Castleton vs. Becker at Leicester, MA.
10/15/2011 at 4:30pm
Castleton State
56
Becker
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton State (2-4) 21 0 14 21 56
Becker (1-6) 14 0 14 0 28
Leicester, MA. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton State Becker
Uni. Player
8 Zack Waitkus
20 Mike Patterson
10 Brandon Boyle
39 Tyler Carpenter
86 Adam Farmer
6 Brandon Bergeron
7 Shane Brozowski
TM TEAM
11 Chris Mooney
5 Allen White
14 Greg Vreeland
15 Kevin Alberque
19 Stew Quinn
13 Mike Curtis
25 Ryan Stanek
27 Cody TanCreti
29 Josh Osborne
30 Dan Morrison
31 Jake Miter
32 Elias LaCount
33 Colton Barber
34 Sean Salisbury
35 Nick Tubolino
38 J. Sparveri
4 Dennis Furman
40 Alec Alspach
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
44 Dustin Young
45 Chris Miner-Dorman
46 Ethan Macura
49 Tyler Combs
50 Justin Leombruno
52 T.J. Wallace
53 Todd Carr
55 Phil Hall
57 Marco Ferraro
66 Tom Manley
67 Ackeem Bell
68 James Ferber
71 J. Williams-Beckett
72 Nick Monell
73 Brad Niles
75 Chris Kiernan
77 Ron Daigle
78 Derick Lay
81 Matt Bijas
1 Mick Wong
89 Anthony Simms
90 Matt Callanan
91 Nate Swahn
92 Cameron Laundry
99 Luis Robitaille
Uni. Player
80 Luis Sanchez
16 Corinthian Bostic
21 Shaun Llewellyn
19 Asante Harris
83 Cory Jerr
40 Vincent Cawley
23 Ezequiel Torres
11 Spencer Emerson
14 DeMon Frazier
2 Tevin Loyd
18 Mike Carroll
89 Eric Glynn
8 Robert Baker
22 Jesse Fusco
6 Edward Guerrere
1 Ronald Burgess
25 Andrew Reid
26 Kenneth Quist
29 Dominick Whitley
32 James Lewis
33 Deven Roberts
34 Melvin Booker
5 Johnatten Rivera
39 Andre Holder
17 William Ramirez
48 Tyler Otto
49 Christopher Change
50 Greg Gallagher
51 William Tower
53 Christopher McCarthy
55 Tino Lopes
59 Donald Desrochers
61 Cameron Coe-Smith
67 Justin Ruyffelaert
70 Dequan Murray
72 Alfonso Cacciatore
74 Malik Hamm
76 Cecil Apple
77 Chris Schwarz
24 Kyle Gregg
81 Tyler Barnes
82 Nathan Stanikmas
38 Tyler Iafelice
90 Edward Everhart
93 Antonio Young
95 Rafael Martinez
97 Chad Bacon
98 Stagne Souffrant
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton State Becker
Uni. Player
2 Mike McIsaac
9 Andrew Pursell
12 Ernie Bragg
16 Brandon McLane
17 Walter Hermann
18 Kris Jolin
21 Nick Neugebauer
22 Dan Tucker
23 Chris Priest
24 Jeremy Benoit
26 Casey Babcock
28 Jeremy Cohen
36 Eric DiCocco
37 Jake Bellamy
47 Gabe Aguilar
48 Owen Ianotti
51 Tyler Tetreault
54 Steven Vitale
56 Ethan Curtis
58 Tyler Langley
59 Jake Meerwarth
60 Joseph Sparveri
61 Eric Pham
62 Michael Reitenauer
63 Kasey Perren
64 Andrew Cremins
65 Dylan Hubina
69 Russ Koss
70 Cory Fullana
74 Keith Lane
76 Billy Visokay
80 Mike Noland
82 Tyler Ball
83 Paytton Hobbs
84 Zach Howe
85 Mike Pockett
87 Joe DeSantis
88 Pat Walker
93 Andrew LaFleur
94 Barry Weigel
95 Jake Evans
96 Alex Beloin
97 Cody Meunier
98 Cleveland Burwell
3 Vince Barber
Uni. Player
9 M. Fitzpatrick
10 K. Finkelstein
12 Thomas Smith
13 Vincent Schieda
15 T. McDonald
4 Josh James
20 Nick Sarno
28 Andre Webley
30 Connor Duhaime
31 Polo Savinon
35 Terrance Lucas
36 Cory Rogowski
37 J. Entrichel
42 Ian Ewing-Chow
43 Richard Young
44 Marquis Carter
45 J. Valois
46 Ben Sanchez
47 Joe Matranga
52 J. Cummings
56 Matt Chase
58 Derek Murray
62 Markice Allen
65 Matt Maroney
68 Augustus Kormah
71 Joey Biggers
73 Austin Sabo
75 Mesach Boodie
79 Daniel Cawley
84 Saito Austin
85 Trae Jacobs
86 M. McGrath
87 Nick Saletnik
88 T. DeCanio
91 J. Hattani
92 David Scott
94 Patrick O'Leary
96 Matt Sohmer
99 Michael Kenyon
7 7
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading