Fitchburg State vs. Bridgewater State at Bridgewater, Mass.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 PM
Fitchburg State
0
Bridgewater State
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Fitchburg State (2-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Bridgewater State (5-2) 14 0 14 14 42
Bridgewater, Mass. | Swenson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Fitchburg State Bridgewater State
Uni. Player
1 Lenny Masciangioli
2 Jeremy Kimber
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
7 Chris Bachand
8 Carlos De La Rosa
9 Jim Jaworski
14 Brian McDonald
15 Tanner Bachand
16 Nick Keegan
17 Sajan Thakkar
18 Anthony Brooks
20 Sean Golden
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
24 Chris Rose
28 Farren Davis
29 Alexander Morse
31 Matthew Ferrara
33 Jaymes Bachand
36 Cody Forrest
37 Mike Vaughan
38 James Mullin
40 Anthony Bizzotto
42 Will Gasson
43 Alex Ajede
44 Jim Caporale
45 Joseph Sasso
49 Ryan Southerland
50 Andrew Lizotte
51 Patrick Doherty
55 Bob Booth
59 Pat Johnson
60 Mark Millett
65 Brendan Coan
66 Jonathan Cadigan
67 Ben Davis
72 Walter Kusmirek
75 Kevin Spence
77 Ben E. davis
81 Ryan Kasik
83 David McKinnon
91 Jesus Moore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Eddie Jewel
3 Cory Sweeney
4 Kevin Laudano
5 Caleb Gelsomino
6 Matt Brouillard
7 Chris DeBerry
8 Wolther Joselus
9 Jon Criscuolo
10 Mike McCarthy
12 Adam Martin
13 Vincent Henry
14 Mike Benigno
18 Dimar Torres
19 Mike Pettus
20 Blaise Branch
21 Chris Constantine
23 Ryan Foley
24 Nick Pistacchio
25 Clint Apaza
26 Brian Smith
27 Josh Fant
28 Cody Brewer
29 Alex Monteiro
31 Dylan Riggieri
32 Chris Barrett
33 Chris Lora
34 Justin Fuller
35 Matt Getchell
36 Ben Desmarais
37 Ryan Connolly
38 Anthony Ferzoco
40 Larry Colaluca
41 David Walsh
42 Ryan Kennedy
44 David Silvia
46 Tyler Trainor
47 Matt Lockwood
49 Emmanuel Boakye
50 Tate Doehler
51 Kurt Merrick
53 Mark Kovach
55 Mike D'Attilio
56 Edgard Raymond
57 Paul Melicharek
58 Justin Cruz
60 Andrew White
63 Mitchell Latour
64 Cory Wolfel
65 Connor Scollins
66 Eric Eldred
67 Cameron Moitoza
70 Michael Milano
72 Brendan Flaherty
74 Theo Goulos
75 Mike Duran
79 Matt Goodwin
80 Tim Nutter
81 Matt Monahan
82 Adam Ledoux
84 Matthew Green
86 Michael Murphy
87 Jarred Diorio
88 Jake Scott
89 Mike Glassman
90 Jacob Curren
91 Mike Nazzaro
92 Nicholas El-Bayeh
96 Matt Macfadzen
97 Zachary Pacitto
98 Rob Alfano
99 Ryan Fleming
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Fitchburg State Bridgewater State
Uni. Player
10 Antonio Diaz
12 Andrew Dirga
13 Bradley Lewis
21 Jean Medard
5 Seaforth
25 Mark Corbett
26 Nick Wheeler
27 Mike Chaplin
30 Michael Lynch
34 Connor Eastman
39 Robert Monks
41 J. Hickey
47 Michael Griczika
48 Maki Suliman
52 Kyle Lichwell
53 Matt Belanger
62 Johnathon Salvatore
70 Michael Connell
73 Dan Della-Giustina
74 Daniel Martin
80 David Ciampittiello
86 Ryan Toleno
Uni. Player
1 Corey Hatch
11 Brian Wiksten
15 Cory Gilbert
17 Dave Bubar
22 Dillon Huber-Parker
30 Mathieu Araujo
43 Phillip Gay
45 Chris Chamberlin
52 Rich Torres
54 Robert Brunelle
59 Adam Toman
61 Patrick Ryan
62 Jesse Boice
71 Christian Lavoie
73 Stephen Hobin
76 Matt Hike
77 Benjamin Pogue
0 Carl Hollant
83 Eric Menchi
93 Jason Cherian
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading