Lake Forest College vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Lake Forest
27
Beloit
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (1-4, 1-4) 6 14 7 0 27
Beloit (1-5, 1-4) 0 3 7 7 17
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Beloit
Uni. Player
10 Kevin Davis
2 Austin Sobey
19 Alec Howe
82 Justin Smith
22 Mike Peters
31 Al Mitchell
8 Joey Kropp
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonzo
21 Darrius McKay
TM TEAM
26 Michael Dotson
30 Luke Butts
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
32 Mike Nelson
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Brock Ungvarsky
36 Nicholaus Waters
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
42 Tanner Daugherty
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Will Adams
48 John Dillon
51 Jake Julius
53 Bryce Jones
55 Ari Lifshutz
57 Dylan Burke
62 Gilbert Munoz
64 Salvador Perales
75 Tom Mitchell
78 Dan McSparin
6 Pete Scaffidi
90 Jake Rotkvich
95 Kenneth Clady Mason
97 Casey Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
5 Donnie Caldwell
Uni. Player
3 Dillon Hess
2 Derek Carrier
13 Brian Fayer
45 Zach Draus
23 Ken Andejeski
4 Eddie Boyd
TM TEAM
12 Lucas McLeran
5 Raymond Thomas
15 Matt Floyd
20 Mat Kahl
21 Vince Salucci
22 Daniel Collins
7 Derrell Carter
24 Zach Bock
27 Ian Dunning
11 Brian Maughn
29 Calago Hipps
32 Rob Wujek
28 Terence Steward
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
51 Austin Warnock
53 Brian Flanagan
59 Mark Coogan
63 Joe Carmody
65 Darth Winkler
67 Jared McCannon
70 Hakim Pinklyn
73 Kyle Schwab
75 Chris Corpuz
76 Hayden Simonis
86 Matias Grande
89 Alex Lawrence
6 Kenny Williams
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Beloit
Uni. Player
9 Thomas Wilson
7 Dominick Campagna
11 Mike Lewis
15 Jesus Alvarez
16 Jason Noble
17 Justin Novak
18 Matt Bruning
4 Blake Diggs
20 Mike Somma
23 Ed Daniels
24 Wendall Carter
27 Logan Irsik
28 Raul Torres
29 Osayi Menzies
37 Ed Dobernig
38 Alex Lipsey
39 Gabe Trujillo
41 Greg Jamieson
47 Jake Johnson
52 Will Savor
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Phillip Rindom
66 Edwin Esperanza
70 Ryon Krueger
73 Paul Daizovi
76 Kyle Clark
79 Bob Pennell
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
87 Casey Sifling
88 Jared Herter
89 Shane Moylan
93 Ashile Hendrickson
99 Shawn Henderson
Uni. Player
8 Tristan McQuay
9 Will Mack
10 Justin Pitzer
14 Will Coyne
17 Joel Edouard
30 Patrick Donovan
33 Tony Crivello
34 Alan Ham
46 Dillon McCannon
52 Mat Lauersdorf
55 Athi Selvendran
61 Will Brennan
79 Kevin Palmer
80 Stephen Porter
84 Nathan Brault
88 Lucas Dronzek
92 Matt Olson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.