Otterbein vs. John Carroll at University Hts., OH
10/1/2011 at 2:00 pm
Otterbein
41
John Carroll
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT Final
Otterbein (1-3, 0-3) 0 13 0 21 7 0 41
John Carroll (2-2, 1-2) 17 10 0 7 7 6 47
University Hts., OH | Don Shula Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Otterbein John Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Nick McVay
2 Rocco Pentello
5 Matt Ross
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
10 Aaron Kingcade
11 Shane Centers
12 A. Schlosser
13 Thomas Linder
14 Aaric Milligan
16 Michael Angle
17 Gabe Shively
18 Kendall Bond
23 Cody Green
26 Alex Cameron
30 Chad Pepper
31 Casey Goad
32 Sean Haines
33 Brit Musal
34 Z. Guillozet
35 Nate Bucci
36 Harlan Page
38 Chris Ryle
39 Jaylin Kennedy
40 Matt Cantrell
42 Wes McKeever
43 Troy Sweeney
45 P. Seesholtz
47 Cody Shaffer
54 Shane Little
56 Patrick Coleman
58 Nick Houk
59 Josh McCaskey
64 Jonathon Smith
67 Rob Stone
70 Shayne Willis
72 Kenny Collmar
76 Kevin Murphy
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
81 Steve Kuzyk
83 Marcus Gilmore
84 Kiefer Hinkle
88 William Burley
89 Mike Ryan
91 Chuck Thacker
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
99 Taylor Tackett
TM Team
Uni. Player
5 Michael Locke
6 D.j. Debick
7 Devin O'Brien
8 Brody Zangaro
9 Ben Madden
10 Luke McCall
17 Joe Quinzio
19 Jarrod Swick
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
22 Kyle Monaco
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
29 D. De la riva
30 D. Hopkins
31 A. D'Aurizio
32 C. Seitzinger
34 Corey Castro
35 Chris Creel
36 Marty Gibbons
37 Jimmy King
38 Brian Schneider
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
43 Jake Squirek
44 Emmett Lydon
46 Odell Lyde
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
50 Luke Gogerty
52 Justin Lovdahl
53 Chris Harding
54 Bob Schmitz
55 Devin Martin
56 Pat Rosanio
57 Matt Kasper
58 Rikar Ramsey
60 Michael Gritz
61 William O'Brien
62 Mike Micca
65 Michael Green
73 J. Eddingfield
74 Breen Cullivan
76 Aaron Short
77 Kyle Shrout
79 Stephen Shipman
80 Matt Reger
81 Danny Accorti
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
85 A. Libertini
88 Hayes Chrispin
89 K. Ivkovic
90 S. Dibenedetto
92 Dan Valore
95 Darwyn Fair
96 Mike Cannell
98 Mike Malisheski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Otterbein John Carroll
Uni. Player
1A Nick McVay
2A B. Casillas
3 A. Lovelace
3/ Tyler Dyla
3B Jacob Samuel
4 F. Faustin
8/ Ben Sizemore
8H William Burley
15 Blain Kelly
19 A. Korpieski
21 A. Washington
22 Brock Burzanko
24 Dylan Howard
25 Tyler Tackett
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
37 Nick Ganus
41 Kevin Castle
44 Josh Bowling
46 Ty Compton
49 Lucas Detty
50 Ryan Burton
51 Ethan Zuber
52 Wade D'Andrea
53 Joshua Gebelle
57 Chris Latimer
60 Matt Ashworth
61 Z. Laframboise
62 Jacob Goady
63 Jason Beltz
65 E. Bergenstein
66 Zach Williams
68 Tyler Green
69 Lance Langel
71 Craig Freeman
73 Donald Snell
74 Travis Bates
75 Jacob Lemaster
78 Caleb Wilson
79 John Miller
82 Ryan Sigler
85 Grant Smith
86 Colton Snider
87 Brice Frentzel
92 Eric Heller
93 Sam Sims
96 PJ Peaks
97 Tanner Wright
Uni. Player
1B Nick Freund
1 Kyle Companey
1D Donnell Collins
1F Brian Duquette
1C DaQuan Grobsmith
1I Josh Hescox
1L Ethan Lovall
1J Rick Haley
2 Jack Murphy
2A Wes Keller
2C Anthony Ahlegian
2D Chad Bertrand
3B Alex Manos
3C Tommy Gorbett
3A Joe Connolly
4B Zach Strippy
4A Zach Buzzelli-Andes
4C Kevin Carroll
12 Dante Mezza
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Chris Sala
15 Kyle George
18 Jonathan Gardner
26 Aaron Barna
28 Brenton Semplak
33 Matt Payne
39 Dan Budynas
45 Paul Okeyo
51 Chris Yurosko
59 Choe Samba
63 Michael Stewart
64 Gunnar Kephart
66 Andrew Evans
67 Dan Nageotte
68 Chris Elliott
69 Jack Corrigan
70 Matthew Hoyt
71 Nick Gabriele
72 Brandon Stevens
75 Ethan Hockett
78 Jordan Andrews
84 Noel Gerhart
86 Frank Pines
87 Lino DeSapri
91 Vince Joyce
93 Connor Baird
94 Brad Marchese
97 Alec Greenhouse
99 William Porter
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats