Ursinus vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Ursinus
49
Susquehanna
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (5-2, 5-1) 14 7 14 14 49
Susquehanna (4-3, 3-3) 0 3 9 7 19
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ursinus Susquehanna
Uni. Player
1 Chris Rountree
3 Michael Bennett
6 Tyrell Martin
7 Kahlil Pittman
8 Derek Giannetti
13 Nick Giarratano
17 Drae Lewis
18 Chris Curran
19 Jerry Rahill
20 Bryan Ellis
21 Greg Martell
22 Scott Gardus
24 Joe Henry
26 Buddy Ferro
27 Mike Rissmiller
29 Jeff Endy
35 Matt Glowacki
31 Seth Cardene
33 Chris Salaga
34 Shane Eachus
36 Matt Ruby
43 Jason Golderer
44 Ben Abitz
45 Sean Whelan
52 Chris Lenkowski
54 David Kennedy
55 Eric Mannes
61 Bill Highland
66 A Figueroa
68 James Noebels
75 V Jaramillo
76 John Carty
77 Michael D'Amico
80 Al Desiderio
82 Joe Hoy
84 Chris Decker
93 Tim Blaine
94 Greg Fontaina
99 Austin Fox
Uni. Player
1 Duke Hyacinthe
2 Jack McCarty
4 Taylor Morton
5 Spenser Ercole
6 Mark Rosenbaum
7 Jalon Scott
9 Alex Patchin
10 Jesse Eggerton
13 Joe Koppleman
16 George Pachucy
17 Rich Palazzi
18 Ryan Maciver
20 Ryan MacIvor
21 Will Dyson
25 Ryan Carroll
33 Greg Tellish
38 Nick Kifolo
39 Dominick Wolfe
40 Trevor Terpening
41 Bill Mancini
45 Pat Murtha
46 Jon Trego
47 Spenser Hotaling
48 Bobby Gaeta
50 Cody Jones
53 Andy White
55 Todge Aumiller
59 Tim Robinson
68 Quinton Gierlatowicz
73 Jonathan Weidler
78 Brandon Cuevas
80 Matt Knouse
81 Ryan Lopes
82 Casey Tosches
83 Martin Horn
86 Robbie Pryal
87 Shane Young
91 Stephen Homan
92 Kyle Morosko
93 Andrew Sayler
94 Ken Schetroma
97 Jared Minori
98 Mark Mountjoy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ursinus Susquehanna
Uni. Player
2 Evan Owens
4 Jason Walton
5 Travis Evans
9 Tim Sirinivasan
10 Greg DiSanto
11 Ahn Le
12 Keith Baker
15 Storm Miller
16 Kevin Monahan
25 Mike Klazas
28 Jared Buchman
32 Teddy Conrad
35 Brian Taylor
37 Taylor Paul
39 Kevin Kohout
40 Drew Kravitz
41 Kyle Yeiter
42 Zach Cline
46 Chris Howard
47 Dixon Speaker
48 Max DeNardo
49 Kerwyn Ross
50 Jake Richards
51 Hunter Shull
53 Kevin James
56 Dave Rogers
57 Casey Todorow
58 Dave Rosen
60 Tom Eckleman
62 Mark Branca
63 Jason Dawlabani
64 Stephen Humma
65 Brian Clancy
67 Sean Cooney-Olson
70 Joseph Polansky
71 Karch Connors
72 Michael Zaccaro
73 Lucas McEliece
74 Joseph Kringler
78 Brett Smyers
79 Robert Stefankiewicz
81 Tony Rosa
83 Bill Highland
85 Alfred Freeman
86 A Fiorentino
87 Darius Jones
88 Joshua Williams
89 Neil Kennedy
90 Kevin Cox
92 Mark Lesser
95 Forrie Miller
96 Ron Armstead
Uni. Player
1 Duke Hyacinthe
3 Fabian Stone
8 Taylor Kolmer
11 Matt Lottes
12 Casey Crotty
14 Tyler Hartranft
15 Teighler Doak
18 Aaron Inch
19 Mike Ritter
22 Lou Hampton
23 Connor McGrath
27 Steven Viegas
28 Tory Gray
30 Mike Rucereto
31 Cody Miller
32 Ian Richardson
34 Dan Muller
35 Robert Keller
36 Joe Koppleman
37 Mike Yoder
42 Tim Pierce
43 Connor Schiable
44 Matt Schreiber
49 Bobby Gaeta
51 Ben O'Brien
52 A.J. Lantz
54 Adrian Bernard
56 Mason Spangler
57 Devin O'Brien
58 Aaron Codling
60 Andrew Zwally
61 Brian Olson
62 Brandon Hirsch
63 Dave Kitchen
64 Cory Beall
65 Ron Vilardi
67 Arlen Kilmartin
70 J. Crunkleton
70 J. Crunkleton
72 B. Souryavong
74 Ken Milano
75 Patrick Watson
76 Kevin Watson
77 Anthony Shipe
79 Zach Fogleman
84 Logan Skillman
85 K. Hovenstine
88 Denzell Walker
89 Sam Eramo
90 M. Hetherington
95 McNelis, Brian
96 Chris Lacy
99 Ken Phillips
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos