Rose-Hulman vs. Bluffton at Bluffton, Ohio
10/22/2011 at 1:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
13
Bluffton
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (3-4, 3-2) 0 0 13 0 13
Bluffton (4-4, 4-2) 17 7 0 7 31
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Bluffton
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
4 Ryan Gallagher
5 Mitch Snyder
6 Marcus Washington
9 Grant DePalma
10 John Burt
11 Brad D'Agnillo
12 Jordan Martin
16 Shane Boschert
17 Nick Schneider
18 Kris Geyer-Roberts
21 T.j. Chin
22 Kyle Kovach
24 Spencer Balash
25 Connor Gerhart
31 Parris Gray
32 Greg Lee
33 Matt Green
34 Spencer Chestnut
40 Craig Voges
42 Ben Parker
43 Bobby Short
44 Chad Compton
45 Pat Hartnett
50 D.j. Lawson
52 Cody Rivers
54 Joshua Sonneberger
55 Kie Bates
56 Deron Calbert
62 Trey Cahill
70 Mark Fitz
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Jeff Ketchum
81 Sutton Coleman
82 Joel Stiffler
84 Jordan Nielson
90 Andy Hunkeler
91 Josh Yoder
92 Adam Wertz
93 Ethan Kroh
97 Eric Schaible
Uni. Player
1S Shawn Frost
1C Chad Fields
1J Jason A. Johnson
1 Antwon Brooks
2B Christopher Byrd
2 Oscar Vazquez-Dyer
3X Shane Swisher
3 Dominique Chester
4S Airic Steagall
4G Jeff Gehring
4E Jarred Erb
4X Ryan Sabin
5M David Mango
5N Phillip Nolasco
6K Jacob Kendall
6X Tyrice Fizer
6B Marquis Brown
7K Bryan Kress
7 Justin Hahn
4 Birchel Ralph
9S Austin Sweeney
9 Jordan Burdue
10 Mike Johnson
12 Tyler Wright
13 Jacob Luthy
15 Joshua Hadley
18 Christian Sewell
19 Brandon Tomson
20 Mark Herge
21 Derek Woods
22 Eric Bohlen
23 Jesse Herr
25 Jason Brown
26 Tyler Hensley
37 Spenser Smith
40 Jeff Parker
41 Geoff Yost
45 Derrick Baksa
48 Benjamin Kaufman
49 Ben. Hatfield
50 Ryan Leopold
54 Shane Hubbard
60 Derek Stock
61 Joe Maldonado
65 Thomas Gingrich
68 Wyatt Herman
69 Bryan Heckathorn
70 Yale Reames
72 Charlie Spain
74 Preston Huddleston
76 Russell Krouse
82 Challen Stewart
83 Todd Trotter
88 Drake Harrington
90 Nicholas Smith
91 Justin Crosier
94 David Himmeger
96 Heath Underwood
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Bluffton
Uni. Player
3 Epperson, J.T.
7 Landwehr, Ryan
13 Sena, Dominic
14 Soller, Brian
15 Oliver, Corbin
19 Thomas, Austin
20 Whitsitt, Jake
23 Sexton, Jacob
27 Recine, Robert
28 Laflin, Logan
29 Schulthies, P.J.
36 Gould, Jake
38 Byers, Wes
39 Schulthies, Blake
41 O'Dowd, Kevin
48 Soriano, Randy
49 Williams, Cody
51 Clapp, Todd
57 Griffing, Dean
58 Irwin, Lance
59 Elliott, Jeff
60 Strebing, Andy
61 Erba, Zac
63 Connor, Shaune
65 Samuelson,Lance
66 Taylor, Eric
67 Kestenman,Ethan
68 Buchta, Nick
69 Frisk, Karl
72 Durham, Steve
80 Redelman, Rick
83 Bostic, Cody
85 Palla, Matt
86 Varvel, Dean
87 Jackson, Justin
88 Hazzard, Matt
89 Sonneberger, Alex
95 Angel, Matt
96 Morris, Thomas
Uni. Player
1E Eaton, Javelle
1V Swavel, Brad
1F Fox, Eric
1P Simpson, Joey
1X Branch, Raymond
1B Ballom, Jonathan
2M Matlock, Christian
2G Gibson, Jerett
3L Long, Eric
4J Jones, Alvin
5Y Young, Jerrod
5 Carney, R.
5X Caldwell, Donte
6D Dranschak, Jordan
7V Vogely, Hayden
7S Schroeder, Brandon
8X Hodge, Bryce
9M Mattoon, Josh
9X Letner, Cameron
14 Reaves, Travaun
16 Sammons, Dereck
17 Roley, J.R.
27 Hunt, T.
28 Snell, Brandon
31 Tyson, Isaac
32 Ward, Jake
34 Uwazurike, Ezinwa
35 Rambo, Chris
36 Ellis, Marlin
42 Shroyer, Paul
47 Wilfer, Eric
51 Collins, Nathan
52 Bosch, Hunter
55 Dixon, Jonathan
56 Parish, Chris
57 Seedorf, David
58 Yaussy, Seth
59 Ballom, Johnny
63 Stone, Jerry
75 Schamp, Ben
77 Huber, Jacob
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Williams, Nathan
81 Arnt, Jordan
84 Bates, Jerome
85 Brown, Donovan
92 Cross, A.J.
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.