Randolph-Macon vs. Catholic University at CUA
10/7/2011 at 7:00
Randolph-Macon
51
Catholic
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (5-1, 1-1) 3 27 7 14 51
Catholic (3-2, 0-2) 7 14 13 0 34
CUA | Cardinal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Catholic
Uni. Player
1Q Albert Seara
2 Danny Hunt
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
10 Sam Ahonen
11 Abel Simpson
13 Chris Pace
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
19 Sam Lavala
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
2B Jordan Egerton
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harriso
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
22 Jesse Knepp
29 Jesse Naccarato
32 Matt Daugherty
33 David Fetter
34 T. Scruggs
35 Akeem Hardy
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
41 Eric Bender
43 Adam Stein
44 Chris Turner
46 Tom Solak
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
52 Ian Candelaria
66 Colin Moe
68 Jordan Zentz
70 Chris Hassen
72 Nate Turner
73 Byron Overstree
75 Will Garner
78 Rich Fluharty
80 Gray Smith
81 Christian Cook
84 Michael Weldon
85 Terry Clark
88 Dan Crouch
90 Brandon Ornduff
92 Bryan Ball
95 Calvin Davis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Alonzo Cooke
2 Ryan Klein
5 Lawrence DeSimone
6 Wesley Stringfield
8 James Fucillo
10 Greg Cordivari
11 Tanner Keefe
17 Andrew Ouellette
19 Jason Howard
20 Nate Hockett
22 Evan Calvo
24 Timbo McGarry
26 Thomas Fazio
27 Miniard Culpepper
28 Brian Gongaware
29 Joe Tretter
31 Cole McDonough
32 Scotty Braswell
33 Mike McCarthy
34 Dan Zentz
35 Mike Pitsenberger
36 Philip Fusco
40 Anthony Albanese
43 Marc McEvoy
44 Nick Cortese
45 Aaron Cornwell
47 Ralph Martello
50 Chris Salatino
52 Conor Stueckler
56 Billy Blanco
71 Sean Fryer
80 Ben Albainy
84 Scott McElroy
87 Pete Sanders
88 Jeff Frusciante
90 Rob Schaetzl
92 Vinny Cortese
93 Mark D'Annibale
94 Alex King
96 Kirk Kasa
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Catholic
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.