Mississippi College vs. East Texas Baptist at Marshall, TX
10/15/2011 at 3:00 pm
Mississippi College
21
East Texas Baptist
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mississippi College (2-4, 1-3) 0 0 0 21 21
East Texas Baptist (3-4, 2-3) 14 10 3 7 34
Marshall, TX | Ornelas Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mississippi College East Texas Baptist
Uni. Player
2 Fred Williams
3 Tommy Reyer
4 Darren Watts
5 Matt Burke
7 Steven Knight
8 Jarrad Craine
9 Qin Mobley
10 Brian Richardson
11 Bryce Brewer
12 Austin Gray
89 Stephen Smith
14 Hunter Farrior
16 Horace Allen
18 Raeon Jones
19 Randal Pharr
21 Josh Johnson
22 Garrett Horst
23 Dustin Retherford
24 Dantavion Harris
25 Milton Shelton
26 Raymone' Wiggins
27 Dylan Klibert
28 James Barton
29 Blake Rowell
30 Luke Petitto
31 Landen Moore
32 Fred Perry
33 Aaron Witt
34 Baylor Blanchard
35 Sam Maze
36 Tyler McClung
37 J.c. Carey
38 Dillon Causey
40 Chris Campbell
43 Jacob Chancellor
48 Jeremy Bertrand
49 Mike Mitchell
50 Justin Cardwell
52 Melvin Dunn
53 Eric Madere
54 Blake Rome
55 Paul Turner
58 Jarryn Bingham
59 Brennan Herrmann
60 Travis Williams
66 Matt Casanova
67 Cody Saxton
69 Chad Phillips
72 Jeremy Horton
76 Dustin Springer
77 Sylvain Alarcon
79 Cory York
81 Alan Jackson
85 DeMarrion B.-Hughes
88 Demetrius Randolph
90 Dekores Branch
92 John Bertucci
99 Josh Williams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kwame Spikes
2B Mark Munson
2 Tony Cavness
2A Tristan Meyer
3 Seth Hubbard
4 Trevan Johnson
5A Elias Kawesa
5 Solahudeen Muhammad
6 Jacob Stone
8A Roy Butler
8 Al Lewis
10 Josh Logan
12 DeWayne Hamilton
13 Fred Taylor
14 Collin Bieschke
15 Sed Harris
19 Dominique Jordan
21 Clyde Omo-Iyase
22 Addison McGee
23 Alex Cloudy
24 Jair Stover
25 Jordan Hayes
26 Cameron Burrell
27 Brett Peddicord
28 Leonard Hawthorne
29 Patrick Gandy
32 Mark Gray
34 Delon Sevillano
35 Matt Tarver
37 Dylan Bethea
38 Chris Cratty
42 Jon Chitty
44 Steven Wright
45 Randy Rasmussen
46 Garrett Snell
49 Jeremy Barber
50 Jacob Alford
52 Camrron Miller
53 Dewon Davis
54 Michael Garcia
55 Torrance Leonard
56 Quinton Thomas
60 Arsen Lajqi
61 Nick Shutak
66 Chance Johnson
69 Drew Dawson
75 James Fugate
77 Andrew Boyce
80 Roy Denbow
86 Chad Bowers
92 Aron Reynolds
94 Brody Johnston
95 Chris Hendrix
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mississippi College East Texas Baptist
Uni. Player
2A Keith Villafranco
6 Beaux Gipson
15 David West
17 Andrew Priest
20 Jacob Becker
39 Jake Holland
41 Brandt Moore
42 T.J. McKnight
44 Devan Lewis
45 Doc Ward
46 Justin McClinton
47 Dallas Bogle
51 Zac Smith
56 Austin Sills
57 John Moore
61 Jonathan Cantrell
63 Jamison Dodd
64 Godfrey Campbell
65 Nick Mitchell
68 Barrett Creech
70 Carson Lyon
73 Joseph Jackson
74 Jacob Troutman
75 Nick Edwards
78 Holden Coggins
80 Keylin Watson
82 Antonio Hullum
83 Devan Holt
84 Bobby Martin
86 Hunter Cash
87 Trenton Covington
93 Jarrud Mayes
94 Dylan Dearman
95 Jordan Vander Vorste
97 Alex Archer
Uni. Player
1B T. Charuma
1A T. Sabando
7A Toi Glover
7 Curtis Marsh
9 B. Westbrooks
11 Anthony Morgan
16 Rondo Middleton
17 Connor Sharp
18 Ky Clark
20 Jeremiah Henry
30 A. Youngblood
31 Triston Leaks
33 Dylan Benge
36 Greg Gaston
39 Dwayne Evans
40 Jay Perez
43 David Lee
47 Logan Ohl
48 Justin Baylor
51 Caleb Phillips
58 David Nelson
59 Johnny Wardwell
63 C. Williams
67 Michael Bruce
70 Landon Boffman
71 Curtis Yates
72 Billy Ayers
74 Malcolm Lacey
81 Raefe Jenkins
82 Trent Termin
84 Dillon Yates
88 Javorus Poole
91 JaKory Hunter
93 Steven Scott
96 Charles Jones
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats