Maranatha Baptist vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
10/29/2011 at 1:00p
Maranatha Baptist
27
Concordia-Chicago
62
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (2-6, 0-5) 7 0 7 13 27
Concordia-Chicago (5-2, 4-1) 14 31 10 7 62
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Concordia-Chicago 1 15:00 0:23 CUC11 1 -1 FUMB
Maranatha Baptist 1 14:37 0:38 CUC10 2 10 TD
Concordia-Chicago 1 13:52 0:57 CUC45 4 55 TD
Maranatha Baptist 1 12:50 0:06 MBBC31 1 -3 FUMB
Concordia-Chicago 1 12:44 0:35 MBBC28 3 28 TD
Maranatha Baptist 1 12:02 6:12 MBBC30 13 39 DOWNS
Concordia-Chicago 1 05:50 1:03 CUC31 3 5 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 1 04:47 2:00 MBBC09 5 23 PUNT
Concordia-Chicago 1 02:47 1:04 CUC32 4 -15 FUMB
Maranatha Baptist 1 01:43 1:04 CUC17 4 2 DOWNS
Concordia-Chicago 1 00:39 1:36 CUC15 6 35 INT
Maranatha Baptist 2 14:03 1:10 MBBC43 3 3 INT
Concordia-Chicago 2 12:53 0:17 MBBC34 2 34 TD
Maranatha Baptist 2 12:30 0:59 MBBC37 3 1 PUNT
Concordia-Chicago 2 11:31 0:54 CUC27 4 15 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 2 10:37 2:21 MBBC25 3 5 PUNT
Concordia-Chicago 2 08:16 0:19 CUC10 2 8 FUMB
Maranatha Baptist 2 07:57 0:19 CUC18 1 0 INT
Concordia-Chicago 2 07:38 0:00 MBBC00 0 0 TD
Maranatha Baptist 2 07:31 0:47 MBBC25 2 8 FUMB
Concordia-Chicago 2 06:44 0:09 MBBC33 1 33 TD
Maranatha Baptist 2 06:28 1:23 MBBC29 3 8 PUNT
Concordia-Chicago 2 05:05 2:29 CUC27 9 61 FG
Maranatha Baptist 2 02:28 1:59 MBBC32 6 28 INT
Concordia-Chicago 2 00:29 0:11 MBBC40 2 40 TD
Maranatha Baptist 2 00:16 0:16 MBBC45 2 -4 HALF
Maranatha Baptist 3 14:52 2:11 CUC39 4 39 TD
Concordia-Chicago 3 12:36 3:31 CUC37 10 45 FG
Maranatha Baptist 3 08:59 3:39 MBBC35 7 13 DOWNS
Concordia-Chicago 3 05:20 0:09 MBBC48 1 48 TD
Maranatha Baptist 3 05:05 1:51 MBBC31 3 7 PUNT
Concordia-Chicago 3 03:14 1:12 CUC18 3 8 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 3 02:02 0:51 MBBC28 2 8 FUMB
Concordia-Chicago 3 01:11 2:53 MBBC36 8 36 TD
Maranatha Baptist 4 13:12 2:12 MBBC40 5 16 DOWNS
Concordia-Chicago 4 11:00 1:18 CUC44 3 20 FUMB
Maranatha Baptist 4 09:42 0:00 MBBC36 0 0 TD
Concordia-Chicago 4 09:30 1:45 CUC20 3 -1 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 4 07:45 3:43 CUC49 6 49 TD
Concordia-Chicago 4 03:54 3:54 CUC36 9 37 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats