Alma College vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
10/28/2011 at 7:00 pm
Alma
23
Kalamazoo
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alma (1-7) 9 7 7 0 23
Kalamazoo (4-5) 3 13 14 0 30
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Waldo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alma Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
1 Barak Henderson
2 Matt Ruhlman
3 Andrew Funsch
4 Austin Montgomery
5 Scotty Cole
7 Anthony Sabatella
8 Ed Mason
9 Tony Galarno
10 Nate Wade
12 Mike Lenneman
13 Nathan Werner
18 Jarrett Leister
20 Michael Reeves
21 Ricky Roth
23 Luke Kanine
25 Austin McClelland
26 Jon Bricker
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
33 Brian Halas
34 Matt Lewan
35 Colin Kopke
39 Steven Prine
43 Xavier Carranza
44 Donald Morin
46 Garrett Thelen
51 Frank Furnari
63 Conrad Bovee
88 Tyler Watters
96 Austin Smith
99 Ed Raby jr.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Mike Lamrock
4 Ryan Gregory
5 Jake Schell
6 Mikael Lott
7 Nick Jones
8 Josh Paul
9 Andy Herman
11 John Heitchue
13 Alex Minch
14 Adam Powers
17 Jon Vigi
20 Cody Carr
24 Travis Braun
28 Mike Page
30 Ryan Hoffmann
33 Josh Wise
34 Dimeko Price
35 Erran Briggs
36 Nolan Rozich
38 Dan Grost
41 Blake Simon
42 Colin Leffert
50 Jackson Vaughn
68 John Lawless
72 Trent Judis
80 Alex Dietrich
85 Gray Vreeland
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
97 Nick Peters
98 Logan Pickett
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alma Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
3B Gavin Bukovcik
5B Collin Campbell
6 Bert Craig
7B Adam Ballien
11 Nicholas Mills
15 Ross Richard
16 Garret Cook
17 Robert Feeman
19 Jeb Waite
22 Mike Griffin
24 Cory Herrmann
27 Sebastian SanMiguel
28 Roland Thomas
29 Charles Halsey
32 Nathaniel Hudek
36 Jon Young
37 Tyler Bennet
38 Bryan Wonski
40 James Marker
41 Alec Trumble
42 Eric Strickler
45 Alex Andrus
47 Adam Jutila
48 Adam Nelson
49 Nicholas Woods
50 Bradley Tippet
52 Jarrod Lynch
53 Sam Young
54 Michael Spannagel
55 Shane Hall
56 Jacob Nagengast
57 Ryan Nelson
59 Charlie Kempf
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Jacob Strait
64 Jack Sine
65 Blake Padget
66 Brian Smith
67 Matt Scharlow
68 Justin Milne
69 Matthew Compo
70 Kendall Jackson
71 Michael Kibben
72 Chad Stripling
73 Brad Neumayer
74 Eric Story
75 Ben Ward
76 Adam Walsh
77 Matthew Brock
78 David Slusser
79 William Germain
80 Aaron Kososky
81 Bradley Davies
82 Zach Anderson
83 Zane LaPaugh
84 Kevin Rice
85 Erik Hines
86 Scott McDougal
87 Tyler Mayhew
89 Josh Sincissen
90 Kris Oviedo
92 Joseph Standish
93 Rishaul Nital
94 Graham Morgan
95 James McCoy
97 Brett Mageli
98 Mikel Williams
Uni. Player
0 Eric Silverstein
2 Kendal Dean
10 Nick Sweda
12 Aaron McGuire
15 Brandon Casto
16 Alex Burkholder
18 Mike Dziadzio
19 Jacob Lenning
21 Jimmy Frye
22 Ryan Rohatynski
26 Jake Gallimore
27 Joshua Haney
29 Jordan Brooks
31 Cameron Shegos
32 Bryce Pearson
39 Dan Vigi
40 Connor Rzeznik
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
48 Alec Duffey
49 Andrew Breaugh
52 Robert Relief
53 De'Angelo Glaze
54 Brett Thomas
55 Trent Dykstra
57 Travis Bowers
58 Justin Cameron
62 Nick Crook
64 Justin Peters
65 Justin Halcisak
66 Jonathan Powers
67 Nick Bolig
69 Trey Wanicke
70 B.J. Cagney
71 Dylan McGonnell
74 Erick Helfmann
75 Clayton Weissenborn
78 Ryan Davis
79 Chaz Hyatt
82 Cameron Lafayette
87 Joe Widmer
88 Adam Peters
92 Matt Mills
94 Jake Hillenberg
99 Adam Cares
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading