Waynesburg vs. Grove City at Grove City, Pa.
9/24/2011 at 2:00 pm
Waynesburg
32
Grove City
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Waynesburg (2-1, 2-0) 6 13 7 6 32
Grove City (0-4, 0-2) 12 7 0 7 26
Grove City, Pa. | Robert E Thorn Field
PARTICIPANTS
Waynesburg Grove City
Uni. Player
1H Jordan Helmick
1 Marvin Sampson
2Z Dominic Zappa
2S John Sikora
2 Bertrand Ngampa
3 Christian Jackson
5H Nick Hanley
5C Sam Congemi
6 Jamelle Bowers
8 Josh Graham
10 Ronnie Skinner
11 Jeff Young
12 Brandon Myers
14 Sean Hunt
16 Matt Czulewicz
17 Ryan Williams
18 Cody McGee
19 Spencer McKim
20 Jr. LaVance Turnage
22 Nick Cavell
23 Justin Falcon
27 Stephen Holt
30 Alex Menton
31 Dave Rossi
32 Scott Bogdan
33 Bryan Gary
36 Dominic Moore
37 Chris Marini
39 Logan McAnany
41 Adam Horning
44 Zack Rogers
47 Nathan Harr
49 Travis Forrai
52 Roscoe Bright
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Matt Krause
60 Mack Pulkowski
76 Zac Gobbel
78 Julian Pintola
86 Adam Moses
91 Mike Rittelmann
92 Darryl Moore jr
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Caleb Fetterolf
5 Mike Brown
8 Mitch White
10 Brian Pell
14 Aaron Palmieri
19 Dustin Anewalt
22 Shane Kaclik
23 Kurt Devlin
24 Shawn Mercer
25 Ethan Witmer
26 Tim Irwin
27 Ethan Albinger
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
35 Jason Skyrm
37 Marcus Chakot
38 Jimmy Bailey
39 Blaine Miller
40 Joe Diani
42 Ryan Althausen
45 Mario Posteraro
50 Levi Weaver
51 Scott Linkowski
52 Tyler Kwasnicka
53 Ben Manwaring
57 Nick Nosker
58 Jarred Frawley
73 Lucas Chakot
77 Andy Pisorn
78 Zach Start
80 Anthony Ritchie
82 Josh Latini
83 Joseph Gulaskey
85 Tim Jorgensen
88 Anthony Reda
94 George Matthews
98 Zack Patterson
99 Robert Rollick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Waynesburg Grove City
Uni. Player
1S Ty Stackhouse
1O Dave O'Brien
1J Matt Jones
2B Sam Byrne
2T Chuck Thomas
2L Willie Leavell
2Y Tyler Yankulic
3D Aaron D'Amore
3O Joe Opferman
3M Dan McCormick
3P James Proctor
4 Cody Peebles
4B Andrew Blank
4H Josh Horsman
5 Pat Depizzo
5P Cam Posney
6K Jimmy Kline
7T Josh Tolliver
7 Tyler Fatigante
8R Warrens Remy
9P Vinny Pisano
9 Sam Dissinger
13 Thomas Paulone
15 Doogie Sanner
21 Mike Ferraro
24 Mike Ellis
25 Ryan Harr
26 Julian Haywood
28 Bernie Thompson
34 Willy White
35 Travis Kuhn
38 Ben Carpenter
42 M. Radziukinas
43 Corbin Yoder
45 Scott Haupt
46 Mike Edwards
50 Andrew Baker
54 Rob Kingerski
57 Conor Brinkhoff
58 Chris Hurst
59 Matt Halula
61 Kevin Beers
62 Dan Aevermann
64 Phil Szalla
65 Luke Campbell
66 Josh Plows
67 Kody Edwards
68 Jeramy Colbert
69 Al Okinski, Jr.
70 Jake Brumley
71 Colin Phillips
72 David Bobby
74 Bryan Gribbin
77 Keith Goralzick
80 D.J. Martinak
82 Nate Bennett
83 Neal McFarland
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Chris McBride
87 Cole Mazur
88 Zac Capan
90 Bill Marnich
93 Levi Powell
94 Ty Parkes
95 Zak Stiles
97 JT Thompson
98 Kyle Richey
99 Jon. Sendecki
Uni. Player
2 Hayden Faust
4 James Riel
6 Sam Ivan
7 Mike Macerelli
9 Mike McDonald
13 Ed Reith
16 Clayton Hall
18 A. Ledbetter
20 Kevin Rahbar
21 Todd Harris
31 Derek Damich
32 Ian Hunter
34 Jeff Amstutz
43 Ben Dallatore
44 Vince Angelo
46 Noah Rasmussen
47 Jason Ferguson
48 Ryan Jahnke
54 Josh Bermann
55 Joe Dorsey
56 Ethan Martin
59 R. Swatsworth
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
67 Andrew Stupakis
70 Aaron Sircy
74 Ben Jubell
75 Adam Shick
76 Jason Glacken
79 Tyler Radalia
81 Zac Page
86 Mitch Narbe
87 Chris Charles
89 Pat Donoughe
90 Jacob Johnston
91 Aaron Putinski
92 Nate Ealy
93 Kevin Hazel
11 11
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats