Ferrum College vs. Maryville College at Maryville, Tenn.
10/1/2011 at 1:30
Ferrum
27
Maryville (Tenn.)
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ferrum (2-2, 1-0) 14 6 7 0 27
Maryville (Tenn.) (0-4, 0-1) 0 0 0 3 3
Maryville, Tenn. | Lloyd L. Thornton
PARTICIPANTS
Ferrum Maryville (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
1 Delano Hall
2 Tae Motley
4 Tremai Whitney
5 Dontav Gilbert
8 Kenny Tapscott
10 Tyler Brubaker
12 Raymond Hines
17 Jataviou Adams
18 Neal Thomas
24 Marcus Mayo
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marcco McNeal
30 Keith Smith
33 Dominiq Lesine
35 Melvin Trotter
37 Steven Harris
39 Darrick Young
40 Wesle Franklin
44 Chri Freycinet
51 Tavis Henry
75 Josh Oliver
91 Lynwoo Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
99 Shawn Winfrey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Melvin Burston
4 Jacob Berwind
5 Kane Crowell
8 Andrew Noboa
11 Blake Williams
12 Tim Conner
18 James Roe
22 Zach Bledsoe
23 Chad Brooks
24 Nick Scott
25 Paul Costanzo
28 Travis Felder
29 Alex Anderson
30 Donovan Hargis
56 D. Wolfenbarger
43 Zach Naylor
49 Zach Duncan
54 Dakota Crews
63 Jamie Owen
81 Wesley Idlette
85 Ryan Roach
94 R.j. Sandmeyer
95 Kyle Kriz
97 Julian Keen
99 Blake Barnes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ferrum Maryville (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
3 SAUNDERS, Ty
6 OWENS, Tarrell
7 REYNOLDS, Tim
9 HARDEN, Tevin
11 BOYCE, Akeem
13 JORDAN, Ryan
14 LESINE, Dominiq
15 HAM, Chris
16 GREEN, Alphonso
19 BREWER, Dominiq
20 LAWRENCE, LA
21 DORSEY, Eric
23 SMITH, Corey
25 MOSLEY, Devaris
26 ROBINSON, Jamal
27 HALEY, Marty
31 DONNELLY, Justi
32 JONES, Kenny
34 LESINE, Devin
36 COLVIN, Chris
38 PRIMUS, Brian
41 BOSWELL, Marqui
42 CUSTER, Travis
43 HENDERSHAW, Dan
45 ORTON, Anthony
46 GRIFFIN, Anthon
47 BALL, Matt
48 BRADSHAW, Brinn
49 FERGUSON, Wes
50 CHERRY, Michael
52 WOODALL, Lester
53 STRINGFELLOW, Z
54 SPEARMON, Dre
55 LONG, Romeo
57 CHICHESTER, Tra
58 SPIVEY, Derek
59 TERWILLIGER, Ju
60 PHILLIPS, Eric
61 RISOLDI, David
62 BOSSIO, Zachary
63 THOMAS, DeAiriu
64 MENDLER, Taylor
65 LINKENHOKER, Aa
66 McDONAGH, Joe
67 CAMERON-FULLER
68 SCHAMBACH, Jame
69 BAIRD, Xaveria
70 McDOWELL, Jack
71 JONES, Cody
72 LAHTI, Brendan
73 BAILEY, Cam
74 TYREE, JL
76 SHUPE, Zack
77 EAMES, Ivan
78 WALKER, Michael
79 JENNINGS, Kipp
80 LITTLEJOHN, Daz
81 DUBLE, Chris
82 WEST, Derrick
83 KENNELL, Matt
84 HARDY, Donald
85 JACKSON, Makya
86 KELLAM, Trevor
87 PARKER, Corey
88 JENNINGS, Berna
89 MULLEN, Sedale
90 HANCOCK, Devin
92 RUEBUSH, Brian
94 JOHNSON, Travis
95 LIGHTFOOT, Wayn
96 MARTIN, Chris
97 EASON, Jevon
98 ISAAC, Trey
Uni. Player
6 CHRISTY, Bud
7 MARTIN, Cody
9 CRAWFORD, Jake
10 MITCHELL, Kaleb
13 WINDERS, Zane
14 WILLIAMS, Dust.
15 DOWDY, Zach
16 SISSON, Eric
17 CANFIELD, Aust.
19 BROWN, Zach
20 OSTROWSKI, J.T.
21 EGARIEVWE, Alex
26 KIERNAN, Abe
27 JOHNSON, Brand.
32 COOK, Doug
33 KANJANABOUT, J.
34 BRANCH, Wesley
35 GILL, Tony
37 ROGERS, Evan
38 PERONE, Nick
39 PERONE, Mario
40 JENKINS, Andrew
41 WELCH, Bryson
44 FOSTER, Tim
45 WAYNICK, GL
46 KREBS, Josh
47 BUSH, Brian
48 KELLER, Jordan
50 THOMAS, Leterr.
51 EICH, Brad
52 JOHNSON, Chad
53 WALKUP, Gabe
55 DUDLEY, Dustin
57 SAWYER, Will
58 BROOKS, Joseph
59 MILLS, Dylan
60 VEALE, Jordan
61 SELBY, Zach
62 BROADWATER, Za.
64 KING, Andrew
67 USSERY, James
69 STELTER, Zach
70 HURST, Toby
71 STEPHENS, Dalt.
72 RUPERT, Charlie
73 WRIGHT, Ronnie
75 HIGHTOWER, Ran.
76 JENKINS, Dakota
79 DAILY, Tyler
80 LIKINS, Matt
82 BRINSVOLD, Dev.
83 RODGERS, Kendy.
84 JOHNSON, Ed
86 HARRIS, Karim
87 FRANKLIN, Zach
88 MILLER, Jared
89 BRUNSVOLD, Tre.
91 O'FARRELL, Jar.
92 ELSEA, Alec
93 TODD, Tyler
96 WORLEY, John
98 SILER, Justin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos