Maine Maritime vs. Mass. Maritime at Buzzards Bay, Mass.
10/22/2011 at 12:01 pm
Maine Maritime
6
Massachusetts Maritime
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maine Maritime (4-3, 2-3) 0 6 0 0 6
Massachusetts Maritime (5-2, 3-2) 13 14 0 7 34
Buzzards Bay, Mass. | Clean Harbors
PARTICIPANTS
Maine Maritime Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Ian Champeon
2 Michael Brennan
3 Ryan Williams
6 Matthew Rende
8 Alonzo Martin
10 Nate Duford
11 Ben Violette
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
22 Alex Hermes
23 Tyler Robitaille
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Cameron Panciera
31 Eric Duplesis
41 Nick Bourassa
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
48 Joel Chadbourne
50 Frank True
51 Jonathan Thoms
52 Michael Gendron
54 Chris Brawn
58 Michael Burgess
59 Andrew Hammond
62 Nick Cawood
65 Zach Lacroix
66 Greg Oulton
71 Owen Martin
72 Andrew McCann
79 Tyler Morton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
3 Jake Bickley
5 Michael Sylvia
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
8 Matt White
9 Walter Butler
11 J. Hutchinson
14 Cory Antunes
15 Mike Stanton
18 Jonathan Emond
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
27 Chris Pisani
31 Mike Bois
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Austin Pierce
40 Armand Pimentel
41 Peter Markarian
47 Brian Donaghey
48 Victor Andrade
52 Bryan Norberg
53 John Bochman
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
65 Chris Dintino
67 Zachary Ryan
72 Timothy Lawler
75 Jesse Green
76 Chris Flynn
79 Lenny Simmons
85 Jonathan Wright
88 Edwin Bennett
95 Kevin Griffin
96 Donnie Sheridan
99 Joshua Roberts
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maine Maritime Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
5 Jared Woods
9 Bradley Reed
13 Brett Milliken
16 C. Hale
19 Jack Bushey
20 Bill Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinso
24 Pat Richardson
25 Michael Collins
30 Jeffery Hutchis
32 Tom Marcisso
33 Derek True
34 D. Fitzgerald
38 Jacob Albon
39 Jonathan Fader
40 Matt Hebert
43 Gavin Cote
47 Joshua Hall
49 Matthew Ball
53 Keith Nelson
55 Evan Sinclair
56 A. Morrison
57 Aaron Toussaint
60 John Ashman
61 Paul Stambach
63 John MacDonald
64 Eric Doherty
67 Benjamin Dollof
68 Tanner Pidgeon
70 Z. Littlefield
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Luke Wiley
76 Bill Stoddard
77 Abe Kilborn
78 Cody MacCabe
80 Jordan Hevey
82 Kris Smith
84 Shane Sullivan
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
93 Zach Frost
94 Storm McGovern
95 Larry MacDonald
99 Adam Heroux
Uni. Player
2 James Nguyen
4 Evan Sheridan
12 John Trudel
16 J. Stancombe
19 Kyle O'Keefe
20 Bobby Rosano
21 Jimmy Bianchi
22 Samuel Shonk
25 Fred Santory
26 Timothy Patch
28 Chris Robery
29 Frank Ergle
30 B. Rodrigues
32 Julio Ruiz
35 Charles Sykes
37 Michael Belmore
42 Kevin Stanton
43 Devin Lynch
45 George Soha
46 Avery Tavares
49 Richard Ford
50 Sean Marshall
51 Max Devoe
54 Andrew Peterson
58 Connor Bause
59 Ian Bradley
60 Jack Radke
61 Eric Kuehn
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeffrey Wallace
66 Gordon Fitch
68 Jared Roark
70 Kyle Nickerson
71 Peter Campbell
74 Paul Cullen
78 Issac Rice
80 Kyle Hardy
81 D. Elder-Gotta
83 Ted Mello
86 Nick Polonsky
89 David Wilson
90 John Dee
91 Jonathan Aponte
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos