Johns Hopkins vs. Gettysburg at Gettysburg, PA
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Johns Hopkins
83
Gettysburg
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Johns Hopkins (7-0, 6-0) 21 21 14 27 83
Gettysburg (4-3, 4-2) 0 7 7 7 21
Gettysburg, PA | Shirk at Musselman
PARTICIPANTS
Johns Hopkins Gettysburg
Uni. Player
1 Alex Logue
2 Sam Eagleson
3 Jonathan Rigaud
5 Robbie Matey
6 Hewitt Tomlin
7 Henry Strmac
8 Jonathan Monteiro
9 Ben Williams
10 Daniel Wodicka
11 Tyler Porco
12 Braden Anderson
14 Ryan Rice
15 Reid Vanderlinden
16 Michael Longo
17 Matthew Berry
18 Jared Beekman
19 Sam Wernick
21 Nick Fazio
22 Scott Barletta
23 Hani Annabi
24 Tyler Brown
25 Kevin Rems
28 John Arena
29 Mike Milano
30 Kale Sweeney
31 John Miranda
32 Taylor Maciow
33 J.d. Abbott
34 Dylan Meola
36 Adam Schweyer
37 Richie Carbone
38 Josh Hertel
39 Nate Winek
40 J.p. Marquess
41 Joshua Heft
42 Cesar Concepcion
44 P.j. Caufield
45 Andy Laychur
48 Ryan Piatek
49 J.j. Chiusano
50 Ed Rodger
51 Orion McComas
52 Doug Drummond
53 Ben Cranston
54 Sean Reeder
55 Wesley Shoap
56 Michael Rocca
58 Mike Zikoski
59 Jordan Randolph
60 Brian Peters
61 Luke Sand
62 Vincenzo Bonaddio
63 Mark Bozzo
64 Martin Scheuring
65 Rich Dulski
66 Patrick Kiernan
67 Chris Matey
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
72 Keith Graeff
73 Kyle Flynn
74 Tucker Kearney
75 Roland Massimino
77 Armand Jenifer
78 David Carasiti
79 Zach Lorenz
80 Justin Grant
83 James Peters
84 Scott Cremens
86 Brad Foulke
87 Alec Sinatro
89 Brendan Hartman
91 Neil Vranis
95 Charlie Schneiders
96 Matthew Connery
98 Lanre Adekola
99 Dan Keenan
Uni. Player
1 Hugo Nolasco
2 Aden Twer
4 Cody Diamore
4B Peter Fessenden
6 John Laurine
7 Alec Pacelli
8 Kyle Whitmoyer
11 Peter Hak
12 Kody Smith
13 Rob Pennella
14 D.j. Thompson
16 Joe Delaney
17 Kyle Davis
18 Brian Eliff
20 Drew Olsen
22 Ted Delia
23 Gordon Prince
24 George Schmidt
25 John Pesce
26 Malcolm Perry
27 Mark Covington
28 Matt Brophy
29 Kevin Carter
30 Nick Ulassin
33 Brandon Barnes
36 Freddy Caruso
37 Jon Smoker
41 Danny Christian
44 Larry Delviscio
47 Marc Graziano
49 Fred Dietz
50 Evan Mickel
51 Mike Maguire
52 Chris Nolan
54 Joe Ventresca
55 Tom Piccirillo
56 Chris Douthett
57 Griffin Ahsler
58 Dave Wald
59 Joe Kirkenir
60 Walter Ackermann
61 James Kane
62 Jim Bennett
65 Robert Swierkowski
67 James Monreale
69 Dan Scott
72 Jake Treinish
73 Kyle Reutter
75 Danny Collins
77 Chris Burton
78 Anthony De rosa
80 Dennis Bazow
82 Max Mosello
87 Patrick McMichael
88 Bobby Romano
89 Mack Krush
92 Ben Zepnick
93 Jason Sartorio
94 Drew Winters
96 Chad Bucur
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Johns Hopkins Gettysburg
Uni. Player
1A M. Giampapa
1B David Josephson
4 Tanner Souza
13 Bob D'Orazio
20 Jimmy Holder
26 Gary Sharp
27 John Gardus
35 Patrick Eichner
43 Jason Blades
46 Quinn Houser
47 A.J. Safi
76 Brannock Furey
82 Alex Kelln
88 C. Richardson
90 James Fanto
Uni. Player
2A Joe Rava
2B Joe Orsini
3 Zach Miller
4A Sean Boone
5B Derek Weigel
5 C.J. Donohue
5A Mike Calderone
9 Tommy LeNoir
10 Steve Jenet
15 Kyle Zahradka
19 Andrew Romano
21 Tyler Fasanella
31 Tom Keefer
32 J Travaglini
34 Sal DeNick
35 Alex Geosits
38 John Byrnes
39 Eddie Hutchins
40 John Fay
42 Josh Moore
43 Matt Trepel
45 A.J. Hill
46 Tim Gill
48 Kenny Tamasitis
53 Alex Hisey
63 Alex Klimek
64 Joe Tangredi
66 Dan Breen
68 Matt Gentile
70 Michael Reali
71 Connor Bagnasco
74 Kyle Gatlin
76 Rob Dwyer
79 V Jiacopello
81 Chris Lewis
83 Mike Georgalas
84 Mike Esposito
85 Matt Pennella
86 Alex Smith
90 Zack Riecker
91 Mike Buresh
98 Matt Perkins
99 Logan Jeffries
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos