Hobart vs. Union (N.Y.) at Schenectady, NY
10/8/2011 at 1:00 PM
Hobart
41
Union
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (4-0, 2-0) 7 20 7 7 41
Union (2-4, 2-1) 14 3 0 7 24
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hobart Union
Uni. Player
1 Drake Woodard
2 Jay Cronze
5 Devin Worthington
7 Kevin Hearon
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
9 Kelly Olney
10 Nick Strang
11 Reggie Robinson
12 Chad Dorrance
13 Reyes Guevara
20 Gregory Clifford
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Juan O'Farrill
23 Jolyon Davis
26 Bobby Dougherty
28 Dominique Ellis
29 James Smith
30 Austin Dimarco
31 Elvin Souffrant
34 Steven Webb
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
40 Nick Zapp
45 Andrew Klindera
46 Scott McMorris
51 Kevin Ryan
52 Cory Davis
54 Kyle Sandy
55 Ali Marpet
57 Thomas Elder
62 Jarrid Blades
64 Kelvin Cruz
65 Brendan Hatlee
72 Nick Auriemma
74 Anthony Coletta
75 Dane Wilcoxen
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre' Smith
79 Art Garvey
80 Garth Muratori
81 Junior Woodard
83 Troy Robinson
85 Brent Matazinsky
89 Paul Ashburn
90 Tyre Coleman
92 Gianni Contro
94 Tim Murray
96 Jake Currie
97 Stephen Bruening
98 Raimonn Goddard
99 Troy Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Gallo
2 Kevin Calello
3 Chris Paolini
4 Sam Goldman
6 John Campbell
8 Drew Connolly
9 Brian Reigle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Gallo
12 Nick Hayes
15 Chase Richey
16 Adam Henry
17 Richard Sixto
21 Jonathan Stidd
25 Jafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Sasha Papich
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
35 Vinny Vicenzio
36 Alex Macchio
37 Darnel Thomas
38 Parker Niles
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Pat Sullivan
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 S. Modliszewski
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
48 Ryan Wincig
51 Nick Lapoint
52 John Masini
53 Nolan Flike
55 Kenny Schunck
59 Tyler Murphy
61 Kyle Florell
63 Brian Gaffney
66 Pete Meile
73 Cody Menge
74 Greg Skjold
75 Blair Law
76 Dan Smith
77 Mike Miceli
78 Elias Damouni
80 Je.fairbrother Je.fairbrothers
86 Jimmer Bennett
88 Brady Collins
90 Matthew Regan
91 Kevin Quillinan
93 Nick Pierce
98 Kyle Schoonover
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hobart Union
Uni. Player
3 Spencer Dunn
4 Alex Furtado
6 Joey Adduci
14 Patrick Conlan
15 Will Connery
16 Nolan Toran
17 Juan Breton
18 Kyle Bayly
19 Rashaun Moore
25 Trevor Wood
27 John Fasano
32 Jeff Hummel
35 Alex Delaney
36 John Wolfsberg
39 Perry Fennell
41 Jordan Smith
42 Bobby Marraffa
47 Aaron Sobell
48 Dan Sweeney
49 Matt McGriff
50 Tucker Randle
53 David Buran
56 Jacob Price
58 Sean Lowney
59 Gerald Tully
60 Cephas Knighton-Ward
61 Trevor Schutte
63 Matt Riggi
67 Connor Whalen
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
70 Max Janoff
71 David Barr
73 Michael Green
76 Tyler Garvey
82 Paul Brown
84 Mike Berkowitz
86 Chad Hecht
87 Matt Marsh
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
91 Kees Nordin
93 Jacob Powell
95 Cory Einbeck
Uni. Player
5 Cam Johnson
7 Nick Becker
13 Connor Eck
14 Leo Driscoll
18 Matt Meile
19 Andrew Luzzi
20 Tim Mogan
22 Rob Johnson
23 Colin Coates
24 William Fallon
29 Aarron Bennett
30 Kyle Kalanta
34 Mike Strohecker
39 Mike Ewing
44 Patrick Manning
47 Kyle Warmt
49 Shane Earley
50 Phil Barr
54 Matt Ursillo
56 Andrew Gioe
57 Chris Green
58 Hutton Rasmus
60 Connor Dunn
62 Peter Theodorou
64 Tony Vitiello
65 Chris.Theodorou
67 Alex Harley
68 Andy DeFillipis
69 Brandon Hartwig
70 Adrian Nowak
71 Jake Lebowitz
72 Mark Tracey
79 Julian Gendels
81 Kevin Fodor
82 John Giuggio
83 Brian Havlicek
84 Kyle Reynolds
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
89 Nicholas Reali
92 Tim Lucey
94 Chad Laustrup
95 Kyle Hanney
96 Tosin Kazeem
97 Tanner Niles
99 Chris Paine
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.