Norwich University vs. Husson University at Husson University
10/22/2011 at 1:00pm
Norwich
41
Husson
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (5-3) 10 17 7 7 41
Husson (0-7) 0 0 7 0 7
Husson University | Winkin Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich Husson
Uni. Player
1 Derius Silas
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Brandon Rudd
6 Jonathan Queen
8 Jeramie Little
9 Aaron Sweder
10 Zach Angelos
11 Charlie Mcnutt
12 Brendan Carroll
14 Kris Sabourin
17 Colby Leclerc
19 Ethan Hanks
21 Dom Diaz
24 Al Georgio
26 Sean Stone
27 Nate Fortezzo
30 Andrew Fulford
31 Dan Gogan
33 Danny Triplett
39 Mike Cavanaugh
40 J. Gumbrewicz
44 Stephen Gilmore
46 John Taranto
49 Tyshawn Golden
51 Jimmy Labell
52 Rob Sturgis
58 Brandon Fowler
60 Peter Gill
61 Adam Ouellet
64 Jayson Brooks
69 Kyle Funesti
74 Sean Southworth
76 Tyler Baulier
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Matt Simonelli
81 Adrian Dantzler
83 Dan Jamieson
90 Joe Munno
95 Tyler Hermanson
96 Jason Springer
99 Long Ding
Uni. Player
3 Jack Hersom
5 Devin Sherman
7 Kash Keezer
8 Chris Dalecki
10 Matt McInnis
11 Shabashe McIntosh
13 Lamar Richards
14 Dylan Oxley
17 Kyle Bishop
18 Imadhi Zagon
19 Audie Murphy
20 Ivan Somerville
24 Taylor Bradley
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
28 Colten Miranda
31 Jason Nickola
32 Tobey Harrington
33 Stephan Dance
34 Peter Cote
37 Jordan Caiani
39 Dillon Shaw
42 Nelson Perez
44 Desmond Nutter
47 Obed Rinvil
48 Brandon Hethcoat
49 Juston Poulima
51 Ben Dalecki
52 Brad Deuring
55 Taylor Dube
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
63 Matthew Archer
65 Jacob Thompson
66 Dan Considine
73 Kyle Duelley
77 Brandon Kenney
83 Tyler Doiron
85 Doug Dieuvieul
87 Derek Walbridge
98 Ernest Wiggins
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich Husson
Uni. Player
4 N. Pierre-Louis
5 Kerry Gaspard
7 Joshua Woodward
13 Nick Elwell
15 Keyen Foley
16 Jason Hill
18 Mitch Pryzbocki
20 Ethan Burdick
22 Josh Ruby
23 Pat Laferve
25 Billy Eurich
28 Pat Wilson
29 Dane Pallatto
32 Matt Lafevre
34 A. Banuskevich
35 Pat Costin
36 Ian Smetanick
37 Tyler Scheppler
38 Brendan Frye
41 H. Hungerford-D
42 Chris Watson
43 Vincent Teodoro
45 Chad Wallace
47 Charles Lovett
48 John Anatra
50 James Cejka
53 Sean Wynot
54 Nick Pulaski
55 Ryan Brosnan
56 Scott Boosahda
57 Oliver Aurelia
59 Jesse Fulger
62 J. Washington
63 S. Maldonado
65 Steve Losse
66 Derrick Smith
67 Bill Barna
68 Cole Morgan
70 James Short
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
73 Zack Ahmed
75 Anthony Mushaw
79 Max Regan
80 Jake Clark
82 Zach Allen
84 Todd Sharlow
85 Adam Fraser
86 Brandon Metz
87 Tyler Carbone
88 Zach Maysonet
89 Josh Menge
91 Jeff Hill
92 M. Estiverne
93 D. Pritchard
94 Matt Washburn
97 Elvin Johnson
98 Aaron Sylver
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
4 Levi Stokes
6 LaDonte Holland
16 Kyle Vanidestine
21 Jared Meklin
22 Byron Jackson
25 Nick Conti
29 Shawn Gibbs
30 Jonathan Sullivan
41 Nick Sterling
50 Tyler Shanklin
53 Matt Roberts
54 Alex Young
58 Michael Farrell
59 Siddiq Iddrisu
60 Brandon Kumm
64 Charles Tapley
68 Matthew Berry
70 Izaak Bolduc
71 Jon Lange
72 Todd Steward
74 Michael Bishop
75 Cody Ziegenfus
76 John Gerry
78 Avery Jackson
79 Edward Hardaway
82 Travis Luce
84 Trevor Carlson
86 Ben Foss
88 Ross Vernon
90 Caleb King
95 Hunter Tibbetts
97 Justin Atkinson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading