Baldwin-Wallace vs. Otterbein University at Westerville, Ohio
10/8/2011 at 7:00 pm
Baldwin-Wallace
27
Otterbein
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin-Wallace (4-1, 3-1) 7 13 7 0 27
Otterbein (1-4, 0-4) 7 7 7 0 21
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin-Wallace Otterbein
Uni. Player
2 Anthony Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
4 Dan Turner
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
10 Aaron Hurd
11 Pat Laguardia
12 David Cantu
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Josiah Holt
17 Stephan Wilson
18 Dan Reed
19 Troy Van meter
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Willie Jackson
23 Brandon Russo
24 Spyro Spondyl
25 John Harasyn
26 Nelson Candelario
27 Sebastian Zuluaga
28 Nick Milano
29 Zach Barley
33 Brett Thompson
34 Nolan Sordyl
35 Dan Reineck
36 Jake Brandy
38 Corey Hildreth
40 Chris Mohler
41 Matt Lewis
42 Dave Flegel
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Brad Hollifield
47 Matthew Harmon
48 Matt Higginbotham
49 Jonathon Hofer
50 Jimmy Basar
52 J.j. Laseak
57 Rudy Ackerman
58 Matt Torgler
60 Jason Cook
61 Clayton Wolf
62 Travis Barnhill
63 Aaron Payne
74 Addison Carbone
80 Gabe Adams
82 Mike McGervey
84 Brandon Mahaffey
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
93 Derron Hamilton
94 Sonny Hazelwood
97 Sam Gordon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nick McVay
2 Rocco Pentello
5 Matt Ross
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
10 Aaron Kingcade
11 Shane Centers
12 A. Schlosser
13 Thomas Linder
14 Aaric Milligan
16 Michael Angle
17 Gabe Shively
18 Kendall Bond
19 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
23 Cody Green
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Casey Goad
33 Brit Musal
35 Nate Bucci
36 Harlan Page
40 Matt Cantrell
42 Wes McKeever
45 P. Seesholtz
47 Cody Shaffer
48 Will Brown
54 Shane Little
59 Josh McCaskey
64 Jonathon Smith
67 Rob Stone
70 Shayne Willis
72 Kenny Collmar
76 Kevin Murphy
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
81 Steve Kuzyk
82 Mason Mays
83 Marcus Gilmore
89 Mike Ryan
92 Eric Heller
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin-Wallace Otterbein
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
16 Michael Slack
22 Frank Warren
30 Quentin Wright
31 Jason Conrad
32 Daniel O'Brien
37 Tom Goebel
46 Joe Kasper
51 Zac Wojciechowski
53 Dakota Makowski
54 Andrew Jaye
56 Ethan Beastrom
64 Martin Brantley
67 Sean Hemlick
72 Miles Moore
75 James Brantley
76 Alex Lovasz
77 Lucas Ferron
79 Andrew Pietras
81 Rob Zito
83 Clinton Detmer
85 Bo Heinemann
86 Bryan Boss
88 Chris Beebe
96 Thomas Iverson
99 Jon Gannon
Uni. Player
2A B. Casillas
3/ Tyler Dyla
3 A. Lovelace
3B Jacob Samuel
4 F. Faustin
6/ Colton Snider
8H Jordan Bonifas
15 Blain Kelly
20 Ryan Sigler
21 A. Washington
24 Dylan Howard
25 Tyler Tackett
32 Sean Haines
34 Z. Guillozet
37 Nick Ganus
38 Chris Ryle
39 Jaylin Kennedy
41 Kevin Castle
43 Troy Sweeney
44 Josh Bowling
46 Ian Jinks
49 Lucas Detty
50 Ryan Burton
51 Ethan Zuber
52 Wade D'Andrea
55 Joshua Gebelle
56 Patrick Coleman
57 Chris Latimer
58 Nick Houk
60 Matt Ashworth
61 Z. Laframboise
62 Jacob Goady
63 Jason Beltz
65 E. Bergenstein
66 Zach Williams
68 Tyler Green
69 Lance Langel
71 Craig Freeman
73 Donald Snell
74 Travis Bates
75 Jacob Lemaster
78 Caleb Wilson
79 John Miller
84 Kiefer Hinkle
85 Grant Smith
86 Troy Netter
87 Brice Frentzel
88 William Burley
91 Chuck Thacker
93 Sam Sims
96 PJ Peaks
97 Tanner Wright
99 Taylor Tackett
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos