Lake Forest College vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Lake Forest
27
Beloit
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (1-4) 6 14 7 0 27
Beloit (1-5) 0 3 7 7 17
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Beloit
Uni. Player
10 Kevin Davis
2 Austin Sobey
19 Alec Howe
82 Justin Smith
22 Mike Peters
31 Al Mitchell
8 Joey Kropp
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonzo
21 Darrius McKay
TM TEAM
26 Michael Dotson
30 Luke Butts
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
32 Mike Nelson
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Brock Ungvarsky
36 Nicholaus Waters
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
42 Tanner Daugherty
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Will Adams
48 John Dillon
51 Jake Julius
53 Bryce Jones
55 Ari Lifshutz
57 Dylan Burke
62 Gilbert Munoz
64 Salvador Perales
75 Tom Mitchell
78 Dan McSparin
6 Pete Scaffidi
90 Jake Rotkvich
95 Kenneth Clady Mason
97 Casey Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
5 Donnie Caldwell
Uni. Player
3 Dillon Hess
2 Derek Carrier
13 Brian Fayer
45 Zach Draus
23 Ken Andejeski
4 Eddie Boyd
TM TEAM
12 Lucas McLeran
5 Raymond Thomas
15 Matt Floyd
20 Mat Kahl
21 Vince Salucci
22 Daniel Collins
7 Derrell Carter
24 Zach Bock
27 Ian Dunning
11 Brian Maughn
29 Calago Hipps
32 Rob Wujek
28 Terence Steward
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
51 Austin Warnock
53 Brian Flanagan
59 Mark Coogan
63 Joe Carmody
65 Darth Winkler
67 Jared McCannon
70 Hakim Pinklyn
73 Kyle Schwab
75 Chris Corpuz
76 Hayden Simonis
86 Matias Grande
89 Alex Lawrence
6 Kenny Williams
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Beloit
Uni. Player
9 Thomas Wilson
7 Dominick Campagna
11 Mike Lewis
15 Jesus Alvarez
16 Jason Noble
17 Justin Novak
18 Matt Bruning
4 Blake Diggs
20 Mike Somma
23 Ed Daniels
24 Wendall Carter
27 Logan Irsik
28 Raul Torres
29 Osayi Menzies
37 Ed Dobernig
38 Alex Lipsey
39 Gabe Trujillo
41 Greg Jamieson
47 Jake Johnson
52 Will Savor
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Phillip Rindom
66 Edwin Esperanza
70 Ryon Krueger
73 Paul Daizovi
76 Kyle Clark
79 Bob Pennell
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
87 Casey Sifling
88 Jared Herter
89 Shane Moylan
93 Ashile Hendrickson
99 Shawn Henderson
Uni. Player
8 Tristan McQuay
9 Will Mack
10 Justin Pitzer
14 Will Coyne
17 Joel Edouard
30 Patrick Donovan
33 Tony Crivello
34 Alan Ham
46 Dillon McCannon
52 Mat Lauersdorf
55 Athi Selvendran
61 Will Brennan
79 Kevin Palmer
80 Stephen Porter
84 Nathan Brault
88 Lucas Dronzek
92 Matt Olson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading