Waynesburg vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
10/15/2011 at 1 p.m.
Waynesburg
20
Westminster (Pa.)
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Waynesburg (4-2) 7 7 0 6 20
Westminster (Pa.) (4-2) 0 6 9 7 22
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Waynesburg Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
1H Jordan Helmick
2 Bertrand Ngampa
3 Christian Jackson
5H Nick Hanley
5C Sam Congemi
6 Jamelle Bowers
7 Tyler Fatigante
8 Josh Graham
10 Ronnie Skinner
11 Jeff Young
12 Brandon Myers
14 Sean Hunt
16 Matt Czulewicz
17 Ryan Williams
18 Cody McGee
19 Spencer McKim
20 Jr. LaVance Turnage
21 Mike Ferraro
23 Justin Falcon
30 Alex Menton
31 Dave Rossi
32 Scott Bogdan
33 Bryan Gary
35 Travis Kuhn
36 Dominic Moore
37 Chris Marini
38 Ben Carpenter
39 Logan McAnany
44 Zack Rogers
47 Nathan Harr
50 Andrew Baker
52 Roscoe Bright
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Matt Krause
57 Conor Brinkhoff
60 Mack Pulkowski
69 Jr. Al okinski
76 Zac Gobbel
78 Julian Pintola
86 Adam Moses
87 Cole Mazur
88 Zac Capan
91 Mike Rittelmann
92 Darryl Moore jr
98 Kyle Richey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Banks
2 Shawn Lehocky
3 Kolby Addis
4 Collin Wallace
5 Derrick Orloski
6 Kyle Allen
7 Kory Gribbin
8 Ed Domitrovich
9 Korrtezz Martin
10 Jordon Rooney
11 Gino Mariano
12 Zach Hoffman
14 Geno Pasquinelli
15 Andrew Clark
16 Zac Henry
17 Connor Kobis
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
21 J.j. Nalesnik
25 John Baummer
26 Jared Heck
28 Logan Belinda
29 Dylan Heitmeier
31 Ryan Budziszewski
33 Rocky Radeff
38 Ryan Brucker
39 John Proano
40 Alex Kernicky
41 Aaron Nauer
42 S. Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
44 Richard Ellebie
45 Corey Neill
46 Justin Smith
50 Nate Moot
53 Tony Hamorsky
55 Dan Graham
56 Adam Fueller
67 Mike Blair
69 Aaron Vannatter
70 Corey Benedict
72 Ivan Gartchev
74 Sean Christofferson
85 David Wright
86 Nate Horgan
95 Ryan Schreiber
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Waynesburg Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
1S Ty Stackhouse
1J Matt Jones
1 Marvin Sampson
1O Dave O'Brien
2Z Dominic Zappa
2Y Tyler Yankulic
2T Chuck Thomas
2S John Sikora
2B Sam Byrne
3O Joe Opferman
3P James Proctor
3D Aaron D'Amore
3M Dan McCormick
4 Cody Peebles
4H Josh Horsman
4B Andrew Blank
5P Cam Posney
5 Pat Depizzo
6K Jimmy Kline
7T Josh Tolliver
8R Warrens Remy
9 Sam Dissinger
9P Vinny Pisano
13 Thomas Paulone
15 Doogie Sanner
22 Nick Cavell
25 Ryan Harr
26 Julian Haywood
27 Stephen Holt
28 Bernie Thompson
34 Willy White
41 Adam Horning
42 M. Radziukinas
43 Corbin Yoder
45 Scott Haupt
46 Mike Edwards
49 Travis Forrai
58 Chris Hurst
59 Matt Halula
61 Kevin Beers
62 Dan Aevermann
64 Phil Szalla
65 Luke Campbell
66 Josh Plows
67 Kody Edwards
68 Jeramy Colbert
70 Jake Brumley
71 Colin Phillips
72 David Bobby
74 Bryan Gribbin
77 Keith Goralzick
80 D.J. Martinak
82 Nate Bennett
83 Neal McFarland
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Chris McBride
90 Bill Marnich
93 Levi Powell
94 Ty Parkes
95 Zak Stiles
97 JT Thompson
99 Jon. Sendecki
Uni. Player
13 Tommy Turnbull
20 Tre Sims
22 Josh Dunn
23 Brian Miller
24 Joey Galmarini
27 Frank Maira
30 Zack Galasso
32 Jamal Smart
34 Anthony Volpe
35 Trevor Sahagian
36 Steve Cornich
37 Chris Smith
47 Zac Meade
49 Corey Pelkofer
51 Marco Canello
59 Chuck Sayre
60 James Feeley
61 K. Williams
62 Spencer Clark
63 Jonathan Rogers
64 Jake Smakosz
65 Don DeArment
66 Matt Lawless
68 C.J. Moon
71 Vinny DeJohn
73 Ethan Evanoski
75 Ralph Ord III
78 Ryan Johnston
79 Bret Zimmerman
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Anthony Stuart
83 Taylor Port
87 Dakota Page
88 Joe Shawley
90 Taylor Heinrich
92 Mike Annarella
93 Justin Smith
99 Mark Eck
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading