Texas Lutheran vs. Hardin-Simmons at Abilene, Texas
10/22/2011 at 1:30
Texas Lutheran
17
Hardin-Simmons
67
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Texas Lutheran (4-3, 3-2) 7 3 7 0 17
Hardin-Simmons (5-3, 3-3) 7 20 20 20 67
Abilene, Texas | Shelton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Texas Lutheran Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
1 Kyle McNally
2 Dominique Hardaway
3 Ryan Jones
4 Dillon Koop
6 Charles Cooper
7 Brent Peavy
8 Mitchell Bunger
11 Brian Box
13 Zack Weathersby
15 Chad Ellis
16 Bryan Hill
18 Jonathan Horton
19 Tanner Sparks
21 Allen Cain
22 Darnell Bohannon-Bey
23 Lewis Williams
26 Brian Dubose
27 Therron Jerome
29 Michael Kauffmann
31 D'Vonte Daniels
32 Emmanuel Asahene
33 Travis Bell
34 DeMarcus Boyd
36 Benjamin Munster
38 James Fowler
39 Grant Reber
42 Bradley Snowden
44 Delas Lancelin
46 Kory Robbins
48 Tyler Denman
50 Anthony Aldakkour
51 Garrett Blucher
52 Nick Waters
43 Walter Barreda
56 Marcus Ferree
58 Matt Cannata
59 Dylan Alexander
70 Josh Goodlow
71 Nico Ortiz
73 Jacob Laubach
75 John Reyes jr.
76 Kendall Wilkerson
78 Matt Hochstrasser
81 Collin Bode
83 Sherome Miller
84 Michael Soto
85 Cameron Peavy
88 Dustin Hannon
90 Rodrick Sparks
95 Justin Rice
Uni. Player
1 Scott Newberry
2 Joe Sanders
3 Derrick Grant
4 Corey Jones
5 Colton Brewer
6 Taylor Byrd
8 Caleb Christian
9 Jonathan Petty
11 Travis Tatsch
12 Zach Stewart
13 Lee Grounds
15 Josh Christian
16 Jay Wise
17 J.P. Tillman
18 Brandon Frazier
19 Brandon Phillips
20 Steven Rockwell
21 Devin Carver
23 Matt Gordon
25 Jerry Hernandez
26 Garret Avalos
27 Dustin Emery
28 Ben Hartey
29 Tyler Ryan
30 Cameron Venghaus
31 Bronson Buzzard
32 Garrison Hardin
33 Emmanuel Akers
34 Patrick Flanagin
35 Zach Bilbrey
36 Matt Olson
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Alex Thomas
39 Johnny Foster
40 Chad Laughlin
42 Darren Seamster
45 Jonathan Wilder
46 Keaton Trinkle
47 Nolan Mills
48 Josh Roberson
51 Travis Sugar
52 Dylan Reynolds
54 Jarvis Green
55 Koby Parker
57 Patrick Flaherty
62 Jacob Pierson
64 Brandon Mikolajczyk
65 Jared Johnson
66 Charlie North
68 Robert Stevens
69 Zion Fraysier
71 Wyatt Walton
72 Ross Hutchinson
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Vic Taylor
77 Koby Kendrick
78 Matt Hall
80 Bryce Johnson
81 Logan Simpson
83 Garret Schuchart
84 Logan Gunter
86 Arsenio Glenn
87 Ty Fisher
90 Undra Hendrix
93 Patrick Henrietta
95 Tim Maskill
96 Jamal Agbor
97 Reed Kendrick
98 Trent Washington
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Texas Lutheran Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
5 Adrian Moya
9 Patrick Johnson
12 Drake Cannon
14 Adam McGuire
17 Quinnten Cleveland
20 Gary Cooper
24 Derek Hayes
25 Jordan Vines
28 Chris Chudej
30 Dakota Sebesta
35 Cedric Whitaker
37 Corbin Grobe
40 Reggie Scott
41 Kody Zimmerhanzel
45 Nicholas Smith
47 Jeremy Linzer
49 Zane Benson
55 Rogelio Cantu
60 Casey Reyes
61 Dalton Shafer
62 Michael G. soto
63 Robert Harrison
64 Larry Cardenas
65 Sebastian Velasquez
66 Joseph Zequeira
67 Rudy Pesina
68 Klayton Smith
69 Jesse Garza
72 Anthony Madrigal
74 Kyle Johnson
77 Jason Gaona
80 Travis Tengler
82 Jack Bolger
86 Jac Axel
87 Chisolm Ibeh
89 Jake Stewart
91 Ty. Brandenburg
93 Da. Jimerson
94 Jacob Badgett
96 Bryan Doolittle
98 Kody Adams
Uni. Player
7 Taylor Huff
10 Dillon Chafin
14 Bryce Hogue
24 A.J. Blackmon
41 Zeth Barron
43 Matt Rodriguez
44 Ethan Hiser
49 Grant Schur
56 Bret Roper
58 John Mays
59 Daniel Edwards
60 Matt Wamble
63 Jeff Hay
70 Danny White
73 Ivan Shelnutt
79 Josh Thomas
82 Davis Hicks
85 Josh O'Dell
88 Joesph Limon
89 Josh Davis
92 Reid Pride
94 Thomas Benet
99 James Morgan-Hadnot
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos