Norwich vs. Husson at Husson University
10/22/2011 at 1:00pm
Norwich
41
Husson
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (5-3) 10 17 7 7 41
Husson (0-7) 0 0 7 0 7
Husson University | Winkin Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich Husson
Uni. Player
1 Derius Silas
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Brandon Rudd
6 Jonathan Queen
8 Jeramie Little
9 Aaron Sweder
10 Zach Angelos
11 Charlie Mcnutt
12 Brendan Carroll
14 Kris Sabourin
17 Colby Leclerc
19 Ethan Hanks
21 Dom Diaz
24 Al Georgio
26 Sean Stone
27 Nate Fortezzo
30 Andrew Fulford
31 Dan Gogan
33 Danny Triplett
39 Mike Cavanaugh
40 J. Gumbrewicz
44 Stephen Gilmore
46 John Taranto
49 Tyshawn Golden
51 Jimmy Labell
52 Rob Sturgis
58 Brandon Fowler
60 Peter Gill
61 Adam Ouellet
64 Jayson Brooks
69 Kyle Funesti
74 Sean Southworth
76 Tyler Baulier
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Matt Simonelli
81 Adrian Dantzler
83 Dan Jamieson
90 Joe Munno
95 Tyler Hermanson
96 Jason Springer
99 Long Ding
Uni. Player
3 Jack Hersom
5 Devin Sherman
7 Kash Keezer
8 Chris Dalecki
10 Matt McInnis
11 Shabashe McIntosh
13 Lamar Richards
14 Dylan Oxley
17 Kyle Bishop
18 Imadhi Zagon
19 Audie Murphy
20 Ivan Somerville
24 Taylor Bradley
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
28 Colten Miranda
31 Jason Nickola
32 Tobey Harrington
33 Stephan Dance
34 Peter Cote
37 Jordan Caiani
39 Dillon Shaw
42 Nelson Perez
44 Desmond Nutter
47 Obed Rinvil
48 Brandon Hethcoat
49 Juston Poulima
51 Ben Dalecki
52 Brad Deuring
55 Taylor Dube
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
63 Matthew Archer
65 Jacob Thompson
66 Dan Considine
73 Kyle Duelley
77 Brandon Kenney
83 Tyler Doiron
85 Doug Dieuvieul
87 Derek Walbridge
98 Ernest Wiggins
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich Husson
Uni. Player
4 N. Pierre-Louis
5 Kerry Gaspard
7 Joshua Woodward
13 Nick Elwell
15 Keyen Foley
16 Jason Hill
18 Mitch Pryzbocki
20 Ethan Burdick
22 Josh Ruby
23 Pat Laferve
25 Billy Eurich
28 Pat Wilson
29 Dane Pallatto
32 Matt Lafevre
34 A. Banuskevich
35 Pat Costin
36 Ian Smetanick
37 Tyler Scheppler
38 Brendan Frye
41 H. Hungerford-D
42 Chris Watson
43 Vincent Teodoro
45 Chad Wallace
47 Charles Lovett
48 John Anatra
50 James Cejka
53 Sean Wynot
54 Nick Pulaski
55 Ryan Brosnan
56 Scott Boosahda
57 Oliver Aurelia
59 Jesse Fulger
62 J. Washington
63 S. Maldonado
65 Steve Losse
66 Derrick Smith
67 Bill Barna
68 Cole Morgan
70 James Short
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
73 Zack Ahmed
75 Anthony Mushaw
79 Max Regan
80 Jake Clark
82 Zach Allen
84 Todd Sharlow
85 Adam Fraser
86 Brandon Metz
87 Tyler Carbone
88 Zach Maysonet
89 Josh Menge
91 Jeff Hill
92 M. Estiverne
93 D. Pritchard
94 Matt Washburn
97 Elvin Johnson
98 Aaron Sylver
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
4 Levi Stokes
6 LaDonte Holland
16 K. Vanidestine
21 Jared Meklin
22 Byron Jackson
25 Nick Conti
29 Shawn Gibbs
30 J. Sullivan
41 Nick Sterling
50 Tyler Shanklin
53 Matt Roberts
54 Alex Young
58 Michael Farrell
59 Siddiq Iddrisu
60 Brandon Kumm
64 Charles Tapley
68 Matthew Berry
70 Izaak Bolduc
71 Jon Lange
72 Todd Steward
74 Michael Bishop
75 Cody Ziegenfus
76 John Gerry
78 Avery Jackson
79 Edward Hardaway
82 Travis Luce
84 Trevor Carlson
86 Ben Foss
88 Ross Vernon
90 Caleb King
95 Hunter Tibbetts
97 Justin Atkinson
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos