Thomas More vs. Saint Vincent at Latrobe, Pa.
10/15/2011 at 1 p.m.
Thomas More
20
St. Vincent
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (6-0) 7 0 7 6 20
St. Vincent (3-3) 3 7 0 7 17
Latrobe, Pa. | Chuck Noll Field
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More St. Vincent
Uni. Player
1B Alex Taylor
1 Adam Rauch
2 Alex Taylor
3 Jeremy Scott
4 Jake Fishburn
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Kendall Owens
8 Corie Cartmell
9 Christian VanHoose
10 Tom Young
11 Lamar Robinson
12 Luke Magness
16 Aaron Walter
2B Chris Cook
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch ii
23 Kyle DeWitt
24 Zach Autenrieb
25 Matt Alward
28 Landon Savoy
30 Domonique Hayden
32 Leroy Dixon
33 Nick Gramke
35 Antonio Booker
36 Garrett Mize
37 Corey Bailey
38 Ben Flamm
4B Nate Dorsey
41 Nik Brown
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Zach Mink
44 Elijah Anglim
49 Jon Campbell
52 Kevin Eads
53 Justin Wright
54 Mac Stevens
56 Kevin Naltner
58 Angelo Guerra
60 Jeremy Hoop
77 Danny Mohs
81 Jordan Shelton
85 Ryan Winkler
87 Al Upshaw
89 Sam Brown
90 Jake Smith
92 Tyler Combs
93 Kenny Orloff
94 John French
99 Chris Bowman
Uni. Player
1 Christian Sutton
2 Zara Wallace
3 Chaz Coleman
6 Jairus Marlow
7 Carl Jeune
8 Zach Mihalko
9 Anthony Johnson
10 Terry Kernan
11 Mike Wampler
13 Myleek Rayzer
14 Manny Speal
15 Jake Smith
16 Darius Brown
17 Matt Lomire
18 Dan Wirkowski
19 Aaron Smetanka
20 Juan Hernandez
22 David Ribero
23 Brandon Hamilton
24 Drew Owusu
25 Huey Ehredt
27 Marvin Daney
28 Chris Brown
30 Devin Anderson
33 Scott Weaver
34 Mike Kale
39 Jose Estevez
40 Armando Fortunato
44 Demetri Edwards
45 Jake Keller
46 Pat Ponko
49 Jovaughn Johnson
52 Josh Vigna
53 Jeff Achezinski
54 Jim Muraco
58 Dominic Morell
60 Brett Pippens
61 Tomas Apodaca
62 May
65 James Haggerty
66 Alex Zupanovich
68 Sean Sieg
69 Jeremy Shultz
75 Taofik Amokomowo
77 Darius McGhee
78 Shane Smith
80 Taylor Hayes-Leak
81 Ricky Douglas
82 Sam Walters
84 Andre Rogers
85 Matt Duffey
88 Morgan Porter
89 Cody Strelick
91 Tom Mackowick
99 Evan Lucas
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More St. Vincent
Uni. Player
1C Mason Toohey
2C Alex Durso
3D Corey Hutchens
3C Connor Lewis
4B Dillon Greene
5B Aubrey Lewis
5 Anthony Miller
7B Q. Campbell
7Q Bryce Molnar
8A Michael Kremer
9A Ryan Frederick
9B Jake Burns
14 J. Coursey
15 Tanner Owens
17 Tim Buehler
19 Khary Ferguson
22 Zach Kurtz
26 Brandon Petree
27 Zhock Mason
29 Evan Denny
31 Tim Gormly
34 Devin Kendrick
39 Cody Adams
45 Prince Holmes
46 Josh Raleigh
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Arie Slone
50 Brian Korn
51 Joe Toca
55 Sam Schneider
57 Logan Windhorst
59 Matt Shamp
62 Luke Walerius
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
65 Tim Haag
66 N. Jackson
67 Nick Shad
68 Jake McBee
69 Tom Lauer
71 Rob Lauer
75 Seth Richardson
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Eric Ruff
80 Ben Tompkins
82 Josh Jasper
83 Austin Studer
84 Jake Krummen
86 Nathan Love
88 Jordan Norris
91 Sean Lang
95 Aaron Kimbrough
96 Zack Muncie
97 Kirby Famble
98 Nick Kohrs
Uni. Player
4 Wilson
5 Ginyard
12 Borgen
21 Peffley
26 Green
29 Viale
31 Palumbo
32 Yezovich
35 Jones
36 Romah
37 Donaldson
38 Soverall
41 Wyder
42 Sullivan
43 Garcia
47 Loffert
48 May
50 Britton
51 Catalano
55 Petris
56 Malsbury
59 Montgomery
63 O'Hearn
64 Orji
67 Hess
72 Horwat
73 McElfresh
74 DePellegrini
76 Doebler
83 DeYulis
86 Noonan
87 Paige
92 Hoffman
94 Minaker
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading