher
5 Mitch Snyder
6 Marcus Washington
9 Grant DePalma
11 Brad D'Agnillo
12 Jordan Martin
13 Dominic Sena
17 Nick Schneider
21 T.j. Chin
22 Kyle Kovach
24 Spencer Balash
25 Connor Gerhart
31 Parris Gray
32 Greg Lee
33 Matt Green
34 Spencer Chestnut
40 Craig Voges
42 Ben Parker
43 Bobby Short
45 Pat Hartnett
50 D.j. Lawson
52 Cody Rivers
55 Kie Bates
56 Deron Calbert
57 Dean Griffing
62 Trey Cahill
66 Eric Taylor
70 Mark Fitz
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Jeff Ketchum
84 Jordan Nielson
85 Matt Palla
89 Alex Sonneberger
91 Josh Yoder
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hanover Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
3B Burns, Joe
3S Straub, Brandon
4H Hernandez, Julian
4 Crapser, Vaughn
5H Hahn, Ryan
5L Luce, Logan
6G Goodin, Max
8A Adams, Kris
10 Martinez, Filiberto
12 Sowders, Eric
14 Parker, Tanner
17 Gibson, Shawn
18 Klotz, Robert
19 Sweet, Will
20 Wells, Neal
21 Stearns, Ryan
22 Sutton, Tim
29 Edwards, Jamal
31 Furgason, Skylar
32 Futrell, Dillon
34 Corrao, Spencer
37 Shaw, Taylor
38 Baldwin, Justin
39 Peiffer, Vince
40 Waltz, Ethan
42 Neal, Jason
44 Holtkamp, John
45 Robertson, Brian
46 Rynerson, Brett
47 Muse, Jeremy
50 Beitz, R.J.
51 Swihart, Brandon
52 Prifogle, Derek
54 Leaver, Cody
58 Holder, Trafton
59 Willson, Nick
60 McVey, David
62 Barrett, Kyle
64 Ridner, Andrew
65 Riley, Adam
70 Fries, Jake
71 Porter, Jacob
72 Duncan, Austin
73 Fye, Tyler
75 Nickels, Josiah
76 McBride, Tim
77 Hill, Wes
79 Vest, Jordan
80 Wilson, Kurtis
82 Williams, Caleb
83 Karnick, Luke
84 Freeman, Alex
86 Eckstein, Kraig
87 Cason, Chris
88 McDaniel, Tommy
91 Smith, Forrest
94 Call, Tom
96 Taylor, Alex
97 Kondaki, Devon
98 Cledanor, Clarence
Uni. Player
7 Landwehr, Ryan
10 Burt, John
14 Soller, Brian
15 Oliver, Corbin
16 Boschert, Shane
18 Geyer-Roberts, Kris
19 Thomas, Austin
20 Whitsitt, Jake
23 Sexton, Jacob
27 Recine, Robert
28 Laflin, Logan
29 Schulthies, P.J.
36 Gould, Jake
38 Byers, Wes
39 Schulthies, Blake
41 O'Dowd, Kevin
44 Compton, Chad
48 Soriano, Randy
49 Williams, Cody
51 Clapp, Todd
54 Sonneberger, Joshua
58 Irwin, Lance
59 Elliott, Jeff
60 Strebing, Andy
61 Erba, Zac
63 Connor, Shaune
65 Samuelson,Lance
67 Kestenman,Ethan
68 Buchta, Nick
69 Frisk, Karl
72 Durham, Steve
80 Redelman, Rick
81 Coleman, Sutton
82 Stiffler, Joel
83 Bostic, Cody
86 Varvel, Dean
87 Jackson, Justin
88 Hazzard, Matt
90 Hunkeler, Andy
92 Wertz, Adam
93 Kroh, Ethan
95 Angel, Matt
96 Morris, Thomas
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.