Saint John's vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St.Peter,Minn.
10/22/2011 at 1:00pm
St. John's
24
Gustavus Adolphus
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (3-4, 2-3) 3 14 0 7 24
Gustavus Adolphus (1-6, 1-4) 9 0 7 0 16
St.Peter,Minn. | Hollingsworth Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
1R Scott Ramey
3R Andrew Rose
3D Taylor Dammermann
4 Ian Goldsmith
4K Ben Krebsbach
5 Bobby Fischer
7 Brent Graboski
8 John Gans
9 Ryan Michaelis
10 Connor Bruns
11 Andrew Rotschafer
13 Blake Bellefeuille
15 Lukas Inveiss
16 John Ries
17 Sam Pederson
20 Dylan Graves
21 Max Forster
22 Evan Cobb
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
25 Harry Awe
28 Dustin Baxter
30 Luke Sweeter
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Jakob Reding
42 Jon Engholm
43 Nick Zweber
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
52 Jimmy Stodolka
53 James Obler
57 Mark Kuhl
58 Joe Donner
60 Paul Plombon
61 Eric Dirkes
67 Jack Hedlund
69 Connor Grill
72 Pete Schwarz
75 Andrew Ghostley
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
82 Mitch Bidleman
85 Jack Daggett
Uni. Player
2 Muresuk Mena
4 Logan Becker
5 Brad Kruckeberg
7 Donte Green
8 Elliot Herdina
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
11 Turner Johnson
12 Dan Opitz
14 Cody Williams
15 Jordan Rudenick
20 Mitch Kleinschrodt
21 Phillip Butler
22 Marty Schmitz
23 Brian Karg
24 Matthew Keller
9C Cameron Cropsey
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
29 Seth Doebbeling
30 Nick Alverson
32 Beau Bachman
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
40 Darin Wagner
41 Jeffrey Dubose
43 Calvin Samborski
45 Mitch Moore
46 D. Meuleners
48 Anthony Boyce
49 Jason Cook
52 Ryan Williams
55 Robbie Porter
57 Joe Haas
58 Trenton Pray
59 Joe Gerritsen
60 Tom Einberger
64 Wyatt Adams
66 Ryan Steele
67 Colby Peterson
70 Dane Mellgren
74 Alex Brodjeski
76 Brian Grundmeyer
80 Michael Hintze
81 Andre Creighton
82 Cory Colvard
91 Caleb Huls
93 Todd Kremmin
95 Matt Miller
99 Jesse Newell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
1B Johnny Benson
2G Kyle Grant
2B Corey Babcock
2 Chase Myhran
2V Mark Verdun
2W Adam Weber
2L Nolan Lortz
3 Kerry Daigs
3C Jesse Craven
3M Colin Moynihan
4C Evan Canfield
6E Tyson Euerle
6M Max McHugh
6 Alex Powell
7B Kevin Battis
7F Connor Farley
7S Dan Siers
7O Jake Orth
8D Matt DesJardins
8G Tyler Greguson
8T A. Tackmann
8H Jeremy Hill
9K Alex Kreuser
14 Billy Gregg
19 Lucas Hein
26 Joey Kinnan
29 Jake Essler
31 Joe Johnson
31 Chase Keimig
37 Ian Ward
41 Devon Fleck
44 Matt Gee
59 Alex Jarosz
68 Ryan Hanes
70 John Scepaniak
73 Ben Kuhr
79 Jack Palmisano
83 J.T. Ford
87 Travis Truhler
88 John Gervais
91 Ben Hillman
93 Phil Nowak
94 Nate Blenker
97 Joe Zrust
Uni. Player
1E Cole Engen
1S Mike Strelow
1 Alex Carpenter
2L Andrew Lonneman
3T F. Tompkins
3 Alec Saunders
3D Zach Dilger
3S Jordan Stennes
4T Kyler Trnka
4M Brendan Maloney
5B G. Boettcher
5A Fedha Abera
5R Naga Rumicho
6 Torey Asao
6P Travis Pepper
7S J. Scheiterlein
7L Derek Lieser
13 Brad Kluver
16 Greg Seely
17 Joel Hartzler
18 Matt Collins
19 Scott Hauer
25 Chris Larson
27 Xavier Fust
31 Cody Martin
33 Devon Jackson
34 Cory Anderson
35 Aaron O'Gorman
38 Jeff Graybill
42 Stefano Rosati
44 Conner Guetter
50 Josh Schroeder
51 Nick Carlson
53 John Berger
54 Lyle Opdahl
56 D. Gschneider
61 Josh Thibert
62 Mike Jirik
63 Pat Tracy
65 Josh Woodrich
68 Jake Sailor
69 Cody Thomssen
71 Zach Severson
72 Lance Erickson
73 T. Winkelman
75 Anton Lieb
77 Willie Lutes
78 Lance Peterson
79 Hunter Strop
84 S. Chinelly
85 Jon Watts
86 Eddie Ramos
87 Blake Wilking
88 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
90 Zach Vine
92 Zach Isaak
94 Justin Adema
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Mitch Snare
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos