Hope vs. Trine University at Angola, Ind.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Hope
28
Trine
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hope (5-3, 3-1) 7 7 0 14 28
Trine (5-2, 1-2) 7 7 3 6 23
Angola, Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hope Trine
Uni. Player
2 Adam Drooger
5 Chris Stewart
6 Fluarry Jackson
8 Jake Hall
10 Taylor Brynaert
11 Jordan Meyers
13 Luke Peterson
14 Aaron Thompson
15 Kyle Warren
16 Michael Atwell
17 M. Bradstreet
18 Kurt Burmeister
20 Reggie Duncan
21 JT VanLaan
24 Chris Schmelz
25 S. DiCesare
26 Shawn Jackson
27 Ben Wells
28 Earl Schumake
29 Mark Karam
30 Brian Lynn
32 Kevin Kandow
33 Gregory Bird
36 C. Lindemulder
38 Michael Heyblom
39 Nate Jazwinski
43 Tim Klaus
47 Mike Schatz
52 Dan Karam
65 B. Robinson
67 Nick Wozniak
72 Dylan Korzetki
74 Paul Brucker
75 Justin Warren
76 Alex Doman
78 Cal Livingway
79 Josh Droppers
80 Travis Martin
81 C. Subdon
82 Nate Barnes
85 Connor Parcell
88 Zach Riepema
92 Nick Boeve
96 Jared Kimber
97 Alex Witek
99 Evan Finch
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
2 Ja Vontae hence
3 Tyson Kaase
5D Aaron Wolf
4 Anthony Yoder
5 Myron Puryear
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Thomas Kehoe
9 Cory Peart
10 Tyler Keck
11 Brock Reinig
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
16 Kyle Monk
7B Austin Thrana
18 C. Nash-Kniffen
20 Blaek Combs
21 Devin Leas
22 Mario Hernandez
23 Raymond Nelson
24 Dalton McGill
25 Jake Smith
26 John McLaughlin
27 A. Shoemaker
28 Michael Inge
29 Jared Barton
32 Aaron Shoemaker
34 Bryan Craig
36 Ryan Braun
38 Kent Biller
42 Tony Miranda
44 Jordan Hamilton
45 Kyle Sherwood
48 Jeff Harbrecht
53 D. Bartschke
56 Tyler Bedwell
58 Ben Mohr
59 Ty Kopydlowski
60 Ben Hendricks
62 Nathan Miller
6D Samuel Oehler
67 Kelly Badger
68 Jeremiah Harvey
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Matt Kline
77 Andrew Webster
80 Sean Collins
88 Louis Danesi
89 Will Chrystal
96 F. Sahagun
99 Calvin Broden
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hope Trine
Uni. Player
7 Shane Davis
9 Russ Bernheisel
12 Brian Schroeder
4 Alex Porter
19 Josh Briesenga
1 Vincent Boddy
22 Nik D'Annunzio
23 Warren Hunt
3 Tj Vandyken
2D Steven Felusme
31 Tyler Mayer
34 Reuben Salinas
35 BJ Smith
37 Joseph Scheele
40 Brandon Zervas
41 N. Perysian
42 Thomas Marine
44 Andrew Erickson
45 Matt Rausch
46 Aaron Hawkes
48 Roy Scarbrough
49 Nate Massa
50 Steven VanHoven
51 Dustin Noll
53 Brett Stewart
54 Andrew Bloem
55 Daniel Monti
56 Bill Brown
57 Andrew Ancy
58 Zach Hamilton
59 Caleb Knol
60 Court Ziegler
61 Michael Nagy
62 Ben Vander-Starre
63 Michael DeWitt
64 Spencer Lemley
66 Josh Nevenzel
68 Cody Sposato
70 John May
71 Denison Gort
73 Joe Droppers
77 John Rollings
83 Josh Voetberg
84 Adam Nauta
86 Mark Soisson
87 Gabriel Rivera
90 Ben VanAusall
91 Levi Leversee
93 Mike Harbert
94 Jorden Faenza
95 Kyle Tison
98 Michael Corkill
Uni. Player
4R Carsten Miller
4C Tully Chapman
5Q Casey Blackport
6L Jared Trimble
6 Christian Roberson
6O Garrett Belote
6W Justin Parker
7Q Dylan Rauch
8E Ryan Hogan
9K Ben Klaver
19 Nikolas Kelley
4D Scott Flory
3R Luke Roush
30 Andrew Peacock
31 Sean McNeil
33 Quinn Kurtz
35 Ryan Driskell
37 Dakota Harmon
40 Joel Lopshire
41 Ryan Steinacker
43 Tyler Yeoman
46 Brett Zimmerman
47 Gavin Wisel
50 Dominic Zelanak
51 Kyle Lipa
52 Connor Golas
54 Michael Chernoff
55 Kyle Grimm
57 Aaryn Guy
61 Dylan Snyder
63 Dan Grabill
64 David Louis
69 Kurt Surratt
71 Kurtis Cox
72 Steve Ruesink
74 Greg Ziegler
76 Dylan Baughey
78 Adam Hansen
79 Jacob Turner
81 Ben Clark
82 Jake Homister
83 Zach Hess
85 Mason Zimmer
86 Adam Reichert
87 Kalman Perjesi
90 Justin Smith
91 Derek Brothers
92 Anthony Kirkland
93 Matt Schultz
94 Alex Parker
95 Sam Deckard
97 Robert Taylor
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos