Johns Hopkins vs. Gettysburg at Gettysburg, PA
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Johns Hopkins
83
Gettysburg
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Johns Hopkins (7-0, 6-0) 21 21 14 27 83
Gettysburg (4-3, 4-2) 0 7 7 7 21
Gettysburg, PA | Shirk at Musselman
PARTICIPANTS
Johns Hopkins Gettysburg
Uni. Player
1 Alex Logue
2 Sam Eagleson
3 Jonathan Rigaud
5 Robbie Matey
6 Hewitt Tomlin
7 Henry Strmac
8 Jonathan Monteiro
9 Ben Williams
10 Daniel Wodicka
11 Tyler Porco
12 Braden Anderson
14 Ryan Rice
15 Reid Vanderlinden
16 Michael Longo
17 Matthew Berry
18 Jared Beekman
19 Sam Wernick
21 Nick Fazio
22 Scott Barletta
23 Hani Annabi
24 Tyler Brown
25 Kevin Rems
28 John Arena
29 Mike Milano
30 Kale Sweeney
31 John Miranda
32 Taylor Maciow
33 J.d. Abbott
34 Dylan Meola
36 Adam Schweyer
37 Richie Carbone
38 Josh Hertel
39 Nate Winek
40 J.p. Marquess
41 Joshua Heft
42 Cesar Concepcion
44 P.j. Caufield
45 Andy Laychur
48 Ryan Piatek
49 J.j. Chiusano
50 Ed Rodger
51 Orion McComas
52 Doug Drummond
53 Ben Cranston
54 Sean Reeder
55 Wesley Shoap
56 Michael Rocca
58 Mike Zikoski
59 Jordan Randolph
60 Brian Peters
61 Luke Sand
62 Vincenzo Bonaddio
63 Mark Bozzo
64 Martin Scheuring
65 Rich Dulski
66 Patrick Kiernan
67 Chris Matey
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
72 Keith Graeff
73 Kyle Flynn
74 Tucker Kearney
75 Roland Massimino
77 Armand Jenifer
78 David Carasiti
79 Zach Lorenz
80 Justin Grant
83 James Peters
84 Scott Cremens
86 Brad Foulke
87 Alec Sinatro
89 Brendan Hartman
91 Neil Vranis
95 Charlie Schneiders
96 Matthew Connery
98 Lanre Adekola
99 Dan Keenan
Uni. Player
1 Hugo Nolasco
2 Aden Twer
4 Cody Diamore
4B Peter Fessenden
6 John Laurine
7 Alec Pacelli
8 Kyle Whitmoyer
11 Peter Hak
12 Kody Smith
13 Rob Pennella
14 D.j. Thompson
16 Joe Delaney
17 Kyle Davis
18 Brian Eliff
20 Drew Olsen
22 Ted Delia
23 Gordon Prince
24 George Schmidt
25 John Pesce
26 Malcolm Perry
27 Mark Covington
28 Matt Brophy
29 Kevin Carter
30 Nick Ulassin
33 Brandon Barnes
36 Freddy Caruso
37 Jon Smoker
41 Danny Christian
44 Larry Delviscio
47 Marc Graziano
49 Fred Dietz
50 Evan Mickel
51 Mike Maguire
52 Chris Nolan
54 Joe Ventresca
55 Tom Piccirillo
56 Chris Douthett
57 Griffin Ahsler
58 Dave Wald
59 Joe Kirkenir
60 Walter Ackermann
61 James Kane
62 Jim Bennett
65 Robert Swierkowski
67 James Monreale
69 Dan Scott
72 Jake Treinish
73 Kyle Reutter
75 Danny Collins
77 Chris Burton
78 Anthony De rosa
80 Dennis Bazow
82 Max Mosello
87 Patrick McMichael
88 Bobby Romano
89 Mack Krush
92 Ben Zepnick
93 Jason Sartorio
94 Drew Winters
96 Chad Bucur
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Johns Hopkins Gettysburg
Uni. Player
1A M. Giampapa
1B David Josephson
4 Tanner Souza
13 Bob D'Orazio
20 Jimmy Holder
26 Gary Sharp
27 John Gardus
35 Patrick Eichner
43 Jason Blades
46 Quinn Houser
47 A.J. Safi
76 Brannock Furey
82 Alex Kelln
88 C. Richardson
90 James Fanto
Uni. Player
2A Joe Rava
2B Joe Orsini
3 Zach Miller
4A Sean Boone
5B Derek Weigel
5 C.J. Donohue
5A Mike Calderone
9 Tommy LeNoir
10 Steve Jenet
15 Kyle Zahradka
19 Andrew Romano
21 Tyler Fasanella
31 Tom Keefer
32 J Travaglini
34 Sal DeNick
35 Alex Geosits
38 John Byrnes
39 Eddie Hutchins
40 John Fay
42 Josh Moore
43 Matt Trepel
45 A.J. Hill
46 Tim Gill
48 Kenny Tamasitis
53 Alex Hisey
63 Alex Klimek
64 Joe Tangredi
66 Dan Breen
68 Matt Gentile
70 Michael Reali
71 Connor Bagnasco
74 Kyle Gatlin
76 Rob Dwyer
79 V Jiacopello
81 Chris Lewis
83 Mike Georgalas
84 Mike Esposito
85 Matt Pennella
86 Alex Smith
90 Zack Riecker
91 Mike Buresh
98 Matt Perkins
99 Logan Jeffries
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.