Rose-Hulman vs. Bluffton at Bluffton, Ohio
10/22/2011 at 1:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
13
Bluffton
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (3-4, 3-2) 0 0 13 0 13
Bluffton (4-4, 4-2) 17 7 0 7 31
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Bluffton
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
4 Ryan Gallagher
5 Mitch Snyder
6 Marcus Washington
9 Grant DePalma
10 John Burt
11 Brad D'Agnillo
12 Jordan Martin
16 Shane Boschert
17 Nick Schneider
18 Kris Geyer-Roberts
21 T.j. Chin
22 Kyle Kovach
24 Spencer Balash
25 Connor Gerhart
31 Parris Gray
32 Greg Lee
33 Matt Green
34 Spencer Chestnut
40 Craig Voges
42 Ben Parker
43 Bobby Short
44 Chad Compton
45 Pat Hartnett
50 D.j. Lawson
52 Cody Rivers
54 Joshua Sonneberger
55 Kie Bates
56 Deron Calbert
62 Trey Cahill
70 Mark Fitz
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Jeff Ketchum
81 Sutton Coleman
82 Joel Stiffler
84 Jordan Nielson
90 Andy Hunkeler
91 Josh Yoder
92 Adam Wertz
93 Ethan Kroh
97 Eric Schaible
Uni. Player
1C Chad Fields
1S Shawn Frost
1J Jason A. Johnson
2 Oscar Vazquez-Dyer
2B Christopher Byrd
3X Shane Swisher
3 Dominique Chester
4X Ryan Sabin
4S Airic Steagall
7 Justin Hahn
4 Birchel Ralph
9S Austin Sweeney
9 Jordan Burdue
10 Mike Johnson
12 Tyler Wright
13 Jacob Luthy
15 Joshua Hadley
18 Christian Sewell
20 Mark Herge
21 Derek Woods
22 Eric Bohlen
23 Jesse Herr
25 Jason Brown
37 Spenser Smith
41 Geoff Yost
48 Benjamin Kaufman
49 Ben. Hatfield
54 Shane Hubbard
61 Joe Maldonado
68 Wyatt Herman
69 Bryan Heckathorn
74 Preston Huddleston
82 Challen Stewart
83 Todd Trotter
91 Justin Crosier
94 David Himmeger
96 Heath Underwood
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Bluffton
Uni. Player
3 Epperson, J.T.
7 Landwehr, Ryan
13 Sena, Dominic
14 Soller, Brian
15 Oliver, Corbin
19 Thomas, Austin
20 Whitsitt, Jake
23 Sexton, Jacob
27 Recine, Robert
28 Laflin, Logan
29 Schulthies, P.J.
36 Gould, Jake
38 Byers, Wes
39 Schulthies, Blake
41 O'Dowd, Kevin
48 Soriano, Randy
49 Williams, Cody
51 Clapp, Todd
57 Griffing, Dean
58 Irwin, Lance
59 Elliott, Jeff
60 Strebing, Andy
61 Erba, Zac
63 Connor, Shaune
65 Samuelson,Lance
66 Taylor, Eric
67 Kestenman,Ethan
68 Buchta, Nick
69 Frisk, Karl
72 Durham, Steve
80 Redelman, Rick
83 Bostic, Cody
85 Palla, Matt
86 Varvel, Dean
87 Jackson, Justin
88 Hazzard, Matt
89 Sonneberger, Alex
95 Angel, Matt
96 Morris, Thomas
Uni. Player
1V Swavel, B.
1E Eaton, J.
1F Fox, E.
1P Simpson, J.
1X Branch, R.
1 Brooks, A.
1B Ballom, Jon.
2G Gibson, J.
2M Matlock, C.
3L Long, E.
4J Jones, A.
4E Erb, J.
4G Gehring, J.
5Y Young, J.
5M Mango, D.
5 Carney, R.
5N Nolasco, P.
5X Caldwell, D.
6B Brown, M.
6X Fizer, T.
6D Dranschak, J.
6K Kendall, J.
7S Schroeder, B.
7V Vogely, H.
7K Kress, B.
8X Hodge, B.
9X Letner, C.
9M Mattoon, J.
14 Reaves, T.
16 Sammons, D.
17 Roley, J.
19 Tomson, B.
26 Hensley, T.
27 Hunt, T.
28 Snell, B.
31 Tyson, I.
32 Ward, J.
34 Uwazurike, E.
35 Rambo, C.
36 Ellis, M.
40 Parker, J.
42 Shroyer, P.
45 Baksa, D.
47 Wilfer, E.
50 Leopold, R.
51 Collins, N.
52 Bosch, H.
55 Dixon, J.
56 Parish, C.
57 Seedorf, D.
58 Yaussy, S.
59 Ballom, J.
60 Stock, D.
63 Stone, J.
65 Gingrich, T.
70 Reames, Y.
72 Spain, C.
75 Schamp, B.
76 Krouse, R.
77 Huber, J.
78 Dombrow, V.
80 Williams, N.
81 Arnt, J.
84 Bates, J.
85 Brown, D.
88 Harrington, D.
90 Smith, N.
92 Cross, A.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats