Thomas More vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 2:30 pm
Thomas More
27
Westminster (Pa.)
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (8-0, 7-0) 7 3 7 10 27
Westminster (Pa.) (5-3, 4-2) 0 3 7 0 10
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
1B Alex Taylor
1 Adam Rauch
2 Alex Taylor
3 Jeremy Scott
4 Jake Fishburn
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Kendall Owens
8 Corie Cartmell
16 Aaron Walter
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch ii
22 Zach Kurtz
23 Kyle DeWitt
24 Zach Autenrieb
28 Landon Savoy
29 Evan Denny
30 Domonique Hayden
33 Nick Gramke
35 Antonio Booker
36 Garrett Mize
37 Corey Bailey
38 Ben Flamm
39 Cody Adams
4B Nate Dorsey
41 Nik Brown
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Zach Mink
44 Elijah Anglim
45 Prince Holmes
51 Joe Toca
52 Kevin Eads
53 Justin Wright
54 Mac Stevens
56 Kevin Naltner
60 Jeremy Hoop
64 Will Freibert
66 Nicholas Jackson
68 Jake McBee
77 Danny Mohs
81 Jordan Shelton
85 Ryan Winkler
87 Al Upshaw
89 Sam Brown
90 Jake Smith
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
93 Kenny Orloff
94 John French
99 Chris Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Banks
2 Shawn Lehocky
3 Kolby Addis
4 Collin Wallace
5 Derrick Orloski
6 Kyle Allen
7 Kory Gribbin
8 Ed Domitrovich
9 Korrtezz Martin
10 Jordon Rooney
11 Gino Mariano
12 Zach Hoffman
14 Geno Pasquinelli
15 Andrew Clark
16 Zac Henry
17 Connor Kobis
18 Dave Buzzacco
21 J.j. Nalesnik
25 John Baummer
26 Jared Heck
28 Logan Belinda
29 Dylan Heitmeier
31 Ryan Budziszewski
38 Ryan Brucker
39 John Proano
40 Alex Kernicky
41 Aaron Nauer
42 S. Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
44 Richard Ellebie
50 Nate Moot
53 Tony Hamorsky
55 Dan Graham
56 Adam Fueller
67 Mike Blair
69 Aaron Vannatter
70 Corey Benedict
72 Ivan Gartchev
74 Sean Christofferson
75 Ralph Ord iii
85 David Wright
86 Nate Horgan
90 Taylor Heinrich
95 Ryan Schreiber
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
1Q Tanner Owens
4C J. Coursey
5B Anthony Miller
5 Aubrey Lewis
5D Sam Schneider
6A Tim Buehler
7B Q. Campbell
8C Austin Studer
8B Eric Ruff
9 C. VanHoose
10 Tom Young
11 Lamar Robinson
12 Luke Magness
13 Chris Cook
14 Dillon Greene
15 Khary Ferguson
17 Bryce Molnar
18 Michael Kremer
19 Ryan Frederick
25 Matt Alward
26 Brandon Petree
27 Zhock Mason
31 Tim Gormly
32 Leroy Dixon
34 Devin Kendrick
46 Josh Raleigh
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Arie Slone
49 Jon Campbell
50 Brian Korn
55 Alex Durso
57 Logan Windhorst
58 Angelo Guerra
59 Matt Shamp
62 Luke Walerius
63 Kevin Morrison
65 Tim Haag
67 Nick Shad
69 Tom Lauer
71 Rob Lauer
72 Corey Hutchens
75 Seth Richardson
76 Kenny Sheffield
79 Mason Toohey
79 Mason Toohey
80 Ben Tompkins
82 Josh Jasper
83 Connor Lewis
84 Jake Krummen
86 Nathan Love
88 Jordan Norris
95 Aaron Kimbrough
96 Zack Muncie
97 Kirby Famble
98 Nick Kohrs
Uni. Player
13 Tommy Turnbull
19 Blake Otterson
20 Tre Sims
22 Josh Dunn
23 Brian Miller
24 Joey Galmarini
27 Frank Maira
30 Zack Galasso
32 Jamal Smart
33 Rocky Radeff
34 Anthony Volpe
35 Trevor Sahagian
36 Steve Cornich
37 Chris Smith
45 Corey Neill
46 Justin Smith
47 Zac Meade
49 Corey Pelkofer
51 Marco Canello
59 Chuck Sayre
60 James Feeley
61 K. Williams
62 Spencer Clark
63 Jonathan Rogers
64 Jake Smakosz
65 Don DeArment
66 Matt Lawless
68 C.J. Moon
71 Vinny DeJohn
73 Ethan Evanoski
78 Ryan Johnston
79 Bret Zimmerman
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Anthony Stuart
83 Taylor Port
87 Dakota Page
88 Joe Shawley
92 Mike Annarella
93 Justin Smith
99 Mark Eck
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos