Capital vs. Baldwin-Wallace at Berea, Ohio
9/24/2011 at 1:30 pm
Capital
14
Baldwin-Wallace
11
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Capital (2-1, 2-0) 0 0 0 14 14
Baldwin-Wallace (2-1, 1-1) 5 6 0 0 11
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
PARTICIPANTS
Capital Baldwin-Wallace
Uni. Player
2 Garrett Bennington
3 Matt White
4 Mike Epstein
5 John Honsberger
6 Ryan Kremchek
7 Kory Conley
8 Domenic Hebebrand
9 Ted Cox
10 Kory Hartinger
12 Chase Carris
13 Nick Vanmeter
14 Tyler Dugan
20 Ryan Neuberger
22 Larez Harper
24 Ryan Williams
25 Alex Coleman
26 Josh Anderson
27 Merrit Zollars
28 Antoine Roberts
29 Andre Cousin
30 Dustin Morris
31 Clay Smith
32 Chip Fisher
33 Brennen Fraley
36 Aaron Rittgers
37 Casey Meridieth
45 Jason Hutchins
51 Troy Spiker
52 Jonathan Figel
54 Aaron Knisley
60 Matt DeMore
61 Seth Nelson
64 Trevor McGowan
67 Dan Frankart
74 Anthony Colucci
77 Troy Thompson
79 Zac Randall
89 Nick Gonzales
97 Nate Nasrallah
99 Jay Bondzeleske
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Anthony Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
4 Dan Turner
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
10 Aaron Hurd
11 Pat Laguardia
12 David Cantu
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Josiah Holt
17 Stephan Wilson
19 Troy Van meter
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Willie Jackson
23 Brandon Russo
24 Spyro Spondyl
25 John Harasyn
27 Sebastian Zuluaga
28 Nick Milano
33 Brett Thompson
35 Dan Reineck
37 Tom Goebel
38 Corey Hildreth
41 Matt Lewis
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Brad Hollifield
47 Matthew Harmon
48 Matt Higginbotham
50 Jimmy Basar
52 J.j. Laseak
57 Rudy Ackerman
60 Jason Cook
61 Clayton Wolf
62 Travis Barnhill
74 Addison Carbone
80 Gabe Adams
84 Brandon Mahaffey
91 Max Wagner
93 Derron Hamilton
94 Sonny Hazelwood
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Capital Baldwin-Wallace
Uni. Player
0H Elzie Orders
0C Blake Aber
1 Kevin Scott
2A Walter Watson
2J Scott Wilkie
2D Troy Langermeie
2E Michael Elder
3J Dustin Morris
11 Jacob Batcho
15 Jonathan Litman
16 Cody Baker
17 Wesley Meadows
18 Brian Mazzaro
19 Joey Siefer
21 Alexander Nydza
23 Ethan Benningto
34 Terry Lind
35 Adam Gammell
39 Jayme Aksterowi
40 Tyler Plank
41 Blayne Cornwell
42 Kyle Shaeffer
43 Andrew Sadowski
44 Michael Greissi
46 Brian Myers
47 Thomas Welch
48 Joseph Riley
49 Jordan Woods
50 Michael Bell
53 Drew Patterson
55 Drake Voris
59 Bradley Beck
62 Brendin Cornwel
63 Eric Krempasky
65 Kristofer Hrova
66 John Mates
69 Clifford Wiltsh
71 Nate Gambone
73 David Howson
75 Cody Mackey
76 AJ Georgetti
78 Anthony Harris
80 Alex Grow
81 Camren Harris
82 Troy Wolf
83 David Parker
84 Justin Bubar
85 Adam Ozanich
86 Benjamin Woycke
87 Austin Clarridg
88 Nolan Gill
90 Joshua Steadman
91 Paul Baker
92 Adam Eichhorn
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
16 Michael Slack
18 Dan Reed
22 Frank Warren
26 Nelson Candelario
29 Zach Barley
30 Djuro Majerle
31 Jason Conrad
32 Daniel O'Brien
34 Nolan Sordyl
36 Jake Brandy
39 Corey Meeks
40 Chris Mohler
42 Dave Flegel
46 Joe Kasper
49 Jonathon Hofer
51 Zac Wojciechowski
53 Dakota Makowski
54 Andrew Jaye
55 Allen Hopson
56 Ethan Beastrom
58 Matt Torgler
63 Aaron Payne
65 Kyle Augistitus
66 Reuben Victoria
67 Sean Hemlick
68 Richard Massaro
72 Mitchell Sweet
75 James Brantley
76 Alex Lovasz
77 Lucas Ferron
78 Brandon Slater
79 Andrew Pietras
81 Rob Zito
82 Mike McGervey
83 Clinton Detmer
85 Bo Heinemann
86 Bryan Boss
88 Chris Beebe
90 Luke Riemenschneider
92 Joe Fitch
95 Miles Moore
96 Thomas Iverson
97 Sam Gordon
99 Jon Gannon
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats