Ohio Northern vs. Capital at Columbus, Ohio
10/8/2011 at 1:30 pm
Ohio Northern
38
Capital
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Northern (3-2, 2-2) 7 17 7 7 38
Capital (2-3, 2-2) 7 7 0 6 20
Columbus, Ohio | Bernlohr Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Northern Capital
Uni. Player
1 Joe Powell
3 Sdrick Marshall
4A Delmarco Gandy
5 Zack Click
6 Adam Tabit
8 Justin Buenger
9 Jason Tello
10 Tate Humphrey
11 Chad Coward
12 Vince Calloway
1E Jordan Chopp
14 Tyler Rue
15 Kevin Weslosky
16 Cory Spelman
18 Francisque Pierre-Jerome
19 DeMarqus Payne
20 Anthony Brown
21 Zach Close
22 Josh Bryan
23 Austin Griffin
24 Ryan Reid
25 Melvin Williams
26 Cheron Jenkins
28 Josh Rouch
31 Chance Moore
33 Freddy Ve'evalu
35 Malcolm Burrell
36 Sean Denson
38 Garrett Clark
40 Carter Paul
41 C.J. Iliff
43 Martin Kluk
46 Steven Kenny
47 Andrew Baumer
48 Eric Mitchell
50 Trygve Henrikson
51 Ben Meyers
53 Cody Burks
59 Kyle Cory
60 Colin Bishop
63 Kyle Smith
65 Nick Jones
71 Pat Dechenetz
74 Cullen Zelachowski
77 Tyler Joseph
80 Frank Thien
81 Cody Dalga
82 Ryan Malone
84 Andy Park
85 Jay Priest
87 Justin Wilson
88 Pat Arcaro
89 Jared Oehler
90 Cody Kelly
91 Mike Prokopovich
94 Mike King
9S Jeff Butler
96 Cary MacLaughlin
99 Luke Rice
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Garrett Bennington
3 Matt White
4 Mike Epstein
5 John Honsberger
6 Ryan Kremchek
8 Domenic Hebebrand
9 Ted Cox
11 Jacob Batcho
12 Chase Carris
13 Nick Vanmeter
14 Tyler Dugan
15 Jonathan Litman
16 Cody Baker
17 Wesley Meadows
18 Brian Mazzaro
20 Ryan Neuberger
21 Alexander Nydza
22 Larez Harper
23 Ethan Benningto
24 Ryan Williams
25 Alex Coleman
26 Josh Anderson
27 Merrit Zollars
28 Antoine Roberts
29 Andre Cousin
31 Clay Smith
32 Chip Fisher
33 Brennen Fraley
35 Adam Gammell
36 Aaron Rittgers
47 Gene Rucker
50 Michael Bell
51 Troy Spiker
52 Jonathan Figel
54 Aaron Knisley
59 Bradley Beck
60 Matt DeMore
61 Seth Nelson
64 Trevor McGowan
67 Dan Frankart
74 Anthony Colucci
78 Anthony Harris
84 Justin Bubar
86 Benjamin Woycke
88 Nolan Gill
97 Nate Nasrallah
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Northern Capital
Uni. Player
2 Matt Flynn
2I Drew Gault
2L Tyler Simmons
2/ Tanner Stis
2Z Josh Scott
2G Adam Rickard
3G James Tello
3O Chris Olivo
3B Davyn Hunter
3Z Mark Akam
4S Dillon Kwiat
4H Mike Reutty
5Z Austin Gray
5A Dylan Kingan
6O Ryan Brandeberry
7 Chad Mason
8G Kameron Tate
9E Brian Harris
17 Miles Cornell
29 Zach Runzo
30 DeMarrius Payne
32 Colby Frank
34 Justin Tello
37 Anthony Hoston
42 Blake Hays
45 Sean Whitney
49 Brandon Rhodes
54 Andrew Ricardo
55 Josh Cantrell
56 Andrew Neiheisel
57 Karl Thompson
58 Adam Best
61 Grant Brand
62 Jovan Farrow
64 Justin Graber
66 Nick Speckert
67 Nick Hovis
68 Evan Kile
69 Brad Henderson
70 Steve Dembowski
72 Bill Metz
73 Ben Sanders
75 Chase Jones
76 Michael Howell
78 Drew Ross
79 Josh Simon
83 Shaile Chamberlain
92 Clay Moore
93 Josh Chenault
97 Nick Newman
98 Lee Lukasevic
Uni. Player
0C Blake Aber
0H Elzie Orders
1 Kevin Scott
2A Walter Watson
2E Michael Elder
2F Thomas Welch
2D Troy Langermeie
2J Scott Wilkie
3J Dustin Morris
7 Kory Conley
10 Kory Hartinger
19 Joey Siefer
30 Glenn Haines
34 Terry Lind
37 Casey Meridieth
39 Jayme Aksterowi
40 Tyler Plank
41 Blayne Cornwell
42 Kyle Shaeffer
43 Andrew Sadowski
44 Michael Greissi
45 Jason Hutchins
46 Brian Myers
48 Joseph Riley
49 Jordan Woods
53 Drew Patterson
55 Drake Voris
62 Brendin Cornwel
63 Eric Krempasky
65 Kristofer Hrova
66 John Mates
69 Clifford Wiltsh
71 Nate Gambone
73 David Howson
75 Cody Mackey
76 AJ Georgetti
77 Troy Thompson
79 Zac Randall
80 Alex Grow
81 Camren Harris
82 Troy Wolf
83 David Parker
85 Adam Ozanich
87 Austin Clarridg
89 Nick Gonzales
90 Joshua Steadman
91 Paul Baker
92 Adam Eichhorn
99 Jay Bondzeleske
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos