Saint John's vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St.Peter,Minn.
10/22/2011 at 1:00pm
St. John's
24
Gustavus Adolphus
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (3-4) 3 14 0 7 24
Gustavus Adolphus (1-6) 9 0 7 0 16
St.Peter,Minn. | Hollingsworth Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
1R Scott Ramey
3R Andrew Rose
3D Taylor Dammermann
4 Ian Goldsmith
4K Ben Krebsbach
5 Bobby Fischer
7 Brent Graboski
8 John Gans
9 Ryan Michaelis
10 Connor Bruns
11 Andrew Rotschafer
13 Blake Bellefeuille
15 Lukas Inveiss
16 John Ries
17 Sam Pederson
20 Dylan Graves
21 Max Forster
22 Evan Cobb
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
25 Harry Awe
28 Dustin Baxter
30 Luke Sweeter
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Jakob Reding
42 Jon Engholm
43 Nick Zweber
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
52 Jimmy Stodolka
53 James Obler
57 Mark Kuhl
58 Joe Donner
60 Paul Plombon
61 Eric Dirkes
67 Jack Hedlund
69 Connor Grill
72 Pete Schwarz
75 Andrew Ghostley
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
82 Mitch Bidleman
85 Jack Daggett
Uni. Player
2 Muresuk Mena
4 Logan Becker
5 Brad Kruckeberg
7 Donte Green
8 Elliot Herdina
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
11 Turner Johnson
12 Dan Opitz
14 Cody Williams
15 Jordan Rudenick
20 Mitch Kleinschrodt
21 Phillip Butler
22 Marty Schmitz
23 Brian Karg
24 Matthew Keller
9C Cameron Cropsey
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
29 Seth Doebbeling
30 Nick Alverson
32 Beau Bachman
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
40 Darin Wagner
41 Jeffrey Dubose
43 Calvin Samborski
45 Mitch Moore
46 D. Meuleners
48 Anthony Boyce
49 Jason Cook
52 Ryan Williams
55 Robbie Porter
57 Joe Haas
58 Trenton Pray
59 Joe Gerritsen
60 Tom Einberger
64 Wyatt Adams
66 Ryan Steele
67 Colby Peterson
70 Dane Mellgren
74 Alex Brodjeski
76 Brian Grundmeyer
80 Michael Hintze
81 Andre Creighton
82 Cory Colvard
91 Caleb Huls
93 Todd Kremmin
95 Matt Miller
99 Jesse Newell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
1B Johnny Benson
2G Kyle Grant
2B Corey Babcock
2 Chase Myhran
2V Mark Verdun
2W Adam Weber
2L Nolan Lortz
3 Kerry Daigs
3C Jesse Craven
3M Colin Moynihan
4C Evan Canfield
6E Tyson Euerle
6M Max McHugh
6 Alex Powell
7B Kevin Battis
7F Connor Farley
7S Dan Siers
7O Jake Orth
8D Matt DesJardins
8G Tyler Greguson
8T A. Tackmann
8H Jeremy Hill
9K Alex Kreuser
14 Billy Gregg
19 Lucas Hein
26 Joey Kinnan
29 Jake Essler
31 Joe Johnson
31 Chase Keimig
37 Ian Ward
41 Devon Fleck
44 Matt Gee
59 Alex Jarosz
68 Ryan Hanes
70 John Scepaniak
73 Ben Kuhr
79 Jack Palmisano
83 J.T. Ford
87 Travis Truhler
88 John Gervais
91 Ben Hillman
93 Phil Nowak
94 Nate Blenker
97 Joe Zrust
Uni. Player
1E Cole Engen
1S Mike Strelow
1 Alex Carpenter
2L Andrew Lonneman
3T F. Tompkins
3 Alec Saunders
3D Zach Dilger
3S Jordan Stennes
4T Kyler Trnka
4M Brendan Maloney
5B G. Boettcher
5A Fedha Abera
5R Naga Rumicho
6 Torey Asao
6P Travis Pepper
7S J. Scheiterlein
7L Derek Lieser
13 Brad Kluver
16 Greg Seely
17 Joel Hartzler
18 Matt Collins
19 Scott Hauer
25 Chris Larson
27 Xavier Fust
31 Cody Martin
33 Devon Jackson
34 Cory Anderson
35 Aaron O'Gorman
38 Jeff Graybill
42 Stefano Rosati
44 Conner Guetter
50 Josh Schroeder
51 Nick Carlson
53 John Berger
54 Lyle Opdahl
56 D. Gschneider
61 Josh Thibert
62 Mike Jirik
63 Pat Tracy
65 Josh Woodrich
68 Jake Sailor
69 Cody Thomssen
71 Zach Severson
72 Lance Erickson
73 T. Winkelman
75 Anton Lieb
77 Willie Lutes
78 Lance Peterson
79 Hunter Strop
84 S. Chinelly
85 Jon Watts
86 Eddie Ramos
87 Blake Wilking
88 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
90 Zach Vine
92 Zach Isaak
94 Justin Adema
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Mitch Snare
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading