Capital vs. Baldwin-Wallace at Berea, Ohio
9/24/2011 at 1:30 pm
Capital
14
Baldwin-Wallace
11
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Capital (2-1) 0 0 0 14 14
Baldwin-Wallace (2-1) 5 6 0 0 11
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
PARTICIPANTS
Capital Baldwin-Wallace
Uni. Player
2 Garrett Bennington
3 Matt White
4 Mike Epstein
5 John Honsberger
6 Ryan Kremchek
7 Kory Conley
8 Domenic Hebebrand
9 Ted Cox
10 Kory Hartinger
12 Chase Carris
13 Nick Vanmeter
14 Tyler Dugan
20 Ryan Neuberger
22 Larez Harper
24 Ryan Williams
25 Alex Coleman
26 Josh Anderson
27 Merrit Zollars
28 Antoine Roberts
29 Andre Cousin
30 Dustin Morris
31 Clay Smith
32 Chip Fisher
33 Brennen Fraley
36 Aaron Rittgers
37 Casey Meridieth
45 Jason Hutchins
51 Troy Spiker
52 Jonathan Figel
54 Aaron Knisley
60 Matt DeMore
61 Seth Nelson
64 Trevor McGowan
67 Dan Frankart
74 Anthony Colucci
77 Troy Thompson
79 Zac Randall
89 Nick Gonzales
97 Nate Nasrallah
99 Jay Bondzeleske
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Anthony Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
4 Dan Turner
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
10 Aaron Hurd
11 Pat Laguardia
12 David Cantu
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Josiah Holt
17 Stephan Wilson
19 Troy Van meter
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Willie Jackson
23 Brandon Russo
24 Spyro Spondyl
25 John Harasyn
27 Sebastian Zuluaga
28 Nick Milano
33 Brett Thompson
35 Dan Reineck
37 Tom Goebel
38 Corey Hildreth
41 Matt Lewis
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Brad Hollifield
47 Matthew Harmon
48 Matt Higginbotham
50 Jimmy Basar
52 J.j. Laseak
57 Rudy Ackerman
60 Jason Cook
61 Clayton Wolf
62 Travis Barnhill
74 Addison Carbone
80 Gabe Adams
84 Brandon Mahaffey
91 Max Wagner
93 Derron Hamilton
94 Sonny Hazelwood
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Capital Baldwin-Wallace
Uni. Player
0H Elzie Orders
0C Blake Aber
1 Kevin Scott
2A Walter Watson
2J Scott Wilkie
2D Troy Langermeie
2E Michael Elder
3J Dustin Morris
11 Jacob Batcho
15 Jonathan Litman
16 Cody Baker
17 Wesley Meadows
18 Brian Mazzaro
19 Joey Siefer
21 Alexander Nydza
23 Ethan Benningto
34 Terry Lind
35 Adam Gammell
39 Jayme Aksterowi
40 Tyler Plank
41 Blayne Cornwell
42 Kyle Shaeffer
43 Andrew Sadowski
44 Michael Greissi
46 Brian Myers
47 Thomas Welch
48 Joseph Riley
49 Jordan Woods
50 Michael Bell
53 Drew Patterson
55 Drake Voris
59 Bradley Beck
62 Brendin Cornwel
63 Eric Krempasky
65 Kristofer Hrova
66 John Mates
69 Clifford Wiltsh
71 Nate Gambone
73 David Howson
75 Cody Mackey
76 AJ Georgetti
78 Anthony Harris
80 Alex Grow
81 Camren Harris
82 Troy Wolf
83 David Parker
84 Justin Bubar
85 Adam Ozanich
86 Benjamin Woycke
87 Austin Clarridg
88 Nolan Gill
90 Joshua Steadman
91 Paul Baker
92 Adam Eichhorn
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
16 Michael Slack
18 Dan Reed
22 Frank Warren
26 Nelson Candelario
29 Zach Barley
30 Djuro Majerle
31 Jason Conrad
32 Daniel O'Brien
34 Nolan Sordyl
36 Jake Brandy
39 Corey Meeks
40 Chris Mohler
42 Dave Flegel
46 Joe Kasper
49 Jonathon Hofer
51 Zac Wojciechowski
53 Dakota Makowski
54 Andrew Jaye
55 Allen Hopson
56 Ethan Beastrom
58 Matt Torgler
63 Aaron Payne
65 Kyle Augistitus
66 Reuben Victoria
67 Sean Hemlick
68 Richard Massaro
72 Mitchell Sweet
75 James Brantley
76 Alex Lovasz
77 Lucas Ferron
78 Brandon Slater
79 Andrew Pietras
81 Rob Zito
82 Mike McGervey
83 Clinton Detmer
85 Bo Heinemann
86 Bryan Boss
88 Chris Beebe
90 Luke Riemenschneider
92 Joe Fitch
95 Miles Moore
96 Thomas Iverson
97 Sam Gordon
99 Jon Gannon
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading