Thomas More vs. Saint Vincent at Latrobe, Pa.
10/15/2011 at 1 p.m.
Thomas More
20
St. Vincent
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (6-0, 5-0) 7 0 7 6 20
St. Vincent (3-3, 2-2) 3 7 0 7 17
Latrobe, Pa. | Chuck Noll Field
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More St. Vincent
Uni. Player
1B Alex Taylor
1 Adam Rauch
2 Alex Taylor
3 Jeremy Scott
4 Jake Fishburn
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Kendall Owens
8 Corie Cartmell
9 Christian VanHoose
10 Tom Young
11 Lamar Robinson
12 Luke Magness
16 Aaron Walter
2B Chris Cook
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch ii
23 Kyle DeWitt
24 Zach Autenrieb
25 Matt Alward
28 Landon Savoy
30 Domonique Hayden
32 Leroy Dixon
33 Nick Gramke
35 Antonio Booker
36 Garrett Mize
37 Corey Bailey
38 Ben Flamm
4B Nate Dorsey
41 Nik Brown
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Zach Mink
44 Elijah Anglim
49 Jon Campbell
52 Kevin Eads
53 Justin Wright
54 Mac Stevens
56 Kevin Naltner
58 Angelo Guerra
60 Jeremy Hoop
77 Danny Mohs
81 Jordan Shelton
85 Ryan Winkler
87 Al Upshaw
89 Sam Brown
90 Jake Smith
92 Tyler Combs
93 Kenny Orloff
94 John French
99 Chris Bowman
Uni. Player
1 Christian Sutton
2 Zara Wallace
3 Chaz Coleman
6 Jairus Marlow
7 Carl Jeune
8 Zach Mihalko
9 Anthony Johnson
10 Terry Kernan
11 Mike Wampler
13 Myleek Rayzer
14 Manny Speal
15 Jake Smith
16 Darius Brown
17 Matt Lomire
18 Dan Wirkowski
19 Aaron Smetanka
20 Juan Hernandez
22 David Ribero
23 Brandon Hamilton
24 Drew Owusu
25 Huey Ehredt
27 Marvin Daney
28 Chris Brown
30 Devin Anderson
33 Scott Weaver
34 Mike Kale
39 Jose Estevez
40 Armando Fortunato
44 Demetri Edwards
45 Jake Keller
46 Pat Ponko
49 Jovaughn Johnson
52 Josh Vigna
53 Jeff Achezinski
54 Jim Muraco
58 Dominic Morell
60 Brett Pippens
61 Tomas Apodaca
62 May
65 James Haggerty
66 Alex Zupanovich
68 Sean Sieg
69 Jeremy Shultz
75 Taofik Amokomowo
77 Darius McGhee
78 Shane Smith
80 Taylor Hayes-Leak
81 Ricky Douglas
82 Sam Walters
84 Andre Rogers
85 Matt Duffey
88 Morgan Porter
89 Cody Strelick
91 Tom Mackowick
99 Evan Lucas
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More St. Vincent
Uni. Player
1C Mason Toohey
2C Alex Durso
3D Corey Hutchens
3C Connor Lewis
4B Dillon Greene
5B Aubrey Lewis
5 Anthony Miller
7B Q. Campbell
7Q Bryce Molnar
8A Michael Kremer
9A Ryan Frederick
9B Jake Burns
14 J. Coursey
15 Tanner Owens
17 Tim Buehler
19 Khary Ferguson
22 Zach Kurtz
26 Brandon Petree
27 Zhock Mason
29 Evan Denny
31 Tim Gormly
34 Devin Kendrick
39 Cody Adams
45 Prince Holmes
46 Josh Raleigh
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Arie Slone
50 Brian Korn
51 Joe Toca
55 Sam Schneider
57 Logan Windhorst
59 Matt Shamp
62 Luke Walerius
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
65 Tim Haag
66 N. Jackson
67 Nick Shad
68 Jake McBee
69 Tom Lauer
71 Rob Lauer
75 Seth Richardson
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Eric Ruff
80 Ben Tompkins
82 Josh Jasper
83 Austin Studer
84 Jake Krummen
86 Nathan Love
88 Jordan Norris
91 Sean Lang
95 Aaron Kimbrough
96 Zack Muncie
97 Kirby Famble
98 Nick Kohrs
Uni. Player
4 Wilson
5 Ginyard
12 Borgen
21 Peffley
26 Green
29 Viale
31 Palumbo
32 Yezovich
35 Jones
36 Romah
37 Donaldson
38 Soverall
41 Wyder
42 Sullivan
43 Garcia
47 Loffert
48 May
50 Britton
51 Catalano
55 Petris
56 Malsbury
59 Montgomery
63 O'Hearn
64 Orji
67 Hess
72 Horwat
73 McElfresh
74 DePellegrini
76 Doebler
83 DeYulis
86 Noonan
87 Paige
92 Hoffman
94 Minaker
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos