Hanover vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
9/24/2011 at 2:00 PM
Hanover
20
Rose-Hulman
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hanover (1-3, 1-1) 0 17 0 3 20
Rose-Hulman (1-2, 1-0) 24 0 7 0 31
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hanover Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
2 Rory Mannering
3 C.j. Croft
5 Xavier Jackson
6 Sam Louis
7 Dylan Dunlop
8 Kris Jenkins
9 Dwayne Eubanks
11 Colton Zeck
15 Cord Dorsey
16 Dexter Britt
23 Tirell Englemon
24 Matt McConnell
25 Jeremy Cook
26 Chris Blankman
27 Jason Chisholm
28 Darren Bailey
30 Derrick Worden
35 Justin Magaw
36 Colin Alexander
43 Andy Dalton
48 Brandon Foster
56 Ben Walbert
57 Josh Gilb
61 Michael Schlitt
67 Joe Sander
69 Kevin Schlenker
74 Matt Money
81 Anthony Cedeno
85 Jacob Noger
89 Matt Robinette
90 Matt Sieg
92 Sean Prieto
93 Neal Ploeger
95 Ajani Jones
99 Dylan Bostwick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
3 J.t. Epperson
4 Ryan Gallagher
5 Mitch Snyder
6 Marcus Washington
9 Grant DePalma
11 Brad D'Agnillo
12 Jordan Martin
13 Dominic Sena
17 Nick Schneider
21 T.j. Chin
22 Kyle Kovach
24 Spencer Balash
25 Connor Gerhart
31 Parris Gray
32 Greg Lee
33 Matt Green
34 Spencer Chestnut
40 Craig Voges
42 Ben Parker
43 Bobby Short
45 Pat Hartnett
50 D.j. Lawson
52 Cody Rivers
55 Kie Bates
56 Deron Calbert
57 Dean Griffing
62 Trey Cahill
66 Eric Taylor
70 Mark Fitz
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Jeff Ketchum
84 Jordan Nielson
85 Matt Palla
89 Alex Sonneberger
91 Josh Yoder
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hanover Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
3B Burns, Joe
3S Straub, Brandon
4H Hernandez, Julian
4 Crapser, Vaughn
5H Hahn, Ryan
5L Luce, Logan
6G Goodin, Max
8A Adams, Kris
10 Martinez, Filiberto
12 Sowders, Eric
14 Parker, Tanner
17 Gibson, Shawn
18 Klotz, Robert
19 Sweet, Will
20 Wells, Neal
21 Stearns, Ryan
22 Sutton, Tim
29 Edwards, Jamal
31 Furgason, Skylar
32 Futrell, Dillon
34 Corrao, Spencer
37 Shaw, Taylor
38 Baldwin, Justin
39 Peiffer, Vince
40 Waltz, Ethan
42 Neal, Jason
44 Holtkamp, John
45 Robertson, Brian
46 Rynerson, Brett
47 Muse, Jeremy
50 Beitz, R.J.
51 Swihart, Brandon
52 Prifogle, Derek
54 Leaver, Cody
58 Holder, Trafton
59 Willson, Nick
60 McVey, David
62 Barrett, Kyle
64 Ridner, Andrew
65 Riley, Adam
70 Fries, Jake
71 Porter, Jacob
72 Duncan, Austin
73 Fye, Tyler
75 Nickels, Josiah
76 McBride, Tim
77 Hill, Wes
79 Vest, Jordan
80 Wilson, Kurtis
82 Williams, Caleb
83 Karnick, Luke
84 Freeman, Alex
86 Eckstein, Kraig
87 Cason, Chris
88 McDaniel, Tommy
91 Smith, Forrest
94 Call, Tom
96 Taylor, Alex
97 Kondaki, Devon
98 Cledanor, Clarence
Uni. Player
7 Landwehr, Ryan
10 Burt, John
14 Soller, Brian
15 Oliver, Corbin
16 Boschert, Shane
18 Geyer-Roberts, Kris
19 Thomas, Austin
20 Whitsitt, Jake
23 Sexton, Jacob
27 Recine, Robert
28 Laflin, Logan
29 Schulthies, P.J.
36 Gould, Jake
38 Byers, Wes
39 Schulthies, Blake
41 O'Dowd, Kevin
44 Compton, Chad
48 Soriano, Randy
49 Williams, Cody
51 Clapp, Todd
54 Sonneberger, Joshua
58 Irwin, Lance
59 Elliott, Jeff
60 Strebing, Andy
61 Erba, Zac
63 Connor, Shaune
65 Samuelson,Lance
67 Kestenman,Ethan
68 Buchta, Nick
69 Frisk, Karl
72 Durham, Steve
80 Redelman, Rick
81 Coleman, Sutton
82 Stiffler, Joel
83 Bostic, Cody
86 Varvel, Dean
87 Jackson, Justin
88 Hazzard, Matt
90 Hunkeler, Andy
92 Wertz, Adam
93 Kroh, Ethan
95 Angel, Matt
96 Morris, Thomas
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats