Baldwin-Wallace vs. Otterbein University at Westerville, Ohio
10/8/2011 at 7:00 pm
Baldwin-Wallace
27
Otterbein
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin-Wallace (4-1) 7 13 7 0 27
Otterbein (1-4) 7 7 7 0 21
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin-Wallace Otterbein
Uni. Player
2 Anthony Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
4 Dan Turner
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
10 Aaron Hurd
11 Pat Laguardia
12 David Cantu
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Josiah Holt
17 Stephan Wilson
18 Dan Reed
19 Troy Van meter
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Willie Jackson
23 Brandon Russo
24 Spyro Spondyl
25 John Harasyn
26 Nelson Candelario
27 Sebastian Zuluaga
28 Nick Milano
29 Zach Barley
33 Brett Thompson
34 Nolan Sordyl
35 Dan Reineck
36 Jake Brandy
38 Corey Hildreth
40 Chris Mohler
41 Matt Lewis
42 Dave Flegel
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Brad Hollifield
47 Matthew Harmon
48 Matt Higginbotham
49 Jonathon Hofer
50 Jimmy Basar
52 J.j. Laseak
57 Rudy Ackerman
58 Matt Torgler
60 Jason Cook
61 Clayton Wolf
62 Travis Barnhill
63 Aaron Payne
74 Addison Carbone
80 Gabe Adams
82 Mike McGervey
84 Brandon Mahaffey
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
93 Derron Hamilton
94 Sonny Hazelwood
97 Sam Gordon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nick McVay
2 Rocco Pentello
5 Matt Ross
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
10 Aaron Kingcade
11 Shane Centers
12 A. Schlosser
13 Thomas Linder
14 Aaric Milligan
16 Michael Angle
17 Gabe Shively
18 Kendall Bond
19 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
23 Cody Green
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Casey Goad
33 Brit Musal
35 Nate Bucci
36 Harlan Page
40 Matt Cantrell
42 Wes McKeever
45 P. Seesholtz
47 Cody Shaffer
48 Will Brown
54 Shane Little
59 Josh McCaskey
64 Jonathon Smith
67 Rob Stone
70 Shayne Willis
72 Kenny Collmar
76 Kevin Murphy
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
81 Steve Kuzyk
82 Mason Mays
83 Marcus Gilmore
89 Mike Ryan
92 Eric Heller
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin-Wallace Otterbein
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
16 Michael Slack
22 Frank Warren
30 Quentin Wright
31 Jason Conrad
32 Daniel O'Brien
37 Tom Goebel
46 Joe Kasper
51 Zac Wojciechowski
53 Dakota Makowski
54 Andrew Jaye
56 Ethan Beastrom
64 Martin Brantley
67 Sean Hemlick
72 Miles Moore
75 James Brantley
76 Alex Lovasz
77 Lucas Ferron
79 Andrew Pietras
81 Rob Zito
83 Clinton Detmer
85 Bo Heinemann
86 Bryan Boss
88 Chris Beebe
96 Thomas Iverson
99 Jon Gannon
Uni. Player
2A B. Casillas
3/ Tyler Dyla
3 A. Lovelace
3B Jacob Samuel
4 F. Faustin
6/ Colton Snider
8H Jordan Bonifas
15 Blain Kelly
20 Ryan Sigler
21 A. Washington
24 Dylan Howard
25 Tyler Tackett
32 Sean Haines
34 Z. Guillozet
37 Nick Ganus
38 Chris Ryle
39 Jaylin Kennedy
41 Kevin Castle
43 Troy Sweeney
44 Josh Bowling
46 Ian Jinks
49 Lucas Detty
50 Ryan Burton
51 Ethan Zuber
52 Wade D'Andrea
55 Joshua Gebelle
56 Patrick Coleman
57 Chris Latimer
58 Nick Houk
60 Matt Ashworth
61 Z. Laframboise
62 Jacob Goady
63 Jason Beltz
65 E. Bergenstein
66 Zach Williams
68 Tyler Green
69 Lance Langel
71 Craig Freeman
73 Donald Snell
74 Travis Bates
75 Jacob Lemaster
78 Caleb Wilson
79 John Miller
84 Kiefer Hinkle
85 Grant Smith
86 Troy Netter
87 Brice Frentzel
88 William Burley
91 Chuck Thacker
93 Sam Sims
96 PJ Peaks
97 Tanner Wright
99 Taylor Tackett
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading