Otterbein vs. John Carroll at University Hts., OH
10/1/2011 at 2:00 pm
Otterbein
41
John Carroll
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT Final
Otterbein (1-3) 0 13 0 21 7 0 41
John Carroll (2-2) 17 10 0 7 7 6 47
University Hts., OH | Don Shula Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Otterbein John Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Nick McVay
2 Rocco Pentello
5 Matt Ross
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
10 Aaron Kingcade
11 Shane Centers
12 A. Schlosser
13 Thomas Linder
14 Aaric Milligan
16 Michael Angle
17 Gabe Shively
18 Kendall Bond
23 Cody Green
26 Alex Cameron
30 Chad Pepper
31 Casey Goad
32 Sean Haines
33 Brit Musal
34 Z. Guillozet
35 Nate Bucci
36 Harlan Page
38 Chris Ryle
39 Jaylin Kennedy
40 Matt Cantrell
42 Wes McKeever
43 Troy Sweeney
45 P. Seesholtz
47 Cody Shaffer
54 Shane Little
56 Patrick Coleman
58 Nick Houk
59 Josh McCaskey
64 Jonathon Smith
67 Rob Stone
70 Shayne Willis
72 Kenny Collmar
76 Kevin Murphy
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
81 Steve Kuzyk
83 Marcus Gilmore
84 Kiefer Hinkle
88 William Burley
89 Mike Ryan
91 Chuck Thacker
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
99 Taylor Tackett
TM Team
Uni. Player
5 Michael Locke
6 D.j. Debick
7 Devin O'Brien
8 Brody Zangaro
9 Ben Madden
10 Luke McCall
17 Joe Quinzio
19 Jarrod Swick
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
22 Kyle Monaco
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
29 D. De la riva
30 D. Hopkins
31 A. D'Aurizio
32 C. Seitzinger
34 Corey Castro
35 Chris Creel
36 Marty Gibbons
37 Jimmy King
38 Brian Schneider
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
43 Jake Squirek
44 Emmett Lydon
46 Odell Lyde
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
50 Luke Gogerty
52 Justin Lovdahl
53 Chris Harding
54 Bob Schmitz
55 Devin Martin
56 Pat Rosanio
57 Matt Kasper
58 Rikar Ramsey
60 Michael Gritz
61 William O'Brien
62 Mike Micca
65 Michael Green
73 J. Eddingfield
74 Breen Cullivan
76 Aaron Short
77 Kyle Shrout
79 Stephen Shipman
80 Matt Reger
81 Danny Accorti
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
85 A. Libertini
88 Hayes Chrispin
89 K. Ivkovic
90 S. Dibenedetto
92 Dan Valore
95 Darwyn Fair
96 Mike Cannell
98 Mike Malisheski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Otterbein John Carroll
Uni. Player
1A Nick McVay
2A B. Casillas
3 A. Lovelace
3/ Tyler Dyla
3B Jacob Samuel
4 F. Faustin
8/ Ben Sizemore
8H William Burley
15 Blain Kelly
19 A. Korpieski
21 A. Washington
22 Brock Burzanko
24 Dylan Howard
25 Tyler Tackett
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
37 Nick Ganus
41 Kevin Castle
44 Josh Bowling
46 Ty Compton
49 Lucas Detty
50 Ryan Burton
51 Ethan Zuber
52 Wade D'Andrea
53 Joshua Gebelle
57 Chris Latimer
60 Matt Ashworth
61 Z. Laframboise
62 Jacob Goady
63 Jason Beltz
65 E. Bergenstein
66 Zach Williams
68 Tyler Green
69 Lance Langel
71 Craig Freeman
73 Donald Snell
74 Travis Bates
75 Jacob Lemaster
78 Caleb Wilson
79 John Miller
82 Ryan Sigler
85 Grant Smith
86 Colton Snider
87 Brice Frentzel
92 Eric Heller
93 Sam Sims
96 PJ Peaks
97 Tanner Wright
Uni. Player
1B Nick Freund
1 Kyle Companey
1D Donnell Collins
1F Brian Duquette
1C DaQuan Grobsmith
1I Josh Hescox
1L Ethan Lovall
1J Rick Haley
2 Jack Murphy
2A Wes Keller
2C Anthony Ahlegian
2D Chad Bertrand
3B Alex Manos
3C Tommy Gorbett
3A Joe Connolly
4B Zach Strippy
4A Zach Buzzelli-Andes
4C Kevin Carroll
12 Dante Mezza
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Chris Sala
15 Kyle George
18 Jonathan Gardner
26 Aaron Barna
28 Brenton Semplak
33 Matt Payne
39 Dan Budynas
45 Paul Okeyo
51 Chris Yurosko
59 Choe Samba
63 Michael Stewart
64 Gunnar Kephart
66 Andrew Evans
67 Dan Nageotte
68 Chris Elliott
69 Jack Corrigan
70 Matthew Hoyt
71 Nick Gabriele
72 Brandon Stevens
75 Ethan Hockett
78 Jordan Andrews
84 Noel Gerhart
86 Frank Pines
87 Lino DeSapri
91 Vince Joyce
93 Connor Baird
94 Brad Marchese
97 Alec Greenhouse
99 William Porter
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading